Skip to content
RC

Rodrigo Contreras

Millonarios
Millonarios
•Attacker•
ArgentinaArgentina
7.1
Season Score
30
Oct 27, 1995
182 cm
Height
0.47
Goals/Match
27
Shirt Number
Card stats based on
2026

Performance Overview

Season Performance 2026
All Competitions
Matches
34
Goals
17
Assists
3
Goal Contributions
20
Mins/game
72
Avg Rating
7.13

rating

7.18-0.90(-12.0%)
Last 37 matches
Oct 4, 2025 — Oct 4, 2026
High
7.58
Low
6.59
Avg
7.18
G+A
21
Wins17
Draws11
Losses9
MonthMatchesMinsGAG+AG/MRating
Sep 2026
41561010.256.59
Aug 2026
31991120.337.49
Jul 2026
21800000.006.69
May 2026
85867290.887.58
Apr 2026
42990000.006.85
Mar 2026
54205051.007.35
Feb 2026
42511010.256.81
Jan 2026
43372020.507.22
Nov 2025
2311010.506.91
Oct 2025
110000.00-
10 months • 37 matches
Career Statistics

Career

Career Progress

Career Progress

Appearances per Season

Appearance Distribution

63
Full match
60
Substituted off
56
From Bench

Rodrigo Contreras: career in numbers

What stands outUpdated 2026-10-04

  • Rodrigo Contreras: 0.88 goals per 90 in Primera Division (Chile) 2025, #1 of 63 forwards with 900+ minutes.Cohort median 0.28; Rodrigo Contreras played 916 minutes. Cohort: 63 Primera Division (Chile) forwards with this stat on record, 2025.
  • Rodrigo Contreras: 4.52 shots per 90 in Primera Division (Chile) 2025, #3 of 63 forwards with 900+ minutes.Cohort median 2.38; Rodrigo Contreras played 916 minutes. Cohort: 63 Primera Division (Chile) forwards with this stat on record, 2025.
  • Rodrigo Contreras's 0.88 goals per 90 in Primera Division (Chile) 2025 is the best of 5 league seasons on record with 900+ minutes.9 goals in 916 minutes; previous best 0.69 in Primera Division (Chile) 2024.
Career figures, computed
Best-rated season
2024 · 7.67Primera Division (Chile)
Lowest-rated season
2017/2018 · 6.59Liga Profesional de Fútbol
Rating trend
+0.08last 2 rated seasons vs career average before them
Career involvement (league)
0.59 G+A per 9073 goals + 17 assists across 15 league seasons (per-90 from 13655 minutes on record)
League seasons on record
15 (2015–2026)
Clubs with recorded appearances
12

How we calculate this

Rival Clubs(50)

Player stats against each opponent club

TeamMPWDLGA
EstudiantesEstudiantes93331000
San LorenzoSan Lorenzo81251000
BanfieldBanfield83231011
Boca JuniorsBoca Juniors60330000
Argentinos JuniorsArgentinos Juniors64021220
Rosario CentralRosario Central51130000
Defensa y JusticiaDefensa y Justicia50322120
Gimnasia La PlataGimnasia La Plata41121010
Racing ClubRacing Club41030000
Club Atletico ColónClub Atletico Colón40040000
Arsenal de SarandíArsenal de Sarandí41210020
PatronatoPatronato41030000
Unión Santa FeUnión Santa Fe42020010
TigreTigre40220110
SarmientoSarmiento42202000
Talleres CórdobaTalleres Córdoba42110000
IndependienteIndependiente42110110
Central Cordoba SdECentral Cordoba SdE41120000
Newell's Old BoysNewell's Old Boys31110100
MonterreyMonterrey31020010
1–20 of 50
Transfers

Transfers

Transfer History

Jan 13, 2026Loan
Dec 31, 2025End of loan
Dec 31, 2024End of loan
Jan 10, 2024Loan
Jan 13, 2023Free Transfer
Feb 7, 2022Free Transfer
Jul 1, 2021Free Transfer
Jan 11, 2020Free Transfer
Dec 31, 2019End of loan
Jan 18, 2019Loan
Dec 31, 2018End of loan
Feb 6, 2018Loan
Feb 2, 2018End of loan
Jun 30, 2017End of loan
Dec 31, 2016End of loan
Dec 31, 2015End of loan
Jun 30, 2014End of loan