RC
Rodrigo Contreras
Rodrigo Contreras
7.1
Season Score
30
Oct 27, 1995
182 cm
Height
0.47
Goals/Match
27
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026
7.1
Season Score
30
Oct 27, 1995
182 cm
Height
0.47
Goals/Match
27
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026
Performance Overview
Season Performance 2026
All Competitions
- Matches
- 34
- Goals
- 17
- Assists
- 3
- Goal Contributions
- 20
- Mins/game
- 72
- Avg Rating
- 7.13
rating
7.18-0.90(-12.0%)
Last 37 matches
Oct 4, 2025 — Oct 4, 2026
High
7.58
Low
6.59
Avg
7.18
G+A
21
Wins17
Draws11
Losses9
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sep 2026 | 4 | 156 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.25 | 6.59 |
Aug 2026 | 3 | 199 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0.33 | 7.49 |
Jul 2026 | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.69 |
May 2026 | 8 | 586 | 7 | 2 | 9 | 0.88 | 7.58 |
Apr 2026 | 4 | 299 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.85 |
Mar 2026 | 5 | 420 | 5 | 0 | 5 | 1.00 | 7.35 |
Feb 2026 | 4 | 251 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.25 | 6.81 |
Jan 2026 | 4 | 337 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0.50 | 7.22 |
Nov 2025 | 2 | 31 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.50 | 6.91 |
Oct 2025 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | - |
10 months • 37 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
Antofagasta
2018 - 2025
482310.483,8057.01
Universidad Chile
2025
401020.251,5436.92
Millonarios
2026 - now
341730.502,4517.13
Everton
2024
291760.592,3677.59
Platense
2022
29220.071,2616.91
Necaxa
2018/2019
29330.101,4586.84
Defensa y Justicia
2021
26410.159846.97
Gimnasia La Plata
2014 - 2015
14310.21325-
Arsenal de Sarandí
2017/2018
12200.177286.59
Aldosivi
2019/2020 - 2020/2021
11220.185836.82
Quilmes Atlético Club
2016/2017
10000.004976.77
Total
28283210.2916,002
Youth Career
MGAGxGRtg
Sporting Braga II
2015/2016 - 2016/2017
6000.00240-
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Millonarios
2026
341732,4510.73617.13
Universidad Chile
2025
401021,5430.70716.92
Everton
2024
291762,3670.871017.59
Antofagasta
2023
3017—2,6520.58926.94
Platense
2022
29221,2610.29706.91
Defensa y Justicia
2021
25418940.50306.97
Aldosivi
20/21
8224830.75106.94
Aldosivi
19/20
30—1000.00106.49
Defensa y Justicia
2020
10—900.00007.04
Necaxa
19/20
11014170.22206.61
Necaxa
18/19
18321,0410.43406.98
Antofagasta
2018
18611,1530.55507.13
Arsenal de Sarandí
17/18
101—7020.13016.59
Quilmes Atlético Club
16/17
100—4970.00306.77
Arsenal de Sarandí
16/17
21—26—10-
Gimnasia La Plata
14/15
14313251.1110-
Youth Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Sporting Braga II
16/17
60—2400.0010-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | Liga Profesional de Fútbol | 12 | 325 | 3 | 1 | 1.11 | — |
| 2016/2017 | Liga Portugal 2 | 6 | 240 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2016/2017 | Liga Profesional de Fútbol | 10 | 497 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.77 |
| 2017/2018 | Liga Profesional de Fútbol | 10 | 702 | 1 | 0 | 0.13 | 6.59 |
| 2018 | Primera Division (Chile) | 17 | 1109 | 6 | 1 | 0.57 | 7.13 |
| 2018/2019 | Liga MX | 16 | 861 | 3 | 2 | 0.52 | 6.98 |
| 2019/2020 | Liga MX | 7 | 82 | 0 | 1 | — | 6.61 |
| 2019/2020 | Liga Profesional de Fútbol | 3 | 100 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.49 |
| 2020/2021 | Liga Profesional de Fútbol | 8 | 483 | 2 | 2 | 0.75 | 6.94 |
| 2021 | Liga Profesional de Fútbol | 23 | 820 | 4 | 1 | 0.55 | 7 |
| 2022 | Liga Profesional de Fútbol | 28 | 1213 | 2 | 2 | 0.3 | 6.91 |
| 2023 | Primera B | 29 | 2562 | 17 | 0 | 0.6 | — |
| 2024 | Primera Division (Chile) | 25 | 2095 | 16 | 5 | 0.9 | 7.67 |
| 2025 | Primera Division (Chile) | 24 | 916 | 9 | 1 | 0.98 | 7.03 |
| 2026 | Liga BetPlay | 23 | 1650 | 10 | 1 | 0.6 | 7.04 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
63
Full match
60
Substituted off
56
From Bench
Rodrigo Contreras: career in numbers
What stands outUpdated 2026-10-04
- Rodrigo Contreras: 0.88 goals per 90 in Primera Division (Chile) 2025, #1 of 63 forwards with 900+ minutes.Cohort median 0.28; Rodrigo Contreras played 916 minutes. Cohort: 63 Primera Division (Chile) forwards with this stat on record, 2025.
- Rodrigo Contreras: 4.52 shots per 90 in Primera Division (Chile) 2025, #3 of 63 forwards with 900+ minutes.Cohort median 2.38; Rodrigo Contreras played 916 minutes. Cohort: 63 Primera Division (Chile) forwards with this stat on record, 2025.
- Rodrigo Contreras's 0.88 goals per 90 in Primera Division (Chile) 2025 is the best of 5 league seasons on record with 900+ minutes.9 goals in 916 minutes; previous best 0.69 in Primera Division (Chile) 2024.
- Best-rated season
- 2024 · 7.67Primera Division (Chile)
- Lowest-rated season
- 2017/2018 · 6.59Liga Profesional de Fútbol
- Rating trend
- +0.08last 2 rated seasons vs career average before them
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.59 G+A per 9073 goals + 17 assists across 15 league seasons (per-90 from 13655 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 15 (2015–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 12
Rival Clubs(50)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 8 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 8 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | |
| 6 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 6 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | |
| 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |
| 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
1–20 of 50












