JA
Julián Angulo
€1MMarket Value
Julián Angulo
€1MMarket Value
6.7
Season Score
24
May 14, 2002
183 cm
Height
0.10
Goals/Match
24
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026
6.7
Season Score
24
May 14, 2002
183 cm
Height
0.10
Goals/Match
24
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026
Performance Overview
Season Performance 2026
All Competitions
- Matches
- 28
- Goals
- 3
- Assists
- 5
- Goal Contributions
- 8
- Mins/game
- 30
- Avg Rating
- 6.72
rating
6.86-0.37(-5.5%)
Last 33 matches
Oct 14, 2025 — Oct 14, 2026
High
7.39
Low
6.09
Avg
6.86
G+A
10
Wins14
Draws8
Losses11
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oct 2026 | 1 | 46 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.37 |
Sep 2026 | 3 | 98 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.33 | 6.74 |
Aug 2026 | 2 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.60 |
Jul 2026 | 2 | 44 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.60 |
May 2026 | 6 | 321 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 0.33 | 7.39 |
Apr 2026 | 5 | 75 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.00 | 6.71 |
Mar 2026 | 2 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.61 |
Feb 2026 | 4 | 50 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.51 |
Jan 2026 | 3 | 183 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.29 |
Nov 2025 | 2 | 117 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.09 |
Oct 2025 | 3 | 244 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0.33 | 6.94 |
11 months • 33 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
Real Santander
2022 - 2023
311000.321,988-
Cúcuta Deportivo
2024/2025
29600.21841-
Millonarios
2026 - now
28350.118466.72
Llaneros
2025 - 2026
18350.171,2036.77
Independiente Medellín
2025 - 2026
8000.00200-
Deportes Tolima
2022/2023 - 2023
4000.00286.43
Total
11822100.195,106
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Millonarios
2026
28358460.85206.72
Llaneros
2025
18351,2030.60216.77
Independiente Medellín
2025
8002000.0000-
Cúcuta Deportivo
2024
296—8410.6400-
Real Santander
2023
43—2701.0000-
Deportes Tolima
2023
40—28—106.43
Real Santander
2022
27701,7180.3700-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | Primera B | 27 | 1718 | 7 | 0 | 0.37 | 0 |
| 2023 | Liga BetPlay | 4 | 28 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.43 |
| 2023 | Primera B | 1 | — | 3 | — | — | — |
| 2024 | Primera B | 4 | — | 6 | — | — | — |
| 2025 | Liga BetPlay | 26 | 1403 | 3 | 5 | 0.51 | 6.77 |
| 2026 | Liga BetPlay | 20 | 495 | 1 | 0 | 0.18 | 6.59 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
0
Full match
46
Substituted off
47
From Bench
Julián Angulo: career in numbers
What stands outUpdated 2026-10-14
- Julián Angulo: 6.22 duels won per 90 in Liga BetPlay 2025, #2 of 91 forwards with 900+ minutes.The median among those 91 forwards is 3.65 duels won per 90; Julián Angulo's rate comes from 1,403 minutes in Liga BetPlay 2025.
- Julián Angulo: 2.76 tackles + interceptions per 90 in Liga BetPlay 2025, #2 of 88 forwards with 900+ minutes.The median among those 88 forwards is 1.18 tackles + interceptions per 90; Julián Angulo's rate comes from 1,403 minutes in Liga BetPlay 2025.
- Best-rated season
- 2025 · 6.77Liga BetPlay
- Lowest-rated season
- 2022 · 0Primera B
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.4 G+A per 9020 goals + 5 assists across 6 league seasons (per-90 from 3644 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 6 (2022–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 5
Rival Clubs(41)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
1–20 of 41


