About Rodrigo Castro
Rodrigo Castro's average rating over his last two rated league seasons is 0.43 lower than his earlier career average. Rodrigo Castro has 16 league seasons on record, from 2011 to 2026, with 12 clubs.
| Date | Opponent | Res | Min | G | A | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 25 | 2-0 | 44' | – | – | 6.2 | |
| Oct 17 | 0-3 | 44' | – | – | 6.1 | |
| Oct 10 | 1-0 | 23' | – | – | 6.4 | |
| Oct 4 | 0-0 | 20' | – | – | 6.4 | |
| Sep 27 | 0-1 | 24' | – | – | 6.5 | |
| Sep 20 | 1-0 | 46' | – | – | 6.9 | |
| Sep 13 | 0-3 | 65' | – | – | 6.4 | |
| Sep 6 | 2-0 | 83' | – | – | 6.5 | |
| Sep 1 | 1-1 | 90' | – | – | 6.8 | |
| Aug 22 | 0-2 | 90' | – | – | 6.7 |
| Team | Apps | Goals | A | G/App | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Alianza Atlético2024–2025 | 60 | 1 | 4 | 0.02 | 6.97 |
| 35 | 0 | 2 | 0.00 | 6.69 | |
| 34 | 8 | 5 | 0.24 | 7.64 | |
Sportivo Luqueño2021 | 29 | 2 | 2 | 0.07 | — |
Sol de América2022 | 27 | 0 | 2 | 0.00 | 7.04 |
Deportes Iquique2019 | 20 | 1 | 2 | 0.05 | 6.92 |
| 12 | 0 | 1 | 0.00 | 7.38 | |
CA Mitre2017–2018 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | — |
Bars: goals · line: average rating
| Date | Opponent | Result | Mins | G | A | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oct 25 | 2 - 0 | 44' | - | - | 1 | - | 6.2 | |
Oct 17 | 0 - 3 | 44' | - | - | - | - | 6.1 | |
Oct 10 | 1 - 0 | 23' | - | - | - | - | 6.4 | |
Oct 4 | 0 - 0 | 20' | - | - | - | - | 6.4 | |
Sep 27 | 0 - 1 | 24' | - | - | - | - | 6.5 | |
Sep 20 | 1 - 0 | 46' | - | - | - | - | 6.9 | |
Sep 13 | 0 - 3 | 65' | - | - | - | - | 6.4 | |
Sep 6 | 2 - 0 | 83' | - | - | - | - | 6.5 | |
Sep 1 | 1 - 1 | 90' | - | - | - | - | 6.8 | |
Aug 22 | 0 - 2 | 90' | - | - | - | - | 6.7 | |
Aug 15 | 1 - 0 | 66' | - | - | - | - | 7.0 | |
Aug 8 | 3 - 0 | 67' | - | - | 1 | - | 6.3 | |
Aug 2 | 1 - 2 | 71' | - | - | - | - | 6.3 | |
Jul 17 | 1 - 1 | 82' | - | 1 | 1 | - | 6.7 | |
Jul 12 | 0 - 0 | 90' | - | - | - | - | 7.3 | |
Jul 5 | 0 - 2 | 90' | - | - | - | - | 7.3 | |
Jun 20 | 0 - 2 | 90' | - | - | - | - | 6.5 | |
Jun 13 | 1 - 2 | 90' | - | - | 1 | - | 6.8 | |
Jun 7 | 1 - 1 | 90' | - | - | - | - | 6.4 | |
May 30 | 0 - 0 | 90' | - | - | - | - | 6.6 | |
May 24 | 0 - 0 | 90' | - | - | 1 | - | 7.2 | |
May 17 | 0 - 2 | 90' | - | - | - | - | 7.3 | |
May 10 | 0 - 0 | 90' | - | - | - | - | 6.5 | |
May 5 | 3 - 2 | 90' | - | - | - | - | 6.8 | |
Apr 26 | 2 - 0 | 90' | - | - | 1 | - | 6.7 |
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011/2012 | CFA Group A | 20 | 1167 | 1 | 0 | 0.08 | — |
| 2011/2012 | CFA Group C | 14 | — | 1 | — | — | — |
| 2012/2013 | CFA Group A | 13 | 1026 | 1 | 0 | 0.09 | — |
| 2012/2013 | CFA Group D | 13 | 1026 | 1 | 0 | 0.09 | — |
| 2013/2014 | Ligue 3 | 8 | 630 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2014/2015 | Ligue 3 | 1 | — | 0 | — | — | — |
| 2017 | Torneo Federal B - Pampeana Norte | 10 | 260 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2017/2018 | Primera B Nacional | 8 | 260 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2018/2019 | Torneo Federal A | 9 | 616 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2019 | Primera Division (Chile) | 16 | 1162 | 0 | 2 | 0.15 | 6.92 |
| 2021 | Division 1 | 29 | 2239 | 2 | 2 | 0.16 | — |
| 2022 | Division 1 | 26 | 1671 | 0 | 2 | 0.11 | — |
| 2023 | Primera B Nacional | 33 | — | 8 | 5 | — | 7.64 |
| 2024 | Primera Division (Peru) | 30 | 2142 | 1 | 3 | 0.17 | 7.08 |
| 2025 | Primera Division (Peru) | 30 | 1644 | 0 | 1 | 0.05 | 6.86 |
| 2026 | Primera B Nacional | 34 | 2161 | 0 | 2 | 0.08 | 6.7 |
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0 | |
| 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 4 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 2 | |
| 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Rodrigo Castro's average rating over his last two rated league seasons is 0.43 lower than his earlier career average. Rodrigo Castro has 16 league seasons on record, from 2011 to 2026, with 12 clubs.