JV
Juan Cruz Vega
€800KMarket Value
Juan Cruz Vega
€800KMarket Value
6.8
Season Score
28
Jun 9, 1998
166 cm
Height
0.32
Goals/Match
Card stats based on2026
6.8
Season Score
28
Jun 9, 1998
166 cm
Height
0.32
Goals/Match
Card stats based on2026
Performance Overview
Season Performance 2026
All Competitions
- Matches
- 22
- Goals
- 7
- Assists
- 0
- Goal Contributions
- 7
- Mins/game
- 58
- Avg Rating
- 6.83
rating
6.99-0.27(-3.9%)
Last 27 matches
Oct 17, 2025 — Oct 17, 2026
High
7.46
Low
6.37
Avg
6.99
G+A
10
Wins11
Draws5
Losses11
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oct 2026 | 2 | 180 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.50 | 6.59 |
Sep 2026 | 5 | 408 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0.40 | 6.87 |
Aug 2026 | 4 | 294 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0.50 | 7.32 |
Jul 2026 | 1 | 44 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7.23 |
Jun 2026 | 1 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.37 |
May 2026 | 2 | 32 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.92 |
Apr 2026 | 4 | 114 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.54 |
Mar 2026 | 2 | 151 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.50 | 7.03 |
Feb 2026 | 1 | 26 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1.00 | 6.69 |
Nov 2025 | 3 | 250 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0.33 | 7.02 |
Oct 2025 | 2 | 172 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.50 | 7.46 |
11 months • 27 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
UTC Cajamarca
2025
16240.131,2467.04
Agropecuario Argentino
2025/2026 - 2026
12500.429266.83
Midland
2026
10200.20342-
Total
38940.242,514
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Midland
2026
10203420.5300-
Agropecuario Argentino
2026
12509260.49006.83
UTC Cajamarca
2025
16241,2460.43007.04
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Primera Division (Peru) | 16 | 1156 | 2 | 4 | 0.47 | 7.04 |
| 2026 | Primera B Nacional | 22 | 1268 | 7 | 0 | 0.5 | 6.83 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
11
Full match
19
Substituted off
9
From Bench
Juan Cruz Vega: career in numbers
What stands outUpdated 2026-10-17
- Juan Cruz Vega: 0.50 goals per 90 in Primera B Nacional 2026, #1 of 125 midfielders with 900+ minutes.The median among those 125 midfielders is 0.06 goals per 90; Juan Cruz Vega's rate comes from 1,268 minutes in Primera B Nacional 2026.
- Juan Cruz Vega: 2.34 shots per 90 in Primera B Nacional 2026, #1 of 125 midfielders with 900+ minutes.The median among those 125 midfielders is 0.64 shots per 90; Juan Cruz Vega's rate comes from 1,268 minutes in Primera B Nacional 2026.
- Juan Cruz Vega: 0.31 assists per 90 in Primera Division (Peru) 2025, #4 of 76 midfielders with 900+ minutes.The median among those 76 midfielders is 0.07 assists per 90; Juan Cruz Vega's rate comes from 1,156 minutes in Primera Division (Peru) 2025.
- Best-rated season
- 2025 · 7.04Primera Division (Peru)
- Lowest-rated season
- 2026 · 6.83Primera B Nacional
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.48 G+A per 909 goals + 4 assists across 2 league seasons (per-90 from 2424 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 2 (2025–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 3
Rival Clubs(50)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
1–20 of 50




