RM
Rin Mito
€736KMarket Value
Rin Mito
€736KMarket Value
6.7
Season Score
24
Feb 12, 2002
180 cm
Height
27
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
6.7
Season Score
24
Feb 12, 2002
180 cm
Height
27
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
Performance Overview
Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
- Matches
- 8
- Goals
- 0
- Assists
- 0
- Goal Contributions
- 0
- Mins/game
- 87
- Avg Rating
- 6.72
rating
6.93-0.05(-0.8%)
Last 23 matches
Oct 9, 2025 — Oct 9, 2026
High
7.56
Low
6.58
Avg
6.93
G+A
3
Wins12
Draws4
Losses7
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oct 2026 | 1 | 106 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.76 |
Sep 2026 | 3 | 224 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.81 |
Aug 2026 | 4 | 365 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.65 |
May 2026 | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.58 |
Apr 2026 | 2 | 149 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7.12 |
Mar 2026 | 2 | 60 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.92 |
Feb 2026 | 2 | 43 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.64 |
Dec 2025 | 2 | 138 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.00 | 7.19 |
Nov 2025 | 3 | 259 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.33 | 6.98 |
Oct 2025 | 3 | 190 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.33 | 7.56 |
10 months • 23 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Gamba Osaka
26/27
8006950.00006.72
Gamba Osaka
25/26
11206640.27006.98
Gamba Osaka
2025
25101,2050.07006.84
Gamba Osaka
2024
18004930.00116.65
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | J1 League | 12 | 326 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.65 |
| 2025 | J1 League | 23 | 992 | 1 | 0 | 0.09 | 6.85 |
| 2026/2027 | J1 League | 5 | 379 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.74 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
14
Full match
21
Substituted off
29
From Bench
Rin Mito: career in numbers
What stands outUpdated 2026-10-09
- Rin Mito: 6.80 duels won per 90 in J1 League 2025, #9 of 116 midfielders with 900+ minutes.The median among those 116 midfielders is 4.27 duels won per 90; Rin Mito's rate comes from 992 minutes in J1 League 2025.
- Best-rated season
- 2025 · 6.85J1 League
- Lowest-rated season
- 2024 · 6.65J1 League
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.05 G+A per 901 goal + 0 assists across 3 league seasons (per-90 from 1697 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 3 (2024–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 2
- Rating percentile
- 48thrating 6.85 vs 137 rated peers
- Goals rank
- #60 of 1371 goal
- G+A per 90 percentile
- 28th0.09 per 90
Cohort: 137 J1 League midfielders, 2025, min. 450 minutes.
Rival Clubs(35)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
1–20 of 35