Performance Overview
Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
- Matches
- 1
- Goals
- 0
- Assists
- 0
- Goal Contributions
- 0
- Mins/game
- 85
- Avg Rating
- 6.58
rating
6.69-0.51(-7.2%)
Last 27 matches
Oct 14, 2025 — Oct 14, 2026
High
7.09
Low
6.32
Avg
6.69
G+A
0
Wins8
Draws6
Losses13
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Aug 2026 | 1 | 85 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.58 |
May 2026 | 3 | 203 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7.09 |
Apr 2026 | 4 | 341 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7.01 |
Mar 2026 | 3 | 226 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.95 |
Feb 2026 | 4 | 360 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.36 |
Jan 2026 | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.77 |
Dec 2025 | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.61 |
Nov 2025 | 5 | 450 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.45 |
Oct 2025 | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.32 |
9 months • 27 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
SpVgg Greuther Fürth
2024/2025 - 2025/2026
50010.002,9246.66
Westerlo
2026/2027 - now
1000.00856.58
Total
51010.003,009
Youth Career
MGAGxGRtg
Bayer Leverkusen U19
2022/2023 - 2023/2024
17100.061,410-
Greuther Fürth II
2024/2025 - 2025/2026
30-0.00—-
Germany U20
2025/2026
20-0.0090-
Switzerland U19
2023/2024
2000.0090-
Germany U19
2024/2025
1000.0090-
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Westerlo
26/27
10085—006.58
SpVgg Greuther Fürth
25/26
29012,3480.04406.69
SpVgg Greuther Fürth
24/25
21005760.00006.62
Youth Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Greuther Fürth II
25/26
10———00-
Germany U20
2025
20—900.0010-
Greuther Fürth II
24/25
20———00-
Germany U19
2024
100900.0000-
Bayer Leverkusen U19
23/24
13001,1400.0011-
Switzerland U19
2023
20—900.0000-
Bayer Leverkusen U19
22/23
41—2700.3320-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022/2023 | U19 Bundesliga | 4 | — | 0 | — | — | — |
| 2023/2024 | U19 Bundesliga | 13 | 1140 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2024/2025 | 2. Bundesliga | 20 | 565 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.62 |
| 2025/2026 | 2. Bundesliga | 28 | 2258 | 0 | 1 | 0.04 | 6.7 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
45
Full match
7
Substituted off
24
From Bench
Reno Münz: career in numbers
- Best-rated season
- 2025/2026 · 6.72. Bundesliga
- Lowest-rated season
- 2024/2025 · 6.622. Bundesliga
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.02 G+A per 900 goals + 1 assist across 4 league seasons (per-90 from 3963 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 4 (2022–2025)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 5
- Rating percentile
- 40thrating 6.7 vs 120 rated peers
- Goals rank
- #59 of 1200 goals
- G+A per 90 percentile
- 28th0.04 per 90
Cohort: 120 2. Bundesliga defenders, 2025/2026, min. 450 minutes.
Rival Clubs(47)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
1–20 of 47
Rival National Teams(3)
Player stats against each opponent national team
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Transfers
Transfer Value History
Last Transfer: €1.5MTransfer History
Trophies & Awards
1 title won


