Skip to content
RRenanzinho

Renanzinho

€1MMarket Value
Remo
Remo
Attacker
BrazilBrazil
6.7
Season Score
25
May 26, 2001
174 cm
Height
0.83
Goals/Match
Card stats based on
2026

Performance Overview

Season Performance 25/26
All Competitions
Matches
12
Goals
5
Assists
0
Goal Contributions
5
Mins/game
39
Avg Rating
6.74
Career Statistics

Career

Career Progress

Career Progress

Appearances per Season

Appearance Distribution

0
Full match
45
Substituted off
58
From Bench

Renanzinho — computed career insights

Career figures, computed
Best-rated season
2020 · 6.86Serie B
Lowest-rated season
2019 · 6.59Serie B
Rating trend
-0.06last 2 rated seasons vs career average before them (min. 5 apps)
Career involvement (league)
0.3 G+A per 9010 goals + 1 assist across 7 league seasons (per-90 from 3026 minutes on record)
League seasons on record
7 (2019–2026)
Clubs with recorded appearances
6
Among position peers, computed
Goals rank
#18 of 272 goals
G+A per 90 percentile
30th0.23 per 90

Cohort: 27 Serie C forwards, 2022, min. 450 minutes. Computed by ranking the full league corpus, not taken from any feed.

Figures computed from the GioScore season-stats database · as of 2026-09-04

Rival Clubs(45)

Player stats against each opponent club

TeamMPWDLGA
CRBCRB32010000
Botafogo SPBotafogo SP20020000
BotafogoBotafogo20200000
Ponte PretaPonte Preta20200000
ABCABC20020000
Água SantaÁgua Santa21100000
GoiásGoiás20020000
NáuticoNáutico20020000
Operário PROperário PR22000000
MaríliaMarília11000000
ParanáParaná11001000
VitóriaVitória11000000
PaysanduPaysandu10010000
São PauloSão Paulo11000000
OesteOeste11000100
CSACSA11001000
AltosAltos11001010
CuiabáCuiabá10010000
Foz do IguaçuFoz do Iguaçu11000000
CoritibaCoritiba10010000
120 of 45
Transfers

Transfers

Transfer History

Dec 31, 2024End of loan
Jan 1, 2024Transfer
Dec 31, 2023End of loan
Jul 19, 2023Loan
Jul 18, 2023End of loan
Jan 13, 2023Loan
Dec 1, 2022End of loan
Aug 16, 2022End of loan
Apr 19, 2022Loan

About Renanzinho

All of Renanzinho's 2026 Serie D output came as goals: 3 goals in 5 games (372 minutes) — 0.73 goal involvements per 90. His average match rating for that season computes to 6.74. By goal involvements per 90 he occupies the 30th percentile of 27 Serie C forwards with at least 450 minutes in 2022; for goals scored he stands 18th of 27.

The database holds 7 league seasons for him, from 2019 to 2026 across 6 clubs. His best-rated season remains 2020 (6.86, Serie B); his lowest was 2019 (6.59).

Split by competition, the league record covers 3 domestic leagues: Serie B (48 appearances, 3 goals), Serie C (19 appearances, 3 goals) and Serie D (7 appearances, 4 goals). Three straight seasons stand out for volume — 2020–2022, 50 league games, 17 a year.

Frequently Asked Questions

What position does Renanzinho play?
Renanzinho plays as an Attacker for Remo in Serie C. He has started 4 of his 6 appearances in Serie C 2023.
What team does Renanzinho play for?
Renanzinho currently plays for Remo in Serie C. He has 1 goal in 6 appearances in Serie C 2023.
How old is Renanzinho?
Renanzinho is 25 years old, born on May 26, 2001. He is from Brazil.
How tall is Renanzinho?
Renanzinho is 174 cm tall.
What nationality is Renanzinho?
Renanzinho is from Brazil and represents them at international level. At club level, he plays for Remo.