RH
Rein van Hedel
€544KMarket Value
Rein van Hedel
€544KMarket Value
6.6
Season Score
21
Nov 6, 2004
187 cm
Height
18
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
6.6
Season Score
21
Nov 6, 2004
187 cm
Height
18
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
Performance Overview
Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
- Matches
- 8
- Goals
- 0
- Assists
- 0
- Goal Contributions
- 0
- Mins/game
- 26
- Avg Rating
- 6.57
rating
6.72+0.30(+4.6%)
Last 23 matches
Oct 16, 2025 — Oct 16, 2026
High
7.06
Low
6.26
Avg
6.72
G+A
1
Wins9
Draws8
Losses6
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oct 2026 | 2 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.71 |
Sep 2026 | 2 | 33 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.42 |
Aug 2026 | 4 | 152 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.68 |
May 2026 | 2 | 103 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7.06 |
Apr 2026 | 2 | 68 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.40 |
Mar 2026 | 2 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.26 |
Feb 2026 | 4 | 194 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.00 | 6.69 |
Jan 2026 | 2 | 152 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.84 |
Dec 2025 | 1 | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.43 |
Oct 2025 | 2 | 78 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.76 |
10 months • 23 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
FC Den Bosch
2021/2022 - 2024/2025
31110.036156.71
RKC Waalwijk
2025/2026 - now
28110.041,1846.58
Total
59220.031,799
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
RKC Waalwijk
26/27
8002050.00006.57
RKC Waalwijk
25/26
20119790.18016.59
FC Den Bosch
24/25
26114510.40206.73
FC Den Bosch
23/24
5001640.00106.61
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023/2024 | Eerste Divisie | 5 | 164 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.61 |
| 2024/2025 | Eerste Divisie | 22 | 350 | 1 | 1 | 0.51 | 6.77 |
| 2025/2026 | Eerste Divisie | 17 | 850 | 1 | 1 | 0.21 | 6.57 |
| 2026/2027 | Eerste Divisie | 8 | 205 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.57 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
1
Full match
16
Substituted off
42
From Bench
Rein van Hedel: career in numbers
- Best-rated season
- 2024/2025 · 6.77Eerste Divisie
- Lowest-rated season
- 2025/2026 · 6.57Eerste Divisie
- Rating trend
- -0.12last 2 rated seasons vs career average before them
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.23 G+A per 902 goals + 2 assists across 4 league seasons (per-90 from 1569 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 4 (2023–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 2
- Rating percentile
- 7thrating 6.57 vs 145 rated peers
- Goals rank
- #81 of 1451 goal
- G+A per 90 percentile
- 45th0.21 per 90
Cohort: 145 Eerste Divisie midfielders, 2025/2026, min. 450 minutes.
Rival Clubs(25)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
1–20 of 25

