Performance Overview
Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
- Matches
- 6
- Goals
- 0
- Assists
- 0
- Goal Contributions
- 0
- Mins/game
- 68
- Avg Rating
- 6.62
rating
6.78+0.14(+2.1%)
Last 33 matches
Oct 17, 2025 — Oct 17, 2026
High
7.15
Low
6.25
Avg
6.78
G+A
2
Wins11
Draws9
Losses13
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oct 2026 | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.91 |
Sep 2026 | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.77 |
Aug 2026 | 2 | 135 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.40 |
Jul 2026 | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.75 |
Jun 2026 | 3 | 160 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.76 |
May 2026 | 5 | 450 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.50 |
Apr 2026 | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7.15 |
Mar 2026 | 4 | 318 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.00 | 6.82 |
Feb 2026 | 4 | 360 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.25 | 7.13 |
Jan 2026 | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.64 |
Dec 2025 | 1 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.70 |
Nov 2025 | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | - |
Oct 2025 | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.25 |
13 months • 33 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
Mechelen
2024/2025 - 2025/2026
34120.032,9396.83
Helmond Sport
2024/2025
32110.032,6777.24
Venezia
2026/2027 - now
6000.004056.62
Total
72230.036,021
National Team
MGAGxGRtg
Morocco
2026 - now
5000.003406.79
Youth Career
MGAGxGRtg
Montpellier II
2021/2022 - 2022/2023
29000.002,207-
Atlético Madrid II
2023/2024
2000.0021-
Morocco U23
2023/2024
2000.00154-
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Venezia
26/27
6004050.00106.62
Mechelen
25/26
34122,9390.091106.83
Helmond Sport
24/25
32112,6770.07517.24
National Team
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Morocco
2026
5003400.00206.79
Youth Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Atlético Madrid II
23/24
20021—00-
Morocco U23
2023
20—1540.0000-
Montpellier II
22/23
120—8370.0030-
Montpellier II
21/22
170—1,3700.0010-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021/2022 | CFA Group D | 17 | 1370 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2022/2023 | National 3: Group H | 12 | 837 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2024/2025 | Eerste Divisie | 32 | 2677 | 1 | 1 | 0.07 | 7.24 |
| 2025/2026 | Pro League | 33 | 2849 | 1 | 2 | 0.09 | 6.85 |
| 2026/2027 | Serie A | 3 | 225 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.57 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
68
Full match
6
Substituted off
7
From Bench
Redouane Halhal: career in numbers
- Best-rated season
- 2024/2025 · 7.24Eerste Divisie
- Lowest-rated season
- 2025/2026 · 6.85Pro League
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.06 G+A per 902 goals + 3 assists across 5 league seasons (per-90 from 7958 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 5 (2021–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 5
- Rating percentile
- 62ndrating 6.85 vs 104 rated peers
- Goals rank
- #29 of 1041 goal
- G+A per 90 percentile
- 57th0.09 per 90
Cohort: 104 Pro League defenders, 2025/2026, min. 450 minutes.
Rival Clubs(50)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
1–20 of 50





