About Gianluca Busio
Gianluca Busio's average rating of 7.37 in 2025/2026 is in the top 2% of 151 rated Serie B midfielders.
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sep 2026 | 2 | 134 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.00 | 6.47 |
Aug 2026 | 4 | 360 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.25 | 7.29 |
May 2026 | 2 | 180 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.00 | 7.46 |
Apr 2026 | 4 | 355 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.00 | 7.34 |
Mar 2026 | 5 | 393 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0.20 | 7.42 |
Feb 2026 | 5 | 450 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.20 | 7.23 |
Jan 2026 | 4 | 360 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0.50 | 8.38 |
Dec 2025 | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7.62 |
Nov 2025 | 4 | 360 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0.50 | - |
Oct 2025 | 3 | 270 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.00 | - |
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | Major League Soccer (United States) | 7 | 153 | 1 | 1 | 1.18 | 6.98 |
| 2018 | USL Championship (United States) | 10 | 662 | 0 | 2 | 0.27 | — |
| 2019 | USL Championship (United States) | 5 | 416 | 1 | 0 | 0.22 | — |
| 2019 | Major League Soccer (United States) | 21 | 834 | 3 | 1 | 0.43 | 6.81 |
| 2020 | Major League Soccer (United States) | 23 | 1528 | 2 | 4 | 0.35 | 7.34 |
| 2020 | USL Championship (United States) | 1 | 71 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2021 | Major League Soccer (United States) | 13 | 1152 | 2 | 2 | 0.31 | 7.56 |
| 2021/2022 | Serie A | 29 | 1956 | 1 | 2 | 0.14 | 6.95 |
| 2022/2023 | Serie B | 28 | 1361 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.85 |
| 2023/2024 | Serie B | 41 | 3248 | 7 | 5 | 0.33 | 7.35 |
| 2024/2025 | Serie A | 33 | 2525 | 2 | 0 | 0.07 | 6.93 |
| 2025/2026 | Serie B | 37 | 3025 | 7 | 4 | 0.33 | 7.37 |
| 2026/2027 | Serie A | 4 | 314 | 0 | 2 | 0.57 | 7.08 |
Cohort: 151 Serie B midfielders, 2025/2026, min. 450 minutes.
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | |
| 6 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 6 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | |
| 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | |
| 5 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | |
| 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
Player stats against each opponent national team
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 |
Gianluca Busio's average rating of 7.37 in 2025/2026 is in the top 2% of 151 rated Serie B midfielders.