RS
Raphael Spiegel
€264KMarket Value
Raphael Spiegel
€264KMarket Value
6.8
Season Score
33
Dec 19, 1992
197 cm
Height
33
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026
6.8
Season Score
33
Dec 19, 1992
197 cm
Height
33
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026
Performance Overview
Season Performance 2026
All Competitions
- Matches
- 11
- Clean sheets
- 1
- Conceded
- 15
- Saves
- 33
- Mins/game
- 88
- Avg Rating
- 6.83
rating
6.86+0.38(+5.6%)
Last 12 matches
Oct 17, 2025 — Oct 17, 2026
High
7.30
Low
6.34
Avg
6.86
G+A
0
Wins5
Draws4
Losses3
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Jul 2026 | 1 | 63 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7.15 |
Jun 2026 | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.77 |
May 2026 | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.34 |
Apr 2026 | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7.20 |
Mar 2026 | 4 | 360 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.95 |
Oct 2025 | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7.30 |
6 months • 12 matches
Career
Club Career
MCSGASvRtg
Winterthur
2018/2019 - 2021/2022
11230162—9,900-
Oakland Roots
2025 - now
19232501,6686.66
Lausanne Sport
2022/2023 - 2023/2024
10139—742-
Wil
2010/2011 - 2011/2012
3—-——-
Total
144332335012,310
Youth Career
MCSGASvRtg
Switzerland U21
2017 - 2021
9—-—810-
West Ham United U23
2016/2017 - 2017/2018
3020300-
Club Career
MCSGASvRtg
Oakland Roots
2026
1111596333116.83
Oakland Roots
2025
8--705—106.42
Lausanne Sport
23/24
1--——10-
Lausanne Sport
22/23
9--742—10-
Winterthur
21/22
3512453,150—30-
Winterthur
20/21
207180000-
Winterthur
19/20
39--3,330—40-
Winterthur
18/19
36--3,240—10-
Wil
11/12
3--——00-
Youth Career
MCSGASvRtg
Switzerland U21
2021
3--270—10-
Switzerland U21
2019
3--270—10-
West Ham United U23
17/18
10190000-
Switzerland U21
2017
3--270—10-
West Ham United U23
16/17
201210000-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018/2019 | Challenge League | 35 | 3150 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2019/2020 | Challenge League | 36 | 3240 | 1 | 0 | 0.03 | — |
| 2020/2021 | Challenge League | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2021/2022 | Challenge League | 35 | 3150 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2022/2023 | Challenge League | 7 | 534 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2025 | USL Championship (United States) | 7 | 585 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.44 |
| 2026 | USL Championship (United States) | 11 | 963 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.83 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
142
Full match
1
Substituted off
4
From Bench
Raphael Spiegel: career in numbers
- Best-rated season
- 2026 · 6.83USL Championship (United States)
- Lowest-rated season
- 2025 · 6.44USL Championship (United States)
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.01 G+A per 901 goal + 0 assists across 7 league seasons (per-90 from 11802 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 7 (2018–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 4
Rival Clubs(50)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 8 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 6 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
1–20 of 50
Transfers
Transfer History
Trophies & Awards
1 title won










