Performance Overview
Season Performance 2026
All Competitions
- Matches
- 24
- Goals
- 8
- Assists
- 2
- Goal Contributions
- 10
- Mins/game
- 44
- Avg Rating
- 6.61
rating
6.73-0.40(-5.7%)
Last 25 matches
Oct 18, 2025 — Oct 18, 2026
High
7.12
Low
6.27
Avg
6.73
G+A
8
Wins10
Draws6
Losses9
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sep 2026 | 3 | 251 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.33 | 6.71 |
Aug 2026 | 4 | 295 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 1.00 | 7.12 |
Jul 2026 | 2 | 49 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.27 |
Jun 2026 | 5 | 73 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.00 | 6.52 |
May 2026 | 4 | 194 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.25 | 6.56 |
Apr 2026 | 4 | 203 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.00 | 6.54 |
Oct 2025 | 3 | 221 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.71 |
7 months • 25 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
KuPS
2018 - 2024
772540.325,092-
Kapfenberger SV
2017/2018
31920.292,3737.11
KTP
2025 - now
261300.501,9406.88
Riga
2022 - 2023
22500.236036.86
SJK
2026/2027
17320.185196.50
Vorskla
2021/2022
13410.31978-
Kolos Kovalivka
2023/2024
12100.086346.83
Sabah
2021/2022
8200.25571-
Adana Demirspor
2020/2021
7100.142196.83
Grêmio Barueri
2015/2016
71001.43—-
Kukësi
2015/2016 - 2016/2017
4100.25283-
Bandırmaspor
2016/2017
3000.00—-
Total
2277490.3313,212
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
SJK
2026
17325190.87306.50
KTP
2026
7505460.82006.88
KTP
2025
19801,3940.52306.88
KuPS
2024
5102890.3110-
Kolos Kovalivka
23/24
12106340.14306.83
Riga
22/23
81—1230.73106.86
Riga
21/22
144—4800.7500-
Sabah
21/22
82—5710.3230-
Vorskla
21/22
13419780.4630-
KuPS
2021
16331,0330.5260-
Adana Demirspor
20/21
71—2190.41206.83
KuPS
2020
22801,6010.4580-
KuPS
2019
20911,0890.8321-
KuPS
2018
144—1,0800.3340-
Kapfenberger SV
17/18
31922,3730.421107.11
Bandırmaspor
16/17
30———00-
Kukësi
16/17
41—2830.3200-
Grêmio Barueri
2015
710———40-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | Paulista A3 | 7 | — | 10 | — | — | — |
| 2016/2017 | 1. Lig | 2 | — | 0 | — | — | — |
| 2017/2018 | 2. Liga | 30 | 2339 | 9 | 2 | 0.42 | 7.11 |
| 2018 | Veikkausliiga | 14 | 1080 | 4 | 0 | 0.33 | — |
| 2019 | Veikkausliiga | 16 | 836 | 8 | 1 | 0.97 | — |
| 2020 | Veikkausliiga | 13 | 870 | 4 | 0 | 0.41 | — |
| 2020/2021 | 1. Lig | 7 | 219 | 1 | 0 | 0.41 | 6.83 |
| 2021 | Veikkausliiga | 12 | 704 | 2 | 3 | 0.64 | — |
| 2021/2022 | Premier League (Ukraine) | 12 | 978 | 4 | 1 | 0.46 | — |
| 2021/2022 | Premier League (Azerbaijan) | 8 | 571 | 2 | 0 | 0.32 | — |
| 2022 | Virsliga | 14 | 480 | 4 | 0 | 0.75 | — |
| 2023 | Virsliga | 8 | 123 | 1 | 0 | 0.73 | 6.86 |
| 2023/2024 | Premier League (Ukraine) | 12 | 634 | 1 | 0 | 0.14 | 6.83 |
| 2024 | Veikkausliiga | 4 | 169 | 1 | 0 | 0.53 | — |
| 2025 | Veikkausliiga | 17 | 1241 | 7 | 0 | 0.51 | 6.88 |
| 2026 | Veikkausliiga | 14 | 497 | 1 | 2 | 0.54 | 6.51 |
| 2026 | Ykkösliiga | 7 | 546 | 5 | 0 | 0.82 | 6.88 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
18
Full match
22
Substituted off
40
From Bench
Rangel: career in numbers
- Best-rated season
- 2017/2018 · 7.112. Liga
- Lowest-rated season
- 2026 · 6.51Veikkausliiga
- Rating trend
- -0.21last 2 rated seasons vs career average before them
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.5 G+A per 9064 goals + 9 assists across 17 league seasons (per-90 from 11287 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 17 (2015–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 13
Rival Clubs(50)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 5 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
1–20 of 50
Transfers
Transfer History
Trophies & Awards
3 titles won









