Performance Overview
Season Performance 2026
All Competitions
- Matches
- 26
- Goals
- 2
- Assists
- 3
- Goal Contributions
- 5
- Mins/game
- 86
- Avg Rating
- 6.64
rating
6.68-0.76(-10.9%)
Last 29 matches
Oct 18, 2025 — Oct 18, 2026
High
7.28
Low
6.23
Avg
6.68
G+A
6
Wins18
Draws5
Losses6
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oct 2026 | 2 | 113 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.00 | 6.23 |
Sep 2026 | 3 | 224 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.00 | 6.99 |
Aug 2026 | 4 | 360 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.25 | 6.63 |
Jul 2026 | 5 | 450 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.20 | 6.66 |
Jun 2026 | 4 | 360 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.58 |
May 2026 | 5 | 450 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.46 |
Apr 2026 | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7.02 |
Oct 2025 | 3 | 220 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.00 | 7.28 |
8 months • 29 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
KTP
2023 - now
1681470.0811,4456.71
Sudet
2019/2020
7100.14586-
PEPO
2023/2024
4000.00360-
Gnistan
2023
4000.00338-
PeKa
2021/2022
3200.67270-
Total
1861770.0912,999
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
KTP
2026
26232,2270.20606.64
KTP
2025
30222,0320.18806.73
KTP
2024
27611,9060.3360-
KTP
2023
52—1531.18106.97
PEPO
2023
40—3600.0010-
Gnistan
2023
40—3380.0010-
KTP
2022
251—1,8020.0560-
PeKa
2021
32—2700.6710-
KTP
2021
18019550.0930-
KTP
2020
171—1,0410.0930-
Sudet
2019
71—5860.1510-
KTP
2019
160—1,1470.0010-
KTP
2018
40—1820.0000-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | Ykkösliiga | 4 | 182 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2019 | Ykkösliiga | 16 | 1147 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2019 | Kakkonen | 7 | 586 | 1 | 0 | 0.15 | — |
| 2020 | Ykkösliiga | 15 | 926 | 1 | 0 | 0.1 | — |
| 2021 | Veikkausliiga | 18 | 955 | 0 | 1 | 0.09 | — |
| 2021 | Kakkonen | 3 | 270 | 2 | 0 | 0.67 | — |
| 2022 | Ykkösliiga | 24 | 1743 | 1 | 0 | 0.05 | — |
| 2023 | Veikkausliiga | 4 | 63 | 1 | 0 | — | 6.97 |
| 2023 | Ykkösliiga | 4 | 338 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2023 | Kakkonen | 4 | 360 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2024 | Ykkösliiga | 25 | — | 5 | 1 | — | — |
| 2025 | Veikkausliiga | 26 | 1812 | 2 | 2 | 0.2 | 6.73 |
| 2026 | Ykkösliiga | 26 | 2227 | 2 | 3 | 0.2 | 6.64 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
88
Full match
24
Substituted off
25
From Bench
Matias Paavola: career in numbers
- Best-rated season
- 2025 · 6.73Veikkausliiga
- Lowest-rated season
- 2026 · 6.64Ykkösliiga
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.14 G+A per 9015 goals + 7 assists across 13 league seasons (per-90 from 10609 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 13 (2018–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 5
Rival Clubs(39)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 8 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 7 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 7 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | |
| 5 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |
| 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
1–20 of 39
Trophies & Awards
2 titles won
Championships
Ykkösliiga
1x Winner(2022)
1x
Kakkonen
1x Winner(2017)
1x

