Skip to content
RJ

Ramón Juan

€226KMarket Value
Sant Andreu
Sant Andreu
Goalkeeper
SpainSpain
6.3
Season Score
26
Dec 10, 1999
179 cm
Height
1
Shirt Number
Card stats based on
2025/2026

Performance Overview

Season Performance 25/26
All Competitions
Matches
42
Clean sheets
15
Conceded
42
Saves
42
Mins/game
89
Avg Rating
6.33
Career Statistics

Career

Career Progress

Career Progress

Appearances per Season

Appearance Distribution

122
Full match
3
Substituted off
0
From Bench

Ramón Juan — computed career insights

Goalkeeping, computed
Clean sheets (league)
4034% of 116 league appearances
Goals conceded (league)
199
Saves (league)
196
Conceded per 90
1.73over 10379 minutes on record

Domestic league seasons with a goalkeeping record; seasons the provider left empty are excluded rather than counted as zero.

Career figures, computed
Best-rated season
2023/2024 · 6.95La Liga 2 (Spain)
Lowest-rated season
2025/2026 · 6.12Primera Division RFEF: Group 1 (Spain)
Rating trend
-0.51last 2 rated seasons vs career average before them (min. 5 apps)
Career involvement (league)
0 G+A per 900 goals + 0 assists across 6 league seasons (per-90 from 10379 minutes on record)
League seasons on record
6 (2021–2025)
Clubs with recorded appearances
3
Among position peers, computed
Rating percentile
26thrating 6.12 vs 42 rated peers

Cohort: 45 Primera Division RFEF: Group 1 (Spain) goalkeepers, 2025/2026, min. 450 minutes. Computed by ranking the full league corpus, not taken from any feed.

Figures computed from the GioScore season-stats database · as of 2026-09-03

Rival Clubs(50)

Player stats against each opponent club

TeamMPWDLGA
FC CartagenaFC Cartagena64020000
SD EibarSD Eibar50320000
HuescaHuesca50230000
Sporting GijónSporting Gijón50140000
TenerifeTenerife53110000
BurgosBurgos52120000
Villarreal IIVillarreal II52210000
Real ValladolidReal Valladolid40040010
Las PalmasLas Palmas41120000
Atlético Madrid IIAtlético Madrid II41210000
UD IbizaUD Ibiza43100000
MálagaMálaga31110000
AlbaceteAlbacete32100000
LevanteLevante30210000
MarbellaMarbella30120000
FuenlabradaFuenlabrada31110000
Racing SantanderRacing Santander31110000
FC AndorraFC Andorra31110000
GironaGirona20020000
EspanyolEspanyol20020000
120 of 50
Transfers

Transfers

Transfer History

Jul 1, 2026Free Transfer
Jul 17, 2024

About Ramón Juan

34 appearances (3,031 minutes) was Ramón Juan's tally in the 2025/2026 Primera Division RFEF: Group 2 (Spain). GioScore's computed rating for the season averages 6.38. Measured against a cohort of 45 Primera Division RFEF: Group 1 (Spain) goalkeepers with a minimum of 450 minutes in 2025/2026, he sits in the 26th percentile by match rating.

At his best he averaged 6.95 in 2023/2024, La Liga 2 (Spain); at his worst, 6.12 in 2025/2026. His last two rated seasons average 0.51 below his earlier career level.

In goal, the league record shows 40 clean sheets in 116 appearances — 34% of the games he finished without conceding. The concession side reads 199 goals conceded, 1.73 per 90 minutes, with 196 saves on record. By competition, the recorded league record breaks down across 3 domestic leagues: Primera Division RFEF: Group 2 (Spain) (61 appearances), La Liga 2 (Spain) (47 appearances) and Primera Division RFEF: Group 1 (Spain) (8 appearances). Availability: 25-plus league games in 3 of the 6 campaigns on record. The densest run of the record is 2023/2024–2025/2026, with 104 league games — an average of 35 per season.

Frequently Asked Questions

What position does Ramón Juan play?
Ramón Juan plays as a Goalkeeper for Sant Andreu.
What team does Ramón Juan play for?
Ramón Juan currently plays for Sant Andreu.
How old is Ramón Juan?
Ramón Juan is 26 years old, born on December 10, 1999. He is from Spain.
How tall is Ramón Juan?
Ramón Juan is 179 cm tall.
What nationality is Ramón Juan?
Ramón Juan is from Spain and represents them at international level. At club level, he plays for Sant Andreu.