CB
Carlos Blanco
€500KMarket Value
Carlos Blanco
€500KMarket Value
6.5
Season Score
30
Jan 6, 1996
189 cm
Height
4
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
6.5
Season Score
30
Jan 6, 1996
189 cm
Height
4
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
Performance Overview
Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
- Matches
- 5
- Goals
- 0
- Assists
- 0
- Goal Contributions
- 0
- Mins/game
- 72
- Avg Rating
- 6.49
rating
6.77+0.32(+5.1%)
Last 5 matches
Oct 15, 2025 — Oct 15, 2026
High
7.62
Low
6.25
Avg
6.77
G+A
0
Wins1
Draws2
Losses2
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sep 2026 | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.57 |
Aug 2026 | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.25 |
Dec 2025 | 1 | 120 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7.62 |
3 months • 5 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
San Fernando CD
2023/2024
27200.072,279-
Cornellà
2022/2023
20100.051,273-
Sestao River
2024/2025
12000.008596.60
Alcoyano
2021/2022 - 2024/2025
12310.256087.18
Sant Andreu
2025/2026 - now
10400.404807.06
Gimnàstic Tarragona
2017/2018
5000.003986.81
Ümraniyespor
2016/2017
4000.00—-
Marbella
2020/2021
1000.00111-
Total
911010.116,008
Youth Career
MGAGxGRtg
Villarreal U23
2018/2019 - 2019/2020
3010.00270-
Juventus U19
2014/2015
3000.00180-
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Sant Andreu
26/27
5003600.00106.49
Sant Andreu
25/26
5401203.00217.62
Alcoyano
24/25
7003300.00006.41
Sestao River
24/25
12008590.00206.60
San Fernando CD
23/24
272—2,2790.0890-
Cornellà
22/23
201—1,2730.0790-
Alcoyano
21/22
5312781.29408.26
Marbella
20/21
10—1110.0001-
Gimnàstic Tarragona
17/18
50—3980.00006.81
Ümraniyespor
16/17
40———00-
Youth Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Villarreal U23
19/20
10—900.0010-
Villarreal U23
18/19
2011800.5001-
Juventus U19
14/15
30—1800.0010-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017/2018 | La Liga 2 (Spain) | 4 | 338 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.91 |
| 2021/2022 | Primera Division RFEF: Group 2 (Spain) | 2 | 90 | 2 | 0 | 2 | — |
| 2022/2023 | Primera Division RFEF: Group 2 (Spain) | 20 | 1273 | 1 | 0 | 0.07 | — |
| 2023/2024 | Primera Division RFEF: Group 2 (Spain) | 27 | 2279 | 2 | 0 | 0.08 | — |
| 2024/2025 | Primera Division RFEF: Group 1 (Spain) | 12 | — | 0 | — | — | 6.6 |
| 2024/2025 | Primera Division RFEF: Group 2 (Spain) | 7 | 330 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.41 |
| 2026/2027 | Primera Division RFEF: Group 2 (Spain) | 5 | — | 0 | — | — | 6.49 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
55
Full match
17
Substituted off
16
From Bench
Carlos Blanco: career in numbers
- Best-rated season
- 2024/2025 · 6.6Primera Division RFEF: Group 1 (Spain)
- Lowest-rated season
- 2024/2025 · 6.41Primera Division RFEF: Group 2 (Spain)
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.1 G+A per 905 goals + 0 assists across 7 league seasons (per-90 from 4310 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 7 (2017–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 11
- Goals rank
- #9 of 1132 goals
- G+A per 90 percentile
- 66th0.08 per 90
Cohort: 113 Primera Division RFEF: Group 2 (Spain) defenders, 2023/2024, min. 450 minutes.
Rival Clubs(50)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
1–20 of 50








