RB
Ra'ees Bangura-Williams
€800KMarket Value
Ra'ees Bangura-Williams
€800KMarket Value
6.7
Season Score
22
Jul 2, 2004
44
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
6.7
Season Score
22
Jul 2, 2004
44
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
Performance Overview
Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
- Matches
- 10
- Goals
- 0
- Assists
- 1
- Goal Contributions
- 1
- Mins/game
- 39
- Avg Rating
- 6.69
rating
6.66+0.08(+1.1%)
Last 20 matches
Oct 17, 2025 — Oct 17, 2026
High
6.88
Low
6.37
Avg
6.66
G+A
2
Wins9
Draws7
Losses4
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oct 2026 | 3 | 128 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.77 |
Sep 2026 | 4 | 132 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.69 |
Aug 2026 | 3 | 130 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.00 | 6.88 |
Jul 2026 | 1 | 63 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.37 |
Jan 2026 | 2 | 93 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.60 |
Dec 2025 | 6 | 308 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.00 | 6.53 |
Nov 2025 | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | - |
7 months • 20 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
Millwall
2024/2025 - 2025/2026
33240.061,4976.73
Cambridge United
2026/2027 - now
8010.002766.66
Total
41250.051,773
Youth Career
MGAGxGRtg
England U20
2024 - 2025
2000.0029-
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Cambridge United
26/27
8012760.33106.66
Millwall
26/27
2001140.00006.81
Millwall
25/26
18116800.26306.68
Millwall
24/25
13137030.51406.78
Youth Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
England U20
2025
10—29—00-
England U20
2024
10———00-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024/2025 | Championship (England) | 10 | 610 | 0 | 3 | 0.44 | 6.84 |
| 2025/2026 | Championship (England) | 14 | 419 | 1 | 1 | 0.43 | 6.7 |
| 2026/2027 | League One (England) | 7 | 198 | 0 | 1 | 0.45 | 6.64 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
2
Full match
19
Substituted off
25
From Bench
Ra'ees Bangura-Williams: career in numbers
- Best-rated season
- 2024/2025 · 6.84Championship (England)
- Lowest-rated season
- 2026/2027 · 6.64League One (England)
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.44 G+A per 901 goal + 5 assists across 3 league seasons (per-90 from 1227 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 3 (2024–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 2
- Rating percentile
- 44thrating 6.84 vs 115 rated peers
- Goals rank
- #106 of 1150 goals
- G+A per 90 percentile
- 72nd0.44 per 90
Cohort: 115 Championship (England) forwards, 2024/2025, min. 450 minutes.
Rival Clubs(37)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
1–20 of 37
Rival National Teams(1)
Player stats against each opponent national team
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |


