GB
Gabe Breeze
€171KMarket Value
Gabe Breeze
€171KMarket Value
6.3
Season Score
22
Dec 30, 2003
13
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
6.3
Season Score
22
Dec 30, 2003
13
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
Performance Overview
Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
- Matches
- 2
- Clean sheets
- 0
- Conceded
- 2
- Saves
- 2
- Mins/game
- 90
- Avg Rating
- 6.33
rating
6.36+0.53(+8.7%)
Last 34 matches
Oct 13, 2025 — Oct 13, 2026
High
6.88
Low
5.99
Avg
6.36
G+A
1
Wins21
Draws6
Losses7
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oct 2026 | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.60 |
Sep 2026 | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.07 |
May 2026 | 1 | 120 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.58 |
Apr 2026 | 4 | 360 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.00 | 6.88 |
Mar 2026 | 6 | 540 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.68 |
Feb 2026 | 6 | 540 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.29 |
Jan 2026 | 4 | 360 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 5.99 |
Dec 2025 | 4 | 360 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.02 |
Nov 2025 | 5 | 450 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.21 |
Oct 2025 | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.00 |
10 months • 34 matches
Career
Club Career
MCSGASvRtg
Carlisle United
2022/2023 - 2026/2027
85241212407,5306.64
Cambridge United
2026/2027
20221806.33
Total
87241232427,710
Club Career
MCSGASvRtg
Cambridge United
26/27
2--180—006.33
Carlisle United
25/26
46--3,990—406.33
Carlisle United
24/25
35--3,180—507.02
Carlisle United
23/24
4--360—006.78
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Saves | Clean sheets | Conceded | Conceded / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023/2024 | League One (England) | 4 | 360 | 9 | 0 | 6 | 1.5 | 6.78 |
| 2024/2025 | League Two (England) | 32 | 2880 | 116 | 7 | 43 | 1.34 | 6.97 |
| 2025/2026 | Enterprise National League (England) | 46 | 3990 | 106 | 17 | 53 | 1.2 | 6.33 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
87
Full match
0
Substituted off
0
From Bench
Gabe Breeze: career in numbers
- Clean sheets (league)
- 2429% of 82 league appearances
- Goals conceded (league)
- 102
- Saves (league)
- 231
- Conceded per 90
- 1.27over 7230 minutes on record
- Best-rated season
- 2024/2025 · 6.97League Two (England)
- Lowest-rated season
- 2025/2026 · 6.33Enterprise National League (England)
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.01 G+A per 900 goals + 1 assist across 3 league seasons (per-90 from 7230 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 3 (2023–2025)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 2
- Rating percentile
- 66thrating 6.33 vs 38 rated peers
Cohort: 38 Enterprise National League (England) goalkeepers, 2025/2026, min. 450 minutes.
Rival Clubs(50)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
1–20 of 50

