Skip to content
RH

Radovan Hodál

Považská Bystrica
Považská Bystrica
Goalkeeper
SlovakiaSlovakia
0
Years
Card stats based on
2025/2026

Performance Overview

Season Performance 24/25
All Competitions
Matches
8
Goals
0
Assists
0
Goal Contributions
0
Mins/game
79
Avg Rating
Career Statistics

Career

Professional Career
MGAGxGRtg
Považská Bystrica
2022/2023 - now
30000.002,610-
Total
30000.002,610
Career Progress

Career Progress

Appearances per Season

Appearance Distribution

30
Full match
0
Substituted off
0
From Bench

Radovan Hodál — computed career insights

Career figures, computed
Career involvement (league)
0 G+A per 900 goals + 0 assists across 3 league seasons (per-90 from 2520 minutes on record)
League seasons on record
3 (2022–2024)
Clubs with recorded appearances
1
Among position peers, computed
Goals rank
#1 of 100 goals
G+A per 90 percentile
100th0 per 90

Cohort: 10 2. Liga goalkeepers, 2024/2025, min. 450 minutes. Computed by ranking the full league corpus, not taken from any feed.

Figures computed from the GioScore season-stats database · as of 2026-09-01

Rival Clubs(22)

Player stats against each opponent club

TeamMPWDLGA
ŠamorínŠamorín32100000
PúchovPúchov31200000
KomárnoKomárno31200000
Tatran PrešovTatran Prešov20020000
Zlaté MoravceZlaté Moravce20110000
Spartak MyjavaSpartak Myjava20020000
Liptovský MikulášLiptovský Mikuláš21010000
PohroniePohronie21100000
Žilina IIŽilina II21010000
FK HumennéFK Humenné20110000
OFK MalženiceOFK Malženice21100000
Petržalka akadémiaPetržalka akadémia22000010
Lokomotíva ZvolenLokomotíva Zvolen11000000
Spartak TrnavaSpartak Trnava10010000
Dolny KubinDolny Kubin10100000
RačaRača10100000
Spišská Nová VesSpišská Nová Ves10010000
FK Spartak Dubnica nad VáhomFK Spartak Dubnica nad Váhom11000000
Slovan Bratislava IISlovan Bratislava II10010000
Slavoj TrebišovSlavoj Trebišov11000000
120 of 22

About Radovan Hodál

Across the 2024/2025 2. Liga, Radovan Hodál totalled 8 appearances (630 minutes). Ranked against a cohort of 10 2. Liga goalkeepers with a minimum of 450 minutes in 2024/2025, he is among the top 1% for goal involvements per 90; for goals scored he stands 1st of 10.

His recorded league career runs from 2022 to 2024: 3 seasons, all with a single club.

Frequently Asked Questions

What position does Radovan Hodál play?
Radovan Hodál plays as a Goalkeeper for Považská Bystrica in the 2. Liga.
What team does Radovan Hodál play for?
Radovan Hodál currently plays for Považská Bystrica in the 2. Liga. The Slovakia international has established himself as an important member of the squad.
What nationality is Radovan Hodál?
Radovan Hodál is from Slovakia and represents them at international level. At club level, he plays for Považská Bystrica.