Performance Overview
Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
- Matches
- 4
- Goals
- 0
- Assists
- 0
- Goal Contributions
- 0
- Mins/game
- 58
- Avg Rating
- 6.44
rating
6.97+0.26(+4.2%)
Last 32 matches
Oct 12, 2025 — Oct 12, 2026
High
8.30
Low
6.21
Avg
6.97
G+A
7
Wins17
Draws4
Losses11
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sep 2026 | 2 | 141 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.47 |
Aug 2026 | 3 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.21 |
Jul 2026 | 1 | 62 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.50 |
May 2026 | 3 | 270 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.00 | 6.77 |
Apr 2026 | 4 | 360 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.00 | 7.11 |
Mar 2026 | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7.25 |
Feb 2026 | 5 | 375 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.64 |
Jan 2026 | 5 | 405 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0.40 | 7.15 |
Dec 2025 | 3 | 173 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0.33 | 8.30 |
Nov 2025 | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | - |
Oct 2025 | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | - |
11 months • 32 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
Nantes
2021/2022 - 2023/2024
82360.046,1927.08
Olympique Marseille
2023/2024 - 2024/2025
46140.022,9156.98
Rennes
2025/2026 - now
40350.072,9306.86
Total
1687150.0412,037
Youth Career
MGAGxGRtg
France U21
2022 - 2025
11200.187387.24
Nantes II
2020/2021
10100.10690-
France U20
2023/2024
1000.0090-
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Rennes
26/27
4002310.00106.44
Rennes
25/26
36352,6990.27306.91
Olympique Marseille
24/25
29131,7140.21106.98
Nantes
23/24
18011,4690.06007.10
Olympique Marseille
23/24
17011,2010.07306.99
Nantes
22/23
29122,1860.12207.02
Nantes
21/22
34232,4930.18007.14
Nantes
20/21
10—44—006.83
Youth Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
France U21
2025
7205440.33007.24
France U21
2023
10—900.0000-
France U20
2023
10—900.0000-
Nantes II
22/23
20—1060.0000-
France U21
2022
30—1040.0000-
Nantes II
21/22
11—901.0000-
Nantes II
20/21
70—4940.0020-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020/2021 | CFA Group D | 7 | 494 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2021/2022 | Ligue 1 | 28 | 1923 | 2 | 3 | 0.23 | 7.14 |
| 2021/2022 | CFA Group D | 1 | 90 | 1 | 0 | 1 | — |
| 2022/2023 | Ligue 1 | 24 | 1802 | 1 | 2 | 0.15 | 7.05 |
| 2022/2023 | CFA Group D | 2 | 106 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2023/2024 | Ligue 1 | 26 | 1993 | 0 | 2 | 0.09 | 7.04 |
| 2024/2025 | Ligue 1 | 27 | 1599 | 1 | 2 | 0.17 | 6.98 |
| 2025/2026 | Ligue 1 | 33 | 2530 | 1 | 5 | 0.21 | 6.92 |
| 2026/2027 | Ligue 1 | 4 | 231 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.44 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
70
Full match
53
Substituted off
21
From Bench
Quentin Merlin: career in numbers
- Best-rated season
- 2021/2022 · 7.14Ligue 1
- Lowest-rated season
- 2025/2026 · 6.92Ligue 1
- Rating trend
- -0.13last 2 rated seasons vs career average before them
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.17 G+A per 906 goals + 14 assists across 9 league seasons (per-90 from 10768 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 9 (2020–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 4
- Rating percentile
- 82ndrating 6.92 vs 119 rated peers
- Goals rank
- #22 of 1191 goal
- G+A per 90 percentile
- 87th0.21 per 90
Cohort: 119 Ligue 1 defenders, 2025/2026, min. 450 minutes.
Rival Clubs(47)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | |
| 10 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 8 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 8 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 8 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 8 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 8 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |
| 8 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | |
| 7 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |
| 7 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 7 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 7 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 6 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 6 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
1–20 of 47
Rival National Teams(3)
Player stats against each opponent national team
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Transfers
Transfer Value History
Last Transfer: €13MTransfer History
Trophies & Awards
1 title won




