GO
Gonçalo Oliveira
€240KMarket Value
Gonçalo Oliveira
€240KMarket Value
6.5
Season Score
20
Jul 4, 2006
183 cm
Height
0.09
Goals/Match
5
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
6.5
Season Score
20
Jul 4, 2006
183 cm
Height
0.09
Goals/Match
5
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
Performance Overview
Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
- Matches
- —
- Goals
- —
- Assists
- —
- Goal Contributions
- —
- Mins/game
- —
- Avg Rating
- —
rating
6.45+0.19(+2.9%)
Last 29 matches
Oct 14, 2025 — Oct 14, 2026
High
6.76
Low
6.26
Avg
6.45
G+A
4
Wins16
Draws6
Losses7
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
May 2026 | 2 | 151 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.76 |
Apr 2026 | 4 | 360 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.58 |
Mar 2026 | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.67 |
Feb 2026 | 5 | 437 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.43 |
Jan 2026 | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.35 |
Dec 2025 | 4 | 360 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.25 | 6.48 |
Nov 2025 | 5 | 450 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0.20 | 6.26 |
Oct 2025 | 3 | 270 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.00 | 6.34 |
8 months • 29 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
Rennes
2026/2027 - now
00-——-
Total
00———
Youth Career
MGAGxGRtg
Benfica II
2024/2025 - 2025/2026
26210.082,2196.38
Benfica U19
2023/2024
18320.171,4136.80
Portugal U19
2024/2025
5000.00270-
Portugal U17
2023/2024
3000.00270-
Benfica U21
2023/2024
1000.0029-
Youth Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Benfica U19
25/26
9117530.24106.57
Benfica II
25/26
24212,1310.13616.37
Benfica U19
24/25
7214800.56007.08
Benfica II
24/25
20088—006.44
Portugal U19
2024
50—2700.0000-
Benfica U19
23/24
2001800.00106.83
Benfica U21
23/24
10029—00-
Portugal U17
2023
30—2700.0000-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024/2025 | Liga Portugal 2 | 2 | 88 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.44 |
| 2025/2026 | Liga Portugal 2 | 24 | 2131 | 2 | 1 | 0.13 | 6.37 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
46
Full match
3
Substituted off
6
From Bench
Gonçalo Oliveira: career in numbers
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.12 G+A per 902 goals + 1 assist across 2 league seasons (per-90 from 2219 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 2 (2024–2025)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 4
- Rating percentile
- 39thrating 6.37 vs 105 rated peers
- Goals rank
- #12 of 1052 goals
- G+A per 90 percentile
- 73rd0.13 per 90
Cohort: 105 Liga Portugal 2 defenders, 2025/2026, min. 450 minutes.
Rival Clubs(45)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
1–20 of 45
Rival National Teams(5)
Player stats against each opponent national team
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |




