Performance Overview
Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
- Matches
- 9
- Clean sheets
- 5
- Conceded
- 4
- Saves
- 19
- Mins/game
- 90
- Avg Rating
- 6.75
rating
6.64-1.08(-15.1%)
Last 11 matches
Oct 11, 2025 — Oct 11, 2026
High
7.20
Low
5.53
Avg
6.64
G+A
0
Wins3
Draws7
Losses1
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oct 2026 | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.12 |
Sep 2026 | 4 | 360 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7.20 |
Aug 2026 | 4 | 360 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.76 |
Jul 2026 | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 5.53 |
4 months • 11 matches
Career
Club Career
MCSGASvRtg
Tubize
2015/2016 - 2016/2017
59—-—120-
Desportivo Aves
2018/2019 - 2019/2020
502951304,5007.00
Red Star
2023/2024 - 2025/2026
34847323,0606.57
Leixões
2021/2022 - 2022/2023
34982—3,060-
Cannes
2026/2027 - now
9511198106.75
Le Mans
2012/2013
5040—404-
Gil Vicente
2020/2021
202501805.40
Metz
2017/2018
203321586.32
Nancy
2013/2014 - 2015/2016
1011090-
Total
1962434418312,382
Youth Career
MCSGASvRtg
Metz II
2017/2018 - 2018/2019
44—-—3,828-
Nancy II
2013/2014 - 2014/2015
36—-—3,240-
Club Career
MCSGASvRtg
Cannes
26/27
95481019006.75
Red Star
25/26
2041803006.28
Red Star
24/25
14--1,260—106.61
Red Star
23/24
18--1,620—00-
Leixões
22/23
32--2,880—10-
Leixões
21/22
2--180—00-
Gil Vicente
20/21
2021800005.40
Desportivo Aves
19/20
212451,89052506.79
Desportivo Aves
18/19
29--2,610—207.15
Metz
17/18
2021580006.32
Tubize
16/17
29--——10-
Tubize
15/16
30--——20-
Nancy
14/15
1--90—00-
Le Mans
12/13
5--404—00-
Youth Career
MCSGASvRtg
Metz II
18/19
13--1,126—00-
Metz II
17/18
31--2,702—00-
Nancy II
14/15
24--2,160—30-
Nancy II
13/14
12--1,080—00-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Saves | Clean sheets | Conceded | Conceded / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012/2013 | Ligue 2 | 5 | 404 | — | 0 | 40 | 8.91 | — |
| 2013/2014 | National 3: Group K | 9 | 810 | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2013/2014 | National 3: Group E | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2014/2015 | Ligue 2 | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 10 | — |
| 2014/2015 | National 3: Group K | 14 | 1260 | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2014/2015 | National 3: Group I | 10 | 900 | — | 3 | — | — | — |
| 2017/2018 | CFA Group A | 5 | 450 | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2017/2018 | National 3: Group I | 13 | 1126 | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2017/2018 | National 3: Group G | 13 | 1126 | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2018/2019 | Liga Portugal | 26 | 2340 | 78 | 0 | 46 | 1.77 | 7.15 |
| 2018/2019 | National 3: Group G | 13 | 1126 | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2019/2020 | Liga Portugal | 21 | 1890 | 52 | 2 | 45 | 2.14 | 6.79 |
| 2020/2021 | Liga Portugal | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 23 | 23 | 5.4 |
| 2021/2022 | Liga Portugal 2 | 2 | 180 | 0 | 3 | 34 | 17 | — |
| 2022/2023 | Liga Portugal 2 | 30 | 2700 | — | 6 | 39 | 1.3 | — |
| 2023/2024 | Ligue 3 | 18 | 1620 | — | 6 | 15 | 0.83 | — |
| 2024/2025 | Ligue 2 | 14 | 1260 | 29 | 2 | 28 | 2 | 6.61 |
| 2025/2026 | Ligue 2 | 2 | 180 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 6.28 |
| 2026/2027 | Ligue 3 | 9 | 810 | 19 | 5 | 4 | 0.44 | 6.75 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
81
Full match
0
Substituted off
0
From Bench
Quentin Beunardeau: career in numbers
- Clean sheets (league)
- 2719% of 142 league appearances
- Goals conceded (league)
- 288
- Saves (league)
- 181
- Conceded per 90
- 2.19over 11834 minutes on record
- Best-rated season
- 2018/2019 · 7.15Liga Portugal
- Lowest-rated season
- 2024/2025 · 6.61Ligue 2
- Rating trend
- -0.29last 2 rated seasons vs career average before them
- Career involvement (league)
- 0 G+A per 900 goals + 0 assists across 19 league seasons (per-90 from 18632 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 19 (2012–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 11
Rival Clubs(50)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 5 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 5 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 5 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 4 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
1–20 of 50
Transfers
Transfer History
Trophies & Awards
1 title won
Championships
Ligue 3
1x Winner(2023/2024)
1x








