Performance Overview
Season Performance 2026
All Competitions
- Matches
- 27
- Goals
- 11
- Assists
- 13
- Goal Contributions
- 24
- Mins/game
- 88
- Avg Rating
- 7.36
rating
7.43-1.68(-21.1%)
Last 30 matches
Oct 17, 2025 — Oct 17, 2026
High
8.32
Low
6.29
Avg
7.43
G+A
26
Wins19
Draws5
Losses6
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oct 2026 | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.29 |
Sep 2026 | 4 | 351 | 4 | 1 | 5 | 1.00 | 7.98 |
Aug 2026 | 4 | 360 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.00 | 6.86 |
Jul 2026 | 5 | 440 | 1 | 5 | 6 | 0.20 | 7.47 |
Jun 2026 | 4 | 317 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 0.75 | 8.32 |
May 2026 | 5 | 450 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 0.40 | 6.91 |
Apr 2026 | 3 | 268 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0.33 | 7.90 |
Oct 2025 | 3 | 257 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0.33 | 7.88 |
8 months • 30 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
Miedź Legnica
2015/2016 - 2019/2020
872610.304,203-
Mariehamn
2010 - 2015
772600.346,954-
Inter Turku
2021 - 2023
6913230.195,340-
KTP
2025 - now
5614190.254,4227.27
Stal Mielec
2020/2021
28110.041,506-
Korona Kielce
2019/2020 - 2023/2024
18410.221,2996.91
Şanlıurfaspor
2024/2025
13120.084187.03
HJK
2019
13340.23898-
VPS
2009
12100.08—-
Örebro
2017
9000.001326.73
Bursaspor
2012/2013
2000.00—-
Total
38489510.2325,172
National Team
MGAGxGRtg
Finland
2014 - 2020
7010.002647.04
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
KTP
2026
2711132,3660.91207.36
KTP
2025
29362,0560.39207.19
Şanlıurfaspor
24/25
13124180.65007.03
Korona Kielce
23/24
40069—006.91
Inter Turku
22/23
28451,6590.4940-
Inter Turku
21/22
306122,7050.6020-
Inter Turku
20/21
11369760.8320-
Stal Mielec
20/21
28111,5060.1230-
Miedź Legnica
19/20
2001800.0000-
HJK
19/20
21—1130.8010-
Korona Kielce
19/20
14411,2300.3710-
HJK
2019
11247850.6910-
Miedź Legnica
18/19
391613,1210.4910-
Miedź Legnica
17/18
11107220.1210-
Örebro
17/18
100900.0000-
Örebro
2017
80—42—006.73
Miedź Legnica
16/17
265———00-
Miedź Legnica
15/16
94———20-
Mariehamn
2015
173—1,4720.1810-
Mariehamn
2014
311———40-
Bursaspor
12/13
20———00-
Mariehamn
2013
80—3600.0010-
Mariehamn
2012
189—1,5300.5320-
Mariehamn
2011
220—1,0720.0000-
Mariehamn
2010
93—2511.0800-
VPS
2009
121———10-
National Team
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Finland
2020
10—63—007.04
Finland
2018
30—51—00-
Finland
2016
20—60—00-
Finland
2015
10—901.0000-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | Veikkausliiga | 12 | — | 1 | — | — | — |
| 2010 | Veikkausliiga | 9 | 251 | 3 | 0 | 1.08 | — |
| 2011 | Veikkausliiga | 22 | 1072 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2012 | Veikkausliiga | 18 | 1530 | 9 | 0 | 0.53 | — |
| 2013 | Veikkausliiga | 8 | 360 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2014 | Veikkausliiga | 3 | — | 11 | — | — | — |
| 2015 | Veikkausliiga | 17 | 1472 | 3 | 0 | 0.18 | — |
| 2015/2016 | 1. Liga | 9 | — | 4 | — | — | — |
| 2016/2017 | 1. Liga | 24 | — | 0 | — | — | — |
| 2017/2018 | 1. Liga | 11 | 722 | 1 | 0 | 0.12 | — |
| 2018/2019 | Ekstraklasa | 37 | 2944 | 13 | 1 | 0.43 | — |
| 2019 | Veikkausliiga | 11 | 785 | 2 | 4 | 0.69 | — |
| 2019/2020 | Ekstraklasa | 14 | 1230 | 4 | 1 | 0.37 | — |
| 2019/2020 | 1. Liga | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2020/2021 | Ekstraklasa | 26 | 1432 | 1 | 1 | 0.13 | — |
| 2021 | Veikkausliiga | 11 | 976 | 3 | 6 | 0.83 | — |
| 2022 | Veikkausliiga | 27 | 2405 | 6 | 11 | 0.64 | — |
| 2023 | Veikkausliiga | 26 | 1550 | 4 | 5 | 0.52 | — |
| 2023/2024 | Ekstraklasa | 4 | 69 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.91 |
| 2024/2025 | 1. Lig | 13 | — | 1 | 2 | — | 7.03 |
| 2025 | Veikkausliiga | 26 | 1853 | 3 | 5 | 0.39 | 7.19 |
| 2026 | Ykkösliiga | 27 | 2366 | 11 | 12 | 0.87 | 7.36 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
81
Full match
53
Substituted off
40
From Bench
Petteri Forsell: career in numbers
What stands outUpdated 2026-10-17
- Petteri Forsell: 2.53 chances created (key passes) per 90 in the Veikkausliiga 2025, #3 of 58 midfielders with 900+ minutes.The median among those 58 midfielders is 1.14 chances created (key passes) per 90; Petteri Forsell's rate comes from 1,853 minutes in the Veikkausliiga 2025.
- Petteri Forsell: 2.53 shots per 90 in the Veikkausliiga 2025, #3 of 58 midfielders with 900+ minutes.The median among those 58 midfielders is 1.11 shots per 90; Petteri Forsell's rate comes from 1,853 minutes in the Veikkausliiga 2025.
- Best-rated season
- 2026 · 7.36Ykkösliiga
- Lowest-rated season
- 2024/2025 · 7.031. Lig
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.46 G+A per 9080 goals + 48 assists across 22 league seasons (per-90 from 21197 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 22 (2009–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 11
Rival Clubs(48)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
1–20 of 48
Rival National Teams(2)
Player stats against each opponent national team
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |












