Performance Overview
Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
- Matches
- 9
- Goals
- 0
- Assists
- 0
- Goal Contributions
- 0
- Mins/game
- 90
- Avg Rating
- 6.92
rating
6.76+0.68(+10.3%)
Last 38 matches
Oct 16, 2025 — Oct 16, 2026
High
7.26
Low
6.37
Avg
6.76
G+A
0
Wins12
Draws12
Losses14
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sep 2026 | 4 | 360 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7.26 |
Aug 2026 | 4 | 360 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.58 |
Jul 2026 | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7.21 |
May 2026 | 4 | 332 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.37 |
Apr 2026 | 4 | 360 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.81 |
Mar 2026 | 3 | 186 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7.18 |
Feb 2026 | 4 | 360 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.75 |
Jan 2026 | 5 | 450 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.92 |
Dec 2025 | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.52 |
Nov 2025 | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.87 |
Oct 2025 | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.48 |
11 months • 38 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
Laval
2023/2024 - 2025/2026
56000.004,2266.83
Châteauroux
2021/2022 - 2022/2023
44100.023,5986.32
Concarneau
2020/2021
33400.122,909-
Le Puy-en-Velay
2019/2020
17000.001,478-
UTA Arad
2026/2027 - now
9000.008106.92
Lorient
2018/2019 - 2019/2020
2000.001806.94
Total
161500.0313,201
Youth Career
MGAGxGRtg
Lorient II
2017/2018
89400.047,463-
Laval II
2023/2024 - 2024/2025
4000.00360-
Chateauroux II
2021/2022 - 2022/2023
3000.00222-
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
UTA Arad
26/27
9008100.00206.92
Laval
25/26
29002,4080.00506.71
Laval
24/25
90—5730.00006.91
Laval
23/24
180—1,2450.00006.97
Châteauroux
22/23
241—1,9580.05606.32
Châteauroux
21/22
200—1,6400.0051-
Concarneau
20/21
334—2,9090.1230-
Le Puy-en-Velay
19/20
17001,4780.0030-
Lorient
18/19
20—1800.00006.94
Youth Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Laval II
24/25
10—900.0000-
Laval II
23/24
3002700.0000-
Chateauroux II
22/23
10—69—01-
Chateauroux II
21/22
20—1530.0000-
Lorient II
19/20
60—5400.0010-
Lorient II
18/19
254—2,2350.1630-
Lorient II
17/18
50004,3280.0020-
Lorient II
16/17
80—3600.0010-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015/2016 | CFA Group A | 4 | 99 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2015/2016 | CFA Group D | 4 | — | 0 | — | — | — |
| 2016/2017 | CFA Group A | 8 | 360 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2017/2018 | CFA Group A | 22 | 1894 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2017/2018 | CFA Group D | 28 | 2434 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2018/2019 | Ligue 2 | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.94 |
| 2018/2019 | CFA Group C | 25 | 2235 | 4 | 0 | 0.16 | — |
| 2019/2020 | Ligue 3 | 14 | 1208 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2019/2020 | CFA Group B | 6 | 540 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2020/2021 | Ligue 3 | 33 | 2909 | 4 | 0 | 0.12 | — |
| 2021/2022 | Ligue 3 | 20 | 1640 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2021/2022 | National 3: Group C | 2 | 153 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2022/2023 | Ligue 3 | 21 | 1688 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2022/2023 | National 3: Group C | 1 | 69 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2023/2024 | Ligue 2 | 18 | 1245 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.97 |
| 2023/2024 | National 3: Group D | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2024/2025 | Ligue 2 | 9 | 573 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.91 |
| 2025/2026 | Ligue 2 | 24 | 1958 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 |
| 2026/2027 | Superliga (Romania) | 8 | 720 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.92 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
74
Full match
12
Substituted off
9
From Bench
Peter Ouaneh: career in numbers
What stands outUpdated 2026-10-16
- Peter Ouaneh: 5.52 tackles + interceptions per 90 in Ligue 2 2025/2026, #9 of 111 defenders with 900+ minutes.The median among those 111 defenders is 2.87 tackles + interceptions per 90; Peter Ouaneh's rate comes from 1,958 minutes in Ligue 2 2025/2026.
- Best-rated season
- 2023/2024 · 6.97Ligue 2
- Lowest-rated season
- 2025/2026 · 6.7Ligue 2
- Rating trend
- -0.13last 2 rated seasons vs career average before them
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.04 G+A per 908 goals + 0 assists across 19 league seasons (per-90 from 20085 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 19 (2015–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 9
Rival Clubs(50)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
1–20 of 50







