Performance Overview
Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
- Matches
- 4
- Goals
- 0
- Assists
- 0
- Goal Contributions
- 0
- Mins/game
- 25
- Avg Rating
- 6.38
rating
6.49+6.54(+0.0%)
Last 19 matches
Oct 13, 2025 — Oct 13, 2026
High
7.10
Low
6.09
Avg
6.49
G+A
1
Wins5
Draws4
Losses10
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oct 2026 | 1 | 79 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.54 |
Sep 2026 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | - |
Aug 2026 | 2 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.38 |
May 2026 | 1 | 46 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.18 |
Mar 2026 | 2 | 151 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.50 | 7.10 |
Feb 2026 | 5 | 450 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.47 |
Jan 2026 | 2 | 103 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.09 |
Dec 2025 | 2 | 109 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.69 |
Nov 2025 | 1 | 58 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.11 |
Oct 2025 | 2 | 82 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.13 |
10 months • 19 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
Rapid Bucuresti
2024/2025 - 2025/2026
12100.087886.82
Metaloglobus
2025/2026
10100.107506.47
UTA Arad
2026/2027 - now
4000.00996.38
Mioveni
2023/2024 - 2024/2025
3000.00108-
Total
29200.071,745
Youth Career
MGAGxGRtg
Romania U20
2024/2025 - 2025/2026
20-0.00—-
Romania U19
2023/2024
1000.0046-
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
UTA Arad
26/27
400990.00106.38
Metaloglobus
25/26
10107500.12006.47
Rapid Bucuresti
25/26
6003120.0000-
Rapid Bucuresti
24/25
100900.00006.59
Mioveni
24/25
30—1080.0000-
Rapid Bucuresti
23/24
5103860.23006.86
Youth Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Romania U20
25/26
20———00-
Romania U19
2023
10046—00-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023/2024 | Superliga (Romania) | 5 | 386 | 1 | 0 | 0.23 | 6.86 |
| 2024/2025 | Superliga (Romania) | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.59 |
| 2024/2025 | Liga 2 (Romania) | 2 | 108 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2025/2026 | Superliga (Romania) | 16 | 1062 | 1 | 0 | 0.08 | 6.47 |
| 2026/2027 | Superliga (Romania) | 4 | 99 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.38 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
14
Full match
10
Substituted off
7
From Bench
Robert Bădescu: career in numbers
- Best-rated season
- 2023/2024 · 6.86Superliga (Romania)
- Lowest-rated season
- 2025/2026 · 6.47Superliga (Romania)
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.1 G+A per 902 goals + 0 assists across 5 league seasons (per-90 from 1745 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 5 (2023–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 4
- Rating percentile
- 3rdrating 6.47 vs 118 rated peers
- Goals rank
- #26 of 1181 goal
- G+A per 90 percentile
- 65th0.08 per 90
Cohort: 118 Superliga (Romania) defenders, 2025/2026, min. 450 minutes.
Rival Clubs(23)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
1–20 of 23
Rival National Teams(5)
Player stats against each opponent national team
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |



