PK
Peter Kovacik
€520KMarket Value
Peter Kovacik
€520KMarket Value
7.4
Season Score
24
Dec 1, 2001
174 cm
Height
0.40
Goals/Match
77
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
7.4
Season Score
24
Dec 1, 2001
174 cm
Height
0.40
Goals/Match
77
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
Performance Overview
Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
- Matches
- 10
- Goals
- 4
- Assists
- 1
- Goal Contributions
- 5
- Mins/game
- 74
- Avg Rating
- 7.37
rating
7.14-0.74(-10.0%)
Last 33 matches
Oct 16, 2025 — Oct 16, 2026
High
7.83
Low
6.48
Avg
7.14
G+A
15
Wins16
Draws3
Losses14
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oct 2026 | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.67 |
Sep 2026 | 3 | 255 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.33 | 7.41 |
Aug 2026 | 5 | 381 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 0.60 | 7.83 |
Jul 2026 | 1 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.75 |
Jun 2026 | 1 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.50 |
May 2026 | 3 | 270 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.33 | 6.98 |
Apr 2026 | 5 | 324 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.48 |
Mar 2026 | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.62 |
Feb 2026 | 4 | 331 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 0.75 | 7.76 |
Dec 2025 | 2 | 169 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.81 |
Nov 2025 | 5 | 433 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0.40 | 6.91 |
Oct 2025 | 1 | 65 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1.00 | 6.97 |
12 months • 33 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
Podbrezová
2020/2021 - now
16331190.1912,8907.30
Jagiellonia Białystok
2024/2025
9000.003346.64
Total
17231190.1813,224
National Team
MGAGxGRtg
Slovakia
2024 - now
1000.00106.50
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Podbrezová
26/27
10417350.61207.37
Podbrezová
25/26
25731,9510.46306.95
Podbrezová
24/25
15411,2560.36217.07
Jagiellonia Białystok
24/25
9003340.00006.64
Podbrezová
23/24
387113,1160.52407.61
Podbrezová
22/23
17231,1650.3910-
Podbrezová
21/22
246—1,8250.3020-
Podbrezová
20/21
261—2,1840.0440-
Podbrezová
19/20
80—6580.0000-
National Team
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Slovakia
2026
10010—006.50
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019/2020 | 2. Liga | 8 | 658 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2020/2021 | 2. Liga | 26 | 2184 | 1 | 0 | 0.04 | — |
| 2021/2022 | 2. Liga | 24 | 1825 | 6 | 0 | 0.3 | — |
| 2022/2023 | Niké Liga | 16 | 1119 | 2 | 3 | 0.4 | — |
| 2023/2024 | Niké Liga | 32 | 2823 | 6 | 10 | 0.51 | 7.61 |
| 2024/2025 | Ekstraklasa | 8 | 323 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.64 |
| 2024/2025 | Niké Liga | 14 | 1212 | 4 | 1 | 0.37 | 7.11 |
| 2025/2026 | Niké Liga | 22 | 1681 | 6 | 2 | 0.43 | 7.02 |
| 2026/2027 | Niké Liga | 10 | 735 | 4 | 1 | 0.61 | 7.37 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
68
Full match
14
Substituted off
17
From Bench
Peter Kovacik: career in numbers
What stands outUpdated 2026-10-15
- Peter Kovacik's 0.32 goals per 90 in the Niké Liga 2025/2026 is the best of 6 league seasons on record with 900+ minutes.6 goals in 1,681 minutes; previous best 0.30 in the Niké Liga 2024/2025.
- Best-rated season
- 2023/2024 · 7.61Niké Liga
- Lowest-rated season
- 2024/2025 · 6.64Ekstraklasa
- Rating trend
- +0.08last 2 rated seasons vs career average before them
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.33 G+A per 9029 goals + 17 assists across 9 league seasons (per-90 from 12560 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 9 (2019–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 2
Rival Clubs(36)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 1 | |
| 8 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | |
| 6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | |
| 5 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 0 | |
| 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |
| 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
1–20 of 36
Rival National Teams(4)
Player stats against each opponent national team
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Transfers
Transfer History
Trophies & Awards
1 title won
Championships
2. Liga
1x Winner(2021/2022)
1x



