Performance Overview
Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
- Matches
- 11
- Goals
- 0
- Assists
- 5
- Goal Contributions
- 5
- Mins/game
- 78
- Avg Rating
- 6.89
rating
6.88-0.22(-3.2%)
Last 50 matches
Oct 14, 2025 — Oct 14, 2026
High
7.27
Low
6.57
Avg
6.88
G+A
12
Wins38
Draws7
Losses5
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oct 2026 | 1 | 79 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.74 |
Sep 2026 | 4 | 355 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.00 | 6.96 |
Aug 2026 | 5 | 419 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0.00 | 6.93 |
Jul 2026 | 1 | 90 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1.00 | 6.82 |
May 2026 | 2 | 154 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.98 |
Apr 2026 | 6 | 358 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.17 | 7.05 |
Mar 2026 | 6 | 326 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.57 |
Feb 2026 | 5 | 409 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.66 |
Jan 2026 | 6 | 450 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.00 | 6.90 |
Dec 2025 | 6 | 489 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0.17 | 7.27 |
Nov 2025 | 5 | 385 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.00 | 6.84 |
Oct 2025 | 3 | 248 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.71 |
12 months • 50 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
Porto
2021/2022 - now
24828390.1117,4617.07
Grêmio
2017 - 2021
13932150.237,8926.94
Total
38760540.1625,353
National Team
MGAGxGRtg
Brazil
2024 - now
2000.00386.46
Youth Career
MGAGxGRtg
Brazil U23
2020/2021
6300.50209-
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Porto
26/27
11058530.53106.89
Porto
25/26
48473,3170.30406.93
Porto
24/25
43542,7370.30306.98
Porto
23/24
50894,2200.36707.39
Porto
22/23
555104,2580.32717.05
Porto
21/22
41642,0760.43307.02
Grêmio
2021
5111980.91007.22
Grêmio
2020
521593,7430.58417.12
Grêmio
2019
511342,6360.58206.86
Grêmio
2018
28201,2960.14206.69
Grêmio
2017
31119—00-
National Team
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Brazil
2026
1009—106.50
Brazil
2024
10029—006.43
Youth Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Brazil U23
2020
63—2091.2900-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | Serie A | 3 | 123 | 1 | 1 | 1.46 | 7.62 |
| 2018 | Serie A | 20 | 802 | 2 | 0 | 0.22 | 6.7 |
| 2019 | Serie A | 32 | 1678 | 8 | 3 | 0.59 | 6.84 |
| 2020 | Serie A | 31 | 2428 | 9 | 5 | 0.52 | 7.16 |
| 2021/2022 | Liga Portugal | 28 | 1345 | 4 | 3 | 0.47 | 7.01 |
| 2022/2023 | Liga Portugal | 34 | 2645 | 4 | 7 | 0.37 | 7.18 |
| 2023/2024 | Liga Portugal | 34 | 2857 | 4 | 6 | 0.32 | 7.32 |
| 2024/2025 | Liga Portugal | 31 | 2001 | 3 | 2 | 0.22 | 7.02 |
| 2025/2026 | Liga Portugal | 30 | 2245 | 3 | 4 | 0.28 | 6.96 |
| 2026/2027 | Liga Portugal | 8 | 673 | 0 | 4 | 0.53 | 6.93 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
57
Full match
70
Substituted off
18
From Bench
Pepê: career in numbers
What stands outUpdated 2026-10-14
- Pepê: 1.96 chances created (key passes) per 90 in Liga Portugal 2025/2026, #4 of 57 forwards with 900+ minutes.The median among those 57 forwards is 0.98 chances created (key passes) per 90; Pepê's rate comes from 2,245 minutes in Liga Portugal 2025/2026.
- Best-rated season
- 2023/2024 · 7.32Liga Portugal
- Lowest-rated season
- 2018 · 6.7Serie A
- Rating trend
- -0.09last 2 rated seasons vs career average before them
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.39 G+A per 9038 goals + 35 assists across 10 league seasons (per-90 from 16797 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 10 (2017–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 2
Rival Clubs(50)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10 | 3 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 10 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0 | |
| 10 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 9 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 9 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 9 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | |
| 9 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | |
| 8 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |
| 8 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 7 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 7 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 7 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 7 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 7 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | |
| 7 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 6 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |
| 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
1–20 of 50
Transfers
Transfer Value History
Last Transfer: €15MTransfer History
Trophies & Awards
10 titles won




