Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
- Matches
- 14
- Goals
- 4
- Assists
- 2
- Goal Contributions
- 6
- Mins/game
- 61
- Avg Rating
- 6.90
Last 10 matches · rating
Avg 6.92| Date | Opponent | Res | Min | G | A | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 31 | 4-0 | 23' | 1 | – | 7.5 | |
| Oct 24 | 1-0 | 59' | – | – | 6.5 | |
| Oct 20 | 0-1 | 32' | – | – | 6.5 | |
| Oct 14 | 2-3 | 59' | – | – | 6.5 | |
| Oct 10 | 2-1 | 66' | – | – | 6.4 | |
| Sep 20 | 3-1 | 85' | – | 2 | 7.7 | |
| Sep 12 | 4-1 | 62' | 1 | – | 7.4 | |
| Sep 8 | 0-2 | 73' | – | – | 6.6 | |
| Sep 4 | 2-1 | 75' | – | – | 6.7 | |
| Aug 29 | 3-0 | 90' | 1 | – | 7.2 |
Season 26/27 · all comps
Attack
- Goals
- 4
- Penalties
- 1
- Minutes per goal
- 215'
Passing
- Assists
- 2
- Key passes
- 9
- Passes
- 196
- Crosses (accurate)
- 1 (0)
Defence
- Tackles
- 5
- Interceptions
- 1
- Blocks
- 5
Duels
- Total
- 82
- Won
- 35
Minutes
- Started
- 11
- Off the bench
- 3
- Total
- 860'
- Minutes per match
- 61'
Discipline
- Yellow
- 1
- Red
- 0
- Fouls (drawn)
- 6 (6)
Form · 22 matches
Avg 6.87High 7.7Low 6.4
Position
Attacker
Market value & valuation
Porto · 0.6% of €509MEstimated market value
€3.2M
Porto#24of 29
Squad share0.6%€509M
Most valuable · Porto
- #1Victor Froholdt€55M
- #2Samu Aghehowa€49M
- #3Diogo Costa€42M
- #4Jakub Kiwior€38M
- #24André Silva€3.2M
Contract & transfers
- Contract until 8 mo
- Jun 30, 2027
- Highest fee paid
- €38M2017 · AC Milan
- Cumulative fees
- €69M5 moves
- Latest move
- Free07/2026 · Porto
Career · goals by team
| Team | Apps | Goals | A | G/App | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
RB Leipzig21/22–24/25 | 110 | 27 | 19 | 0.25 | 6.90 |
Porto16/17– | 71 | 28 | 10 | 0.39 | 7.12 |
Eintracht Frankfurt19/20–20/21 | 71 | 45 | 12 | 0.63 | 7.34 |
AC Milan17/18–19/20 | 44 | 11 | 2 | 0.25 | 6.98 |
Sevilla18/19 | 40 | 11 | 1 | 0.28 | 7.01 |
Elche25/26 | 32 | 10 | 0 | 0.31 | 6.86 |
Real Sociedad23/24 | 26 | 4 | 0 | 0.15 | 6.71 |
Werder Bremen24/25 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0.13 | — |
Club career
- 402
- Apps
- 137
- Goals
- 44
- Assists
- 0.34
- G/App
League · 12 seasons
best 20/21 7.511
16
2
9
12
28
11
4
3
2
10
4
15/1616/1717/1818/1919/2020/2121/2222/2323/2424/2525/2626/27
Bars: goals · line: average rating
Honours & transfers
4 titles- 2× DFB Pokal
- 1× Liga Portugal
- 1× UEFA Nations League
Transfers
- 07/2026Free
- 08/2025€1M
- 06/2025End of loan
- 02/2025Loan
- 06/2024End of loan
All matches
Last 22 matches
Nov 7, 2025 — Nov 7, 2026
| Date | Opponent | Result | Mins | G | A | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oct 31 | 4 - 0 | 23' | 1 | - | - | - | 7.5 | |
Oct 24 | 1 - 0 | 59' | - | - | - | - | 6.5 | |
Oct 20 | 0 - 1 | 32' | - | - | - | - | 6.5 | |
Oct 14 | 2 - 3 | 59' | - | - | 1 | - | 6.5 | |
Oct 10 | 2 - 1 | 66' | - | - | - | - | 6.4 | |
Sep 20 | 3 - 1 | 85' | - | 2 | - | - | 7.7 | |
Sep 12 | 4 - 1 | 62' | 1 | - | - | - | 7.4 | |
Sep 8 | 0 - 2 | 73' | - | - | - | - | 6.6 | |
Sep 4 | 2 - 1 | 75' | - | - | - | - | 6.7 | |
Aug 29 | 3 - 0 | 90' | 1 | - | - | - | 7.2 | |
Aug 23 | 2 - 0 | 72' | - | - | - | - | 6.8 | |
Aug 15 | 2 - 0 | 20' | - | - | - | - | 6.4 | |
Aug 9 | 2 - 0 | 82' | 1 | - | - | - | 7.2 | |
Aug 1 | 1 - 0 | 62' | - | - | - | - | 6.9 | |
Jul 25 | 2 - 1 | 69' | - | - | - | - | 6.5 | |
May 17 | 1 - 0 | 90' | - | - | - | - | - | |
May 12 | 1 - 2 | 90' | - | - | - | - | - | |
May 9 | 1 - 1 | 90' | - | - | - | - | - | |
May 3 | 1 - 3 | 90' | 1 | - | - | - | - | |
Apr 26 | 2 - 1 | 90' | - | - | - | - | - | |
Apr 22 | 3 - 2 | 90' | 2 | - | - | - | - | |
Apr 11 | 1 - 0 | 90' | - | - | - | - | - |
6 months • 22 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
RB Leipzig
2021/2022 - 2024/2025
11027190.256,1276.90
Porto
2016/2017 - now
7128100.394,9747.12
Eintracht Frankfurt
2019/2020 - 2020/2021
7145120.635,4557.34
AC Milan
2017/2018 - 2019/2020
441120.252,1546.98
Sevilla
2018/2019
401110.282,8407.01
Elche
2025/2026
321000.311,8996.86
Real Sociedad
2023/2024
26400.151,0756.71
Werder Bremen
2024/2025
8100.13421-
Total
402137440.3424,945
National Team
MGAGxGRtg
Portugal
2010 - 2024
531940.363,2496.77
Youth Career
MGAGxGRtg
Porto II
2013/2014 - 2015/2016
2000.00—-
Porto U19
2013/2014
2201.00180-
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Porto
26/27
14428600.631—6.90
Elche
25/26
321001,8990.473—6.86
RB Leipzig
24/25
15133241.11——6.76
Werder Bremen
24/25
8104210.211—-
Real Sociedad
23/24
26401,0750.332—6.71
RB Leipzig
22/23
449102,5840.663—6.96
RB Leipzig
21/22
511763,2190.642—6.90
Eintracht Frankfurt
20/21
342982,9511.131—7.54
AC Milan
19/20
10061—1—6.73
Eintracht Frankfurt
19/20
371642,5040.722—7.16
AC Milan
18/19
10056———-
Sevilla
18/19
401112,8400.384—7.01
AC Milan
17/18
411121,9930.591—6.99
AC Milan
16/17
10044———-
Porto
16/17
432173,3050.765—7.26
Porto
15/16
14318090.442—6.89
National Team
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Portugal
2022
10106020.15——7.01
Portugal
2021
3201930.93——-
Portugal
2020
9102750.33——6.94
Portugal
2018
231311,5830.802—6.60
Portugal
2017
7225520.651—-
Portugal
2016
10144———-
Youth Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Porto U19
13/14
2201801.00——-
Porto II
13/14
20-————-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015/2016 | Liga Portugal | 9 | 419 | 1 | 1 | 0.43 | 6.89 |
| 2016/2017 | Liga Portugal | 32 | 2455 | 16 | 5 | 0.77 | 7.25 |
| 2017/2018 | Serie A | 24 | 923 | 2 | 0 | 0.2 | 6.82 |
| 2018/2019 | La Liga | 27 | 2164 | 9 | 0 | 0.37 | 7.1 |
| 2019/2020 | Bundesliga | 25 | 1576 | 12 | 3 | 0.86 | 7.16 |
| 2019/2020 | Serie A | 1 | 61 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.73 |
| 2020/2021 | Bundesliga | 32 | 2771 | 28 | 6 | 1.1 | 7.51 |
| 2021/2022 | Bundesliga | 33 | 2081 | 11 | 3 | 0.61 | 6.86 |
| 2022/2023 | Bundesliga | 31 | 1741 | 4 | 3 | 0.36 | 6.83 |
| 2023/2024 | La Liga | 19 | 737 | 3 | 0 | 0.37 | 6.69 |
| 2024/2025 | Bundesliga | 15 | 505 | 2 | 2 | 0.71 | 6.81 |
| 2025/2026 | La Liga | 31 | 1853 | 10 | 0 | 0.49 | 6.86 |
| 2026/2027 | Liga Portugal | 10 | 634 | 4 | 2 | 0.85 | 6.99 |
André Silva: career in numbers
- Best-rated season
- 2020/2021 · 7.51Bundesliga
- Lowest-rated season
- 2023/2024 · 6.69La Liga
- Rating trend
- -0.07last 2 rated seasons vs career average before them
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.64 G+A per 90102 goals + 25 assists across 13 league seasons (per-90 from 17920 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 13 (2015–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 9
Rival Clubs(50)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |
| 9 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 8 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 8 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 8 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 0 | |
| 8 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |
| 8 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 8 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 7 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | |
| 7 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | |
| 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 6 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
1–20 of 50
Transfers
Transfer Value History
Transfer History
Trophies & Awards
4 titles won
Career — André Silva
His highest-scoring season on record is 20/21, with 29 goals for Eintracht Frankfurt in 34 appearances.








