Skip to content
PPaulinho

Paulinho

€160KMarket Value
Leixões
Leixões
•Defender•
PortugalPortugal
6.3
Season Score
35
Jul 13, 1991
176 cm
Height
77
Shirt Number
Card stats based on
2026/2027

Performance Overview

Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
Matches
7
Goals
0
Assists
0
Goal Contributions
0
Mins/game
70
Avg Rating
6.35

rating

6.36-0.01(-0.2%)
Last 32 matches
Oct 13, 2025 — Oct 13, 2026
High
6.93
Low
5.98
Avg
6.36
G+A
2
Wins15
Draws3
Losses14
MonthMatchesMinsGAG+AG/MRating
Oct 2026
1780000.006.26
Sep 2026
2960000.006.27
Aug 2026
43160000.006.36
May 2026
1460000.006.04
Apr 2026
43530110.006.93
Mar 2026
32700000.006.30
Feb 2026
43600000.006.39
Jan 2026
21800000.006.49
Dec 2025
32180000.005.98
Nov 2025
54500110.006.17
Oct 2025
32110000.006.11
11 months • 32 matches
Career Statistics

Career

Career Progress

Career Progress

Appearances per Season

Appearance Distribution

109
Full match
24
Substituted off
16
From Bench

Paulinho: career in numbers

Career figures, computed
Best-rated season
2023/2024 · 7.04Liga Portugal 2
Lowest-rated season
2025/2026 · 6.3Liga Portugal 2
Rating trend
-0.49last 2 rated seasons vs career average before them
Career involvement (league)
0.07 G+A per 905 goals + 19 assists across 17 league seasons (per-90 from 20853 minutes on record)
League seasons on record
17 (2010–2026)
Clubs with recorded appearances
9

How we calculate this

Rival Clubs(50)

Player stats against each opponent club

TeamMPWDLGA
Paços de FerreiraPaços de Ferreira175480240
BoavistaBoavista155550052
TondelaTondela155460140
Sporting CPSporting CP142390040
MarítimoMarítimo146530030
Vitória GuimarãesVitória Guimarães134180240
EstorilEstoril135620110
BelenensesBelenenses123360120
BenficaBenfica111370011
Sporting BragaSporting Braga1101101030
Portimonense SADPortimonense SAD117041030
PortoPorto1000100020
AroucaArouca107210030
Vitória Setúbal FCVitória Setúbal FC91710010
Rio AveRio Ave91260030
NacionalNacional86020010
FeirenseFeirense82420010
VizelaVizela83230220
MoreirenseMoreirense73130100
OFIOFI54010110
1–20 of 50
Transfers

Transfers

Transfer Value History

Transfer History

-
Unknown
Jan 31, 2024
-
Free Agent
Jul 1, 2023
-
Unknown
Nov 3, 2022
-
Free Agent
Jul 1, 2022
Jul 1, 2019
Jan 10, 2017€350K
Trophies

Trophies & Awards

1 title won

About Paulinho

Paulinho's average rating over his last two rated league seasons is 0.49 lower than his earlier career average. Paulinho has 17 league seasons on record, from 2010 to 2026, with 9 clubs.