Skip to content
PPPaul Pogba

Paul Pogba

No club
•Midfielder•
FranceFrance
•
World Cup
7.4
Season Score
33
Mar 15, 1993
191 cm
Height
0.16
Goals/Match
Card stats based on

Performance Overview

Season Performance 25/26
All Competitions
Matches
6
Goals
0
Assists
0
Goal Contributions
0
Mins/game
19
Avg Rating
6.60

rating

6.65+0.21(+3.2%)
Last 4 matches
Oct 6, 2025 — Oct 6, 2026
High
6.97
Low
6.42
Avg
6.65
G+A
0
Wins1
Draws1
Losses2
MonthMatchesMinsGAG+AG/MRating
May 2026
1580000.006.63
Apr 2026
2270000.006.42
Dec 2025
1210000.006.97
3 months • 4 matches
Career Statistics

Career

Career Progress

Career Progress

Appearances per Season

Appearance Distribution

12
Full match
15
Substituted off
23
From Bench

Paul Pogba: career in numbers

Career figures, computed
Best-rated season
2016/2017 · 7.81Premier League
Lowest-rated season
2022/2023 · 6.77Serie A
Rating trend
-0.55last 2 rated seasons vs career average before them
Career involvement (league)
0.47 G+A per 9057 goals + 60 assists across 13 league seasons (per-90 from 22381 minutes on record)
League seasons on record
13 (2011–2023)
Clubs with recorded appearances
3
Among position peers, computed
Rating percentile
62ndrating 7.05 vs 141 rated peers
Goals rank
#69 of 1411 goal
G+A per 90 percentile
97th0.67 per 90

Cohort: 141 Premier League midfielders, 2021/2022, min. 450 minutes.

Stands out among position peers, computed
assists per 90
0.6#1 of 120 · cohort median 0.09
duels won per 90
7.72#6 of 120 · cohort median 5.2

Cohort: 120 Premier League midfielders, 2021/2022, min. 900 minutes.

How we calculate this

Rival Clubs(49)

Player stats against each opponent club

TeamMPWDLGA
ChelseaChelsea239772430
Leicester CityLeicester City2312654460
LiverpoolLiverpool174760022
ArsenalArsenal176652432
SouthamptonSouthampton1771000270
West Ham UnitedWest Ham United168627240
BurnleyBurnley158704140
Brighton & Hove AlbionBrighton & Hove Albion1511045300
Tottenham HotspurTottenham Hotspur148150550
NapoliNapoli147254020
EvertonEverton135622420
WatfordWatford1310030020
FiorentinaFiorentina136342140
TorinoTorino1313004240
InterInter136430120
Manchester CityManchester City125164240
Newcastle UnitedNewcastle United128042630
RomaRoma127141120
Crystal PalaceCrystal Palace127232410
CagliariCagliari1210202000
1–20 of 49

Rival National Teams(1)

Player stats against each opponent national team

TeamMPWDLGA
PortugalPortugal54102100
Transfers

Transfers

Transfer Value History

Transfer History

-
Unknown
Aug 19, 2026Transfer
-
Unknown
Jul 1, 2025Transfer
-
Unknown
Dec 1, 2024Transfer
Jul 11, 2022Free Transfer
Aug 9, 2016Transfer€105M
Aug 3, 2012Free Transfer
Trophies

About Paul Pogba

Among Premier League midfielders with 900+ minutes in 2021/2022, Paul Pogba ranked #1 of 120 for assists per 90 (0.6; median 0.09) and #6 of 120 for duels won per 90 (7.72; median 5.2). Paul Pogba's average rating over his last two rated league seasons was 0.55 lower than his earlier career average. Paul Pogba has 13 league seasons on record, from 2011 to 2023, with 3 clubs.