Skip to content
PMPau Martínez

Pau Martínez

€800KMarket Value
Algeciras
Algeciras
Attacker
SpainSpain
6.4
Season Score
25
Nov 10, 2000
168 cm
Height
0.14
Goals/Match
8
Shirt Number
Card stats based on
2026/2027

Performance Overview

Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
Matches
1
Goals
0
Assists
0
Goal Contributions
0
Mins/game
27
Avg Rating
6.37
Career Statistics

Career

Career Progress

Career Progress

Appearances per Season

Appearance Distribution

37
Full match
100
Substituted off
54
From Bench

Pau Martínez — computed career insights

Career figures, computed
Best-rated season
2024/2025 · 6.54Primera Division RFEF: Group 1 (Spain)
Lowest-rated season
2025/2026 · 6.34Primera Division RFEF: Group 1 (Spain)
Career involvement (league)
0.25 G+A per 9024 goals + 8 assists across 10 league seasons (per-90 from 11656 minutes on record)
League seasons on record
10 (2018–2026)
Clubs with recorded appearances
7
Among position peers, computed
Rating percentile
21strating 6.49 vs 76 rated peers
Goals rank
#47 of 772 goals
G+A per 90 percentile
10th0.12 per 90

Cohort: 77 Primera Division RFEF: Group 2 (Spain) forwards, 2025/2026, min. 450 minutes. Computed by ranking the full league corpus, not taken from any feed.

Figures computed from the GioScore season-stats database · as of 2026-09-04

Rival Clubs(50)

Player stats against each opponent club

TeamMPWDLGA
AntequeraAntequera40040020
Real MurciaReal Murcia31020012
AlcorcónAlcorcón20110000
LugoLugo20110010
Linares DeportivoLinares Deportivo22000000
Sevilla IISevilla II22001010
Real Sociedad IIReal Sociedad II20020000
AlcoyanoAlcoyano21101000
CastellónCastellón20020000
Cultural LeonesaCultural Leonesa20020000
Athletic Club IIAthletic Club II22001000
TarazonaTarazona21010000
Juventud TorremolinosJuventud Torremolinos21010000
Atlético BalearesAtlético Baleares10010000
MálagaMálaga10100000
Rayo VallecanoRayo Vallecano10010000
SevillaSevilla10100000
SabadellSabadell10100000
SanluqueñoSanluqueño10010000
EldenseEldense10010000
120 of 50
Transfers

Transfers

Transfer History

Aug 20, 2026Free Transfer
-
Aug 18, 2026Transfer
-
Jul 1, 2025Transfer
Aug 5, 2023Free Transfer
-
Jul 1, 2023Transfer
Jul 8, 2021Free Transfer
Aug 5, 2020Free Transfer

About Pau Martínez

All of Pau Martínez's 2025/2026 Primera Division RFEF: Group 2 (Spain) output came as goals: 2 goals in 28 games (1,510 minutes) — 0.12 goal involvements per 90. That season graded out at an average match rating of 6.49. Ranked among 77 Primera Division RFEF: Group 2 (Spain) forwards with at least 450 minutes in 2025/2026, he lands in the 21st percentile for match rating, and 47th of 77 for goals scored.

At his best he averaged 6.54 in 2024/2025, Primera Division RFEF: Group 1 (Spain); at his worst, 6.34 in 2025/2026.

Split by competition, the league record covers 4 domestic leagues: Primera Division RFEF: Group 2 (Spain) (94 appearances, 9 goals), Primera Division RFEF: Group 1 (Spain) (40 appearances, 3 goals) and Segunda B - Group 3 (34 appearances, 3 goals) — the three with most games. He reached 25 league appearances in 5 of those 10 campaigns. The densest run of the record is 2022/2023–2024/2025, with 98 league games — an average of 33 per season.

Frequently Asked Questions

What position does Pau Martínez play?
Pau Martínez plays as an Attacker for Algeciras in Primera Division RFEF: Group 2 (Spain). He has played 27 minutes across 1 appearance in Primera Division RFEF: Group 2 (Spain) 2026/2027.
What team does Pau Martínez play for?
Pau Martínez currently plays for Algeciras in Primera Division RFEF: Group 2 (Spain). He has 1 appearance in Primera Division RFEF: Group 2 (Spain) 2026/2027.
How old is Pau Martínez?
Pau Martínez is 25 years old, born on November 10, 2000. He is from Spain.
How tall is Pau Martínez?
Pau Martínez is 168 cm tall.
What nationality is Pau Martínez?
Pau Martínez is from Spain and represents them at international level. At club level, he plays for Algeciras.