JA
Javier Avilés
€880KMarket Value
Javier Avilés
€880KMarket Value
6.6
Season Score
29
Aug 17, 1997
181 cm
Height
0.14
Goals/Match
17
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
6.6
Season Score
29
Aug 17, 1997
181 cm
Height
0.14
Goals/Match
17
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
Performance Overview
Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
- Matches
- 7
- Goals
- 1
- Assists
- 1
- Goal Contributions
- 2
- Mins/game
- 30
- Avg Rating
- 6.64
rating
6.67-0.29(-4.3%)
Last 26 matches
Oct 16, 2025 — Oct 16, 2026
High
7.05
Low
6.14
Avg
6.67
G+A
4
Wins10
Draws7
Losses9
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oct 2026 | 2 | 84 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.42 |
Sep 2026 | 4 | 59 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.25 | 6.70 |
Aug 2026 | 1 | 67 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.00 | 7.05 |
May 2026 | 3 | 164 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.37 |
Apr 2026 | 4 | 265 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.56 |
Mar 2026 | 6 | 295 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0.33 | 6.99 |
Feb 2026 | 2 | 47 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.14 |
Jan 2026 | 3 | 36 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.50 |
Dec 2025 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | - |
9 months • 26 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
Algeciras
2024/2025 - 2025/2026
42420.101,1676.74
Leganés
2020/2021 - 2023/2024
40160.031,5236.94
Lugo
2022/2023
19100.059996.90
SD Amorebieta
2023/2024
15100.076306.73
Málaga
2023/2024
12000.00321-
Tondela
2021/2022
8010.001666.43
Atlético Baleares
2016/2017
8000.00153-
Total
144790.054,959
Youth Career
MGAGxGRtg
Leganés II
2018/2019 - 2019/2020
50500.103,862-
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Algeciras
26/27
7112100.86006.64
Algeciras
25/26
29205700.32206.67
Algeciras
24/25
6113870.47407.20
SD Amorebieta
23/24
151—6300.14106.73
Málaga
23/24
12003210.0010-
Leganés
22/23
10—61—00-
Lugo
22/23
191—9990.09116.90
Leganés
21/22
5021201.50007.21
Tondela
21/22
8011660.54406.43
Leganés
20/21
24031,1470.24306.88
Leganés
19/20
10111950.92106.93
Atlético Baleares
16/17
8001530.0000-
Youth Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Leganés II
19/20
20201,4900.1240-
Leganés II
18/19
30302,3720.1160-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018/2019 | Tercera - Group 1 | 12 | 894 | 2 | 0 | 0.2 | — |
| 2018/2019 | Tercera - Group 7 | 18 | 1478 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2019/2020 | La Liga | 9 | 178 | 1 | 1 | 1.01 | 6.93 |
| 2019/2020 | Tercera - Group 7 | 20 | 1490 | 2 | 0 | 0.12 | — |
| 2020/2021 | La Liga 2 (Spain) | 21 | 1044 | 0 | 3 | 0.26 | 6.94 |
| 2021/2022 | La Liga 2 (Spain) | 3 | 11 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.58 |
| 2022/2023 | La Liga 2 (Spain) | 19 | 999 | 1 | 0 | 0.09 | 6.9 |
| 2023/2024 | La Liga 2 (Spain) | 15 | 630 | 1 | 0 | 0.14 | 6.73 |
| 2023/2024 | Primera Division RFEF: Group 2 (Spain) | 10 | 321 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2024/2025 | Primera Division RFEF: Group 2 (Spain) | 6 | 387 | 1 | 1 | 0.47 | 7.2 |
| 2025/2026 | Primera Division RFEF: Group 2 (Spain) | 25 | — | 2 | — | — | 6.67 |
| 2026/2027 | Primera Division RFEF: Group 2 (Spain) | 7 | 210 | 1 | 1 | 0.86 | 6.64 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
5
Full match
35
Substituted off
63
From Bench
Javier Avilés: career in numbers
- Best-rated season
- 2024/2025 · 7.2Primera Division RFEF: Group 2 (Spain)
- Lowest-rated season
- 2026/2027 · 6.64Primera Division RFEF: Group 2 (Spain)
- Rating trend
- -0.29last 2 rated seasons vs career average before them
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.18 G+A per 9011 goals + 6 assists across 12 league seasons (per-90 from 7642 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 12 (2018–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 8
- Rating percentile
- 8thrating 6.73 vs 90 rated peers
- Goals rank
- #67 of 901 goal
- G+A per 90 percentile
- 16th0.14 per 90
Cohort: 90 La Liga 2 (Spain) forwards, 2023/2024, min. 450 minutes.
Rival Clubs(50)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |
| 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
1–20 of 50
Transfers
Transfer History
Trophies & Awards
1 title won






