PB
Patrick Bamford
€400KMarket Value
Patrick Bamford
€400KMarket Value
6.9
Season Score
33
Sep 5, 1993
185 cm
Height
0.50
Goals/Match
45
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
6.9
Season Score
33
Sep 5, 1993
185 cm
Height
0.50
Goals/Match
45
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
Performance Overview
Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
- Matches
- 11
- Goals
- 5
- Assists
- 1
- Goal Contributions
- 6
- Mins/game
- 65
- Avg Rating
- 6.94
rating
7.01+1.59(+23.2%)
Last 37 matches
Oct 12, 2025 — Oct 12, 2026
High
8.43
Low
6.52
Avg
7.01
G+A
20
Wins16
Draws7
Losses14
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oct 2026 | 1 | 90 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2.00 | 8.43 |
Sep 2026 | 5 | 357 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0.40 | 6.84 |
Aug 2026 | 4 | 271 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0.25 | 6.74 |
May 2026 | 1 | 90 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.00 | 7.22 |
Apr 2026 | 6 | 540 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0.50 | 7.00 |
Mar 2026 | 3 | 207 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.33 | 6.72 |
Feb 2026 | 5 | 316 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0.40 | 6.98 |
Jan 2026 | 4 | 234 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0.50 | 6.92 |
Dec 2025 | 6 | 344 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 0.67 | 7.37 |
Nov 2025 | 2 | 110 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.50 | 6.52 |
10 months • 37 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
Leeds United
2018/2019 - 2024/2025
20560200.2912,4536.97
Middlesbrough
2014/2015 - 2017/2018
1013340.335,6976.93
Sheffield United
2025/2026 - now
401820.452,4456.90
Milton Keynes Dons
2012/2013 - 2013/2014
352100.601,456-
Derby County
2013/2014
23810.351,264-
Norwich City
2015/2016
13000.003546.72
Crystal Palace
2015/2016
2000.00—-
Nottingham Forest
2011/2012
2000.0011-
Total
421140270.3323,680
National Team
MGAGxGRtg
England
2022
1000.00626.43
Youth Career
MGAGxGRtg
Leeds United U21
2022/2023
1303.0076-
Leeds U23
2021/2022
1000.0090-
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Sheffield United
26/27
11517180.75006.94
Sheffield United
25/26
291311,7270.73316.89
Leeds United
24/25
18003290.00006.63
Leeds United
23/24
36921,6270.61206.88
Leeds United
22/23
31641,6690.54306.87
Leeds United
21/22
10235810.77207.06
Leeds United
20/21
381773,0620.71307.15
Leeds United
19/20
471623,5650.45407.02
Leeds United
18/19
251021,6200.67307.04
Middlesbrough
17/18
4213—2,2990.51107.01
Middlesbrough
16/17
151—3850.23106.72
Crystal Palace
15/16
20———00-
Norwich City
15/16
130—3540.00006.72
Middlesbrough
14/15
441943,0130.6930-
Milton Keynes Dons
13/14
2117———40-
Derby County
13/14
238—1,2640.6420-
Milton Keynes Dons
12/13
144—1,4560.2520-
Nottingham Forest
11/12
20—11—00-
National Team
MGAG+A/90Rtg
England
2022
10—62—006.43
Youth Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Leeds United U21
22/23
13—76—00-
Leeds U23
21/22
10—900.0000-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011/2012 | Championship (England) | 2 | 11 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2012/2013 | League One (England) | 14 | 1456 | 4 | 0 | 0.25 | — |
| 2013/2014 | Championship (England) | 23 | 1264 | 8 | 0 | 0.57 | — |
| 2013/2014 | League One (England) | 8 | — | 14 | — | — | — |
| 2014/2015 | Championship (England) | 40 | 3005 | 17 | 2 | 0.57 | — |
| 2015/2016 | Premier League | 13 | 354 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.72 |
| 2016/2017 | Premier League | 14 | 315 | 1 | 0 | 0.29 | 6.72 |
| 2017/2018 | Championship (England) | 40 | 2119 | 11 | 0 | 0.47 | 7.02 |
| 2018/2019 | Championship (England) | 23 | 1450 | 9 | 2 | 0.68 | 7.04 |
| 2019/2020 | Championship (England) | 45 | 3463 | 16 | 2 | 0.47 | 7.02 |
| 2020/2021 | Premier League | 38 | 3062 | 17 | 7 | 0.71 | 7.15 |
| 2021/2022 | Premier League | 9 | 560 | 2 | 2 | 0.64 | 7.05 |
| 2022/2023 | Premier League | 28 | 1521 | 4 | 2 | 0.36 | 6.75 |
| 2022/2023 | Premier League 2 Divison Two | 1 | 76 | 3 | 0 | — | — |
| 2023/2024 | Championship (England) | 33 | 1494 | 8 | 1 | 0.54 | 6.94 |
| 2024/2025 | Championship (England) | 17 | 239 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.63 |
| 2025/2026 | Championship (England) | 28 | 1693 | 12 | 1 | 0.69 | 6.88 |
| 2026/2027 | Championship (England) | 8 | 641 | 4 | 1 | 0.7 | 6.93 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
31
Full match
37
Substituted off
60
From Bench
Patrick Bamford: career in numbers
What stands outUpdated 2026-10-12
- Patrick Bamford: 0.64 goals per 90 in the Championship (England) 2025/2026, #4 of 86 forwards with 900+ minutes.The median among those 86 forwards is 0.29 goals per 90; Patrick Bamford's rate comes from 1,693 minutes in the Championship (England) 2025/2026.
- Patrick Bamford's 0.64 goals per 90 in the Championship (England) 2025/2026 is the best of 10 league seasons on record with 900+ minutes.12 goals in 1,693 minutes; previous best 0.57 in the Championship (England) 2013/2014.
- Best-rated season
- 2020/2021 · 7.15Premier League
- Lowest-rated season
- 2024/2025 · 6.63Championship (England)
- Rating trend
- 0last 2 rated seasons vs career average before them
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.54 G+A per 90130 goals + 20 assists across 18 league seasons (per-90 from 22723 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 18 (2011–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 10
Rival Clubs(50)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18 | 3 | 7 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 18 | 5 | 1 | 12 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | |
| 17 | 9 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 0 | |
| 16 | 8 | 1 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 14 | 10 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 13 | 7 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 12 | 8 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | |
| 12 | 8 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 12 | 3 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 11 | 4 | 2 | 5 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 11 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 11 | 0 | 5 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |
| 11 | 4 | 1 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 11 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 9 | 0 | 2 | 1 | |
| 10 | 4 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | |
| 10 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 10 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 10 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | |
| 10 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | |
| 10 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
1–20 of 50
Transfers
Transfer Value History
Transfer History
Trophies & Awards
2 titles won










