PG
Pape Habib Guèye
€6MMarket Value
Pape Habib Guèye
€6MMarket Value
6.3
Season Score
27
Sep 20, 1999
188 cm
Height
0.29
Goals/Match
77
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
6.3
Season Score
27
Sep 20, 1999
188 cm
Height
0.29
Goals/Match
77
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
Performance Overview
Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
- Matches
- —
- Goals
- —
- Assists
- —
- Goal Contributions
- —
- Mins/game
- —
- Avg Rating
- —
rating
6.56-6.43(-100.0%)
Last 18 matches
Oct 13, 2025 — Oct 13, 2026
High
6.76
Low
6.42
Avg
6.56
G+A
2
Wins3
Draws5
Losses10
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
May 2026 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | - |
Mar 2026 | 2 | 104 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.43 |
Feb 2026 | 4 | 61 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.48 |
Jan 2026 | 3 | 148 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.76 |
Dec 2025 | 3 | 244 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.57 |
Nov 2025 | 4 | 356 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0.50 | 6.42 |
6 months • 18 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
KV Kortrijk
2019/2020 - 2022/2023
841650.194,4446.80
Aalesund
2018 - 2019
592510.423,054-
Aberdeen
2023/2024 - 2024/2025
33820.241,6686.90
Kasımpaşa
2025/2026 - now
26500.191,4886.69
Kristiansund
2024
18610.331,3907.27
Total
2206090.2712,044
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Kasımpaşa
25/26
26501,4880.30416.69
Aberdeen
24/25
27821,5810.57506.97
Kristiansund
2024
18611,3900.45407.27
Aberdeen
23/24
60087—006.61
KV Kortrijk
23/24
10—8—007.00
KV Kortrijk
22/23
28311,2860.28616.64
KV Kortrijk
21/22
18611,1690.54406.88
KV Kortrijk
20/21
33631,9120.42306.88
KV Kortrijk
19/20
41—69—10-
Aalesund
2019
311311,9730.6440-
Aalesund
2018
2812—1,0811.0050-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 1. Division | 26 | 901 | 12 | 0 | 1.2 | — |
| 2019 | 1. Division | 29 | 1883 | 13 | 1 | 0.67 | — |
| 2019/2020 | Pro League | 4 | 69 | 1 | 0 | — | — |
| 2020/2021 | Pro League | 31 | 1772 | 5 | 3 | 0.41 | 6.88 |
| 2021/2022 | Pro League | 16 | 1011 | 5 | 1 | 0.53 | 6.88 |
| 2022/2023 | Pro League | 26 | 1204 | 3 | 1 | 0.3 | 6.64 |
| 2023/2024 | Pro League | 1 | 8 | 0 | 0 | — | 7 |
| 2023/2024 | Premiership | 4 | 75 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.61 |
| 2024 | Eliteserien | 15 | 1234 | 4 | 1 | 0.36 | 7.27 |
| 2024/2025 | Premiership | 20 | 1223 | 6 | 2 | 0.59 | 6.97 |
| 2025/2026 | Super Lig | 26 | 1488 | 5 | 0 | 0.3 | 6.69 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
37
Full match
42
Substituted off
44
From Bench
Pape Habib Guèye: career in numbers
What stands outUpdated 2026-10-13
- Pape Habib Guèye: 7.08 duels won per 90 in the Super Lig 2025/2026, #5 of 50 forwards with 900+ minutes.The median among those 50 forwards is 4.76 duels won per 90; Pape Habib Guèye's rate comes from 1,488 minutes in the Super Lig 2025/2026.
- Best-rated season
- 2024 · 7.27Eliteserien
- Lowest-rated season
- 2022/2023 · 6.64Pro League
- Rating trend
- -0.09last 2 rated seasons vs career average before them
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.52 G+A per 9054 goals + 9 assists across 11 league seasons (per-90 from 10868 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 11 (2018–2025)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 6
- Rating percentile
- 26thrating 6.69 vs 66 rated peers
- Goals rank
- #28 of 665 goals
- G+A per 90 percentile
- 35th0.3 per 90
Cohort: 66 Super Lig forwards, 2025/2026, min. 450 minutes.
Rival Clubs(50)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 6 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | |
| 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 6 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | |
| 5 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | |
| 5 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |
| 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
1–20 of 50
Transfers
Transfer History
Trophies & Awards
3 titles won
Championships
1. Division
2x Winner(2018, 2019)
2x
Scottish Cup
1x Winner(2024/2025)
1x




