Performance Overview
Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
- Matches
- 7
- Goals
- 0
- Assists
- 0
- Goal Contributions
- 0
- Mins/game
- 77
- Avg Rating
- 6.86
rating
7.00-0.91(-12.8%)
Last 35 matches
Oct 14, 2025 — Oct 14, 2026
High
7.22
Low
6.19
Avg
7.00
G+A
2
Wins10
Draws10
Losses15
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oct 2026 | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.19 |
Sep 2026 | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7.10 |
Aug 2026 | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.88 |
Jul 2026 | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7.08 |
May 2026 | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.45 |
Apr 2026 | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.99 |
Mar 2026 | 5 | 437 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.20 | 7.16 |
Feb 2026 | 4 | 360 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.99 |
Jan 2026 | 4 | 360 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7.19 |
Dec 2025 | 4 | 360 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7.08 |
Nov 2025 | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7.22 |
Oct 2025 | 3 | 270 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.00 | 7.00 |
12 months • 35 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
Annecy
2021/2022 - 2023/2024
77600.085,3207.04
Lausanne Sport
2024/2025 - 2025/2026
70310.045,5497.04
Kasımpaşa
2026/2027 - now
4000.002706.80
Total
151910.0611,139
Youth Career
MGAGxGRtg
Angers SCO II
2018/2019 - 2020/2021
47200.043,869-
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Kasımpaşa
26/27
4002700.00006.80
Lausanne Sport
26/27
3002700.00006.94
Lausanne Sport
25/26
37113,1790.06506.96
Lausanne Sport
24/25
30202,1000.09407.14
Annecy
23/24
191—1,4640.06216.98
Annecy
22/23
344—2,8160.13707.08
Annecy
21/22
241—1,0400.0910-
Youth Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Angers SCO II
20/21
80—7200.0010-
Angers SCO II
19/20
132—1,0600.1730-
Angers SCO II
18/19
180—1,5870.0040-
Angers SCO II
17/18
80—5020.0010-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017/2018 | National 3: Bourgogne-Franche-Comté | 8 | 502 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2018/2019 | National 3: Bourgogne-Franche-Comté | 18 | 1587 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2019/2020 | CFA Group B | 13 | 1060 | 2 | 0 | 0.17 | — |
| 2020/2021 | CFA Group D | 8 | 720 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2021/2022 | Ligue 3 | 24 | 1040 | 1 | 0 | 0.09 | — |
| 2022/2023 | Ligue 2 | 30 | 2486 | 3 | 0 | 0.11 | 7.06 |
| 2023/2024 | Ligue 2 | 19 | 1464 | 1 | 0 | 0.06 | 6.98 |
| 2024/2025 | Super League (Switzerland) | 26 | 1808 | 1 | 0 | 0.05 | 7.12 |
| 2025/2026 | Super League (Switzerland) | 36 | 3059 | 1 | 1 | 0.06 | 6.96 |
| 2026/2027 | Super League (Switzerland) | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.94 |
| 2026/2027 | Super Lig | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.8 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
126
Full match
15
Substituted off
29
From Bench
Kévin Mouanga: career in numbers
- Best-rated season
- 2024/2025 · 7.12Super League (Switzerland)
- Lowest-rated season
- 2025/2026 · 6.96Super League (Switzerland)
- Rating trend
- +0.02last 2 rated seasons vs career average before them
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.06 G+A per 909 goals + 1 assist across 11 league seasons (per-90 from 14266 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 11 (2017–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 5
- Rating percentile
- 81strating 6.96 vs 78 rated peers
- Goals rank
- #20 of 781 goal
- G+A per 90 percentile
- 40th0.06 per 90
Cohort: 78 Super League (Switzerland) defenders, 2025/2026, min. 450 minutes.
Rival Clubs(50)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 7 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 7 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 6 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 6 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
1–20 of 50
Transfers
Transfer History
Trophies & Awards
1 title won
Championships
National 3: Bourgogne-Franche-Comté
1x Winner(2018/2019)
1x




