PR
Pablo Rosario
€8MMarket Value
Pablo Rosario
€8MMarket Value
6.8
Season Score
29
Jan 7, 1997
188 cm
Height
0.08
Goals/Match
13
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
6.8
Season Score
29
Jan 7, 1997
188 cm
Height
0.08
Goals/Match
13
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
Performance Overview
Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
- Matches
- 11
- Goals
- 0
- Assists
- 2
- Goal Contributions
- 2
- Mins/game
- 72
- Avg Rating
- 6.74
rating
6.83-0.45(-6.5%)
Last 42 matches
Oct 12, 2025 — Oct 12, 2026
High
7.25
Low
6.09
Avg
6.83
G+A
5
Wins31
Draws4
Losses7
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oct 2026 | 1 | 44 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.49 |
Sep 2026 | 4 | 360 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.00 | 6.94 |
Aug 2026 | 5 | 392 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.00 | 6.73 |
Jul 2026 | 1 | 82 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.37 |
Jun 2026 | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.09 |
May 2026 | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7.25 |
Apr 2026 | 5 | 404 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.83 |
Mar 2026 | 5 | 317 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.79 |
Feb 2026 | 3 | 256 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.33 | 7.02 |
Jan 2026 | 5 | 382 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.00 | 7.17 |
Dec 2025 | 5 | 450 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.00 | 6.89 |
Nov 2025 | 5 | 450 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.79 |
Oct 2025 | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.46 |
13 months • 42 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
Nice
2021/2022 - 2024/2025
141440.039,4466.91
PSV
2017/2018 - 2020/2021
1375110.0410,5217.07
Porto
2025/2026 - now
51240.043,7116.83
Jong PSV
2016/2017
43740.163,6957.24
Almere City
2015/2016
38300.083,154-
Total
41021230.0530,527
National Team
MGAGxGRtg
Dominican Republic
2025 - now
12120.085406.73
Netherlands
2018 - 2020
1000.0044-
Youth Career
MGAGxGRtg
Netherlands U21
2017 - 2019
7000.00626-
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Porto
26/27
11027960.23206.74
Porto
25/26
40222,9150.121006.86
Nice
25/26
10027—006.72
Nice
24/25
35412,2970.20626.79
Nice
23/24
34002,3940.00707.04
Nice
22/23
31011,7590.05606.93
Nice
21/22
40022,9690.06706.91
PSV
21/22
10—1—00-
PSV
20/21
39143,0710.15807.04
PSV
19/20
41333,5310.15307.10
PSV
18/19
41143,5500.13807.17
PSV
17/18
150—3680.00006.76
Jong PSV
17/18
12031,0150.2740-
Jong PSV
16/17
31712,6800.27807.24
Almere City
15/16
383—3,1540.0960-
National Team
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Dominican Republic
2026
612——306.87
Dominican Republic
2025
6005400.00106.60
Netherlands
2018
10—44—00-
Youth Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Netherlands U21
2019
40—3580.0001-
Netherlands U21
2017
3002680.0000-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015/2016 | Eerste Divisie | 34 | 2824 | 3 | 0 | 0.1 | — |
| 2016/2017 | Eerste Divisie | 31 | 2680 | 7 | 1 | 0.27 | 7.24 |
| 2017/2018 | Eredivisie | 14 | 356 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.76 |
| 2017/2018 | Eerste Divisie | 12 | 1015 | 0 | 3 | 0.27 | — |
| 2018/2019 | Eredivisie | 32 | 2764 | 0 | 3 | 0.1 | 7.24 |
| 2019/2020 | Eredivisie | 26 | 2256 | 2 | 3 | 0.2 | 7.16 |
| 2020/2021 | Eredivisie | 28 | 2240 | 1 | 4 | 0.2 | 7.06 |
| 2021/2022 | Ligue 1 | 36 | 2736 | 0 | 2 | 0.07 | 6.93 |
| 2022/2023 | Ligue 1 | 31 | 1759 | 0 | 1 | 0.05 | 6.93 |
| 2023/2024 | Ligue 1 | 30 | 2004 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.02 |
| 2024/2025 | Ligue 1 | 29 | 1776 | 3 | 1 | 0.2 | 6.8 |
| 2025/2026 | Ligue 1 | 1 | 27 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.72 |
| 2025/2026 | Liga Portugal | 22 | 1363 | 2 | 1 | 0.2 | 6.91 |
| 2026/2027 | Liga Portugal | 8 | 616 | 0 | 2 | 0.29 | 6.87 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
65
Full match
11
Substituted off
22
From Bench
Pablo Rosario: career in numbers
- Best-rated season
- 2016/2017 · 7.24Eerste Divisie
- Lowest-rated season
- 2017/2018 · 6.76Eredivisie
- Rating trend
- -0.13last 2 rated seasons vs career average before them
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.14 G+A per 9018 goals + 21 assists across 14 league seasons (per-90 from 24416 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 14 (2015–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 5
Rival Clubs(50)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | |
| 10 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 9 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 9 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 9 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | |
| 9 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 8 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 8 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 8 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |
| 8 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 8 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | |
| 8 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | |
| 8 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 8 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 8 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 8 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 8 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 8 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 7 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 7 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 |
1–20 of 50
Trophies & Awards
2 titles won




