OB
Ovidiu Bic
€824KMarket Value
Ovidiu Bic
€824KMarket Value
7.1
Season Score
32
Feb 23, 1994
177 cm
Height
0.07
Goals/Match
94
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
7.1
Season Score
32
Feb 23, 1994
177 cm
Height
0.07
Goals/Match
94
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
Performance Overview
Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
- Matches
- 15
- Goals
- 1
- Assists
- —
- Goal Contributions
- —
- Mins/game
- —
- Avg Rating
- 7.11
rating
7.08-0.11(-1.5%)
Last 46 matches
Oct 12, 2025 — Oct 12, 2026
High
7.34
Low
6.47
Avg
7.08
G+A
3
Wins25
Draws9
Losses12
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oct 2026 | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7.13 |
Sep 2026 | 4 | 305 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.25 | 7.24 |
Aug 2026 | 4 | 360 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7.25 |
Jul 2026 | 5 | 420 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.78 |
Jun 2026 | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | - |
May 2026 | 5 | 448 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7.04 |
Apr 2026 | 5 | 480 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7.34 |
Mar 2026 | 4 | 360 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7.12 |
Feb 2026 | 4 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.87 |
Jan 2026 | 3 | 182 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7.07 |
Dec 2025 | 4 | 274 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.00 | 7.16 |
Nov 2025 | 3 | 264 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.33 | 7.06 |
Oct 2025 | 2 | 86 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.47 |
13 months • 46 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
Universitatea Cluj
2022/2023 - now
165690.0411,2167.07
Gaz Metan Mediaş
2015/2016 - 2017/2018
88500.066,496-
Universitatea Craiova
2017/2018 - 2021/2022
44310.072,063-
Chindia Târgovişte
2019/2020
35310.093,003-
Ironi Kiryat Shmona
2021/2022
19000.001,280-
Total
35117110.0524,058
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Universitatea Cluj
26/27
151———307.11
Universitatea Cluj
25/26
41113,0380.061016.95
Universitatea Cluj
24/25
33232,5780.17607.24
Universitatea Cluj
23/24
38023,0540.06507.13
Universitatea Cluj
22/23
38232,5460.18606.96
Ironi Kiryat Shmona
21/22
170—1,1620.0040-
Universitatea Craiova
21/22
13113960.4520-
Ironi Kiryat Shmona
20/21
2001180.0000-
Universitatea Craiova
20/21
242—1,5480.1220-
Chindia Târgovişte
19/20
35313,0030.1290-
Universitatea Craiova
18/19
70—1190.0000-
Gaz Metan Mediaş
17/18
220—1,7140.0030-
Gaz Metan Mediaş
16/17
34302,5420.1110-
Gaz Metan Mediaş
15/16
32202,2400.0800-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015/2016 | Liga 2: Seria 2 (Romania) | 7 | 578 | 1 | 0 | 0.16 | — |
| 2015/2016 | Liga 2: Serie 1 (Romania) | 25 | 1662 | 1 | 0 | 0.05 | — |
| 2016/2017 | Superliga (Romania) | 32 | 2362 | 1 | 0 | 0.04 | — |
| 2017/2018 | Superliga (Romania) | 22 | 1714 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2018/2019 | Superliga (Romania) | 7 | 119 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2019/2020 | Superliga (Romania) | 35 | 3003 | 3 | 1 | 0.12 | — |
| 2020/2021 | Superliga (Romania) | 22 | 1458 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2021/2022 | Ligat ha'Al | 16 | 1072 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2021/2022 | Superliga (Romania) | 12 | 350 | 1 | 1 | 0.51 | — |
| 2022/2023 | Superliga (Romania) | 33 | 2292 | 2 | 3 | 0.2 | 6.96 |
| 2023/2024 | Superliga (Romania) | 34 | 2784 | 0 | 2 | 0.06 | 7.13 |
| 2024/2025 | Superliga (Romania) | 33 | 2578 | 2 | 3 | 0.17 | 7.24 |
| 2025/2026 | Superliga (Romania) | 37 | 2682 | 1 | 1 | 0.07 | 6.95 |
| 2026/2027 | Superliga (Romania) | 11 | 930 | 1 | 0 | 0.1 | 7.22 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
102
Full match
67
Substituted off
29
From Bench
Ovidiu Bic: career in numbers
- Best-rated season
- 2024/2025 · 7.24Superliga (Romania)
- Lowest-rated season
- 2025/2026 · 6.95Superliga (Romania)
- Rating trend
- -0.02last 2 rated seasons vs career average before them
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.09 G+A per 9013 goals + 11 assists across 14 league seasons (per-90 from 23584 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 14 (2015–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 5
Rival Clubs(46)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 8 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 6 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | |
| 6 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | |
| 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | |
| 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | |
| 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | |
| 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
1–20 of 46
Transfers
Transfer Value History
Transfer History
Trophies & Awards
3 titles won




