DC
Dorin Codrea
€729KMarket Value
Dorin Codrea
€729KMarket Value
6.9
Season Score
29
Jun 13, 1997
185 cm
Height
0.08
Goals/Match
8
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
6.9
Season Score
29
Jun 13, 1997
185 cm
Height
0.08
Goals/Match
8
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
Performance Overview
Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
- Matches
- 12
- Goals
- 1
- Assists
- —
- Goal Contributions
- —
- Mins/game
- —
- Avg Rating
- 6.93
rating
6.89-0.09(-1.2%)
Last 37 matches
Oct 16, 2025 — Oct 16, 2026
High
7.40
Low
6.32
Avg
6.89
G+A
2
Wins22
Draws8
Losses7
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oct 2026 | 2 | 180 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.50 | 7.19 |
Sep 2026 | 2 | 165 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7.28 |
Aug 2026 | 4 | 349 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.90 |
Jul 2026 | 4 | 363 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.54 |
May 2026 | 5 | 187 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.20 | 7.07 |
Apr 2026 | 4 | 86 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.51 |
Mar 2026 | 3 | 132 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.32 |
Feb 2026 | 4 | 179 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.62 |
Jan 2026 | 3 | 190 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7.08 |
Dec 2025 | 4 | 285 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.78 |
Nov 2025 | 1 | 87 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7.40 |
Oct 2025 | 1 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.66 |
12 months • 37 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
Universitatea Cluj
2024/2025 - now
78300.042,8606.86
ACS Poli Timişoara
2018/2019
55400.074,648-
ASU Poli Timişoara
2019/2020 - 2020/2021
29300.102,226-
Concordia Chiajna
2021/2022 - 2023/2024
26400.151,762-
Total
1881400.0711,496
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Universitatea Cluj
26/27
121———406.93
Universitatea Cluj
25/26
36101,7360.05406.79
Universitatea Cluj
24/25
291—1,1240.08506.91
Concordia Chiajna
23/24
153—9140.3041-
Universitatea Cluj
23/24
10———00-
Concordia Chiajna
22/23
50—3720.0010-
Concordia Chiajna
21/22
61—4760.1950-
ASU Poli Timişoara
20/21
27302,0460.1350-
ASU Poli Timişoara
19/20
2001800.0000-
ACS Poli Timişoara
18/19
55404,6480.0800-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018/2019 | Liga 2: Serie 1 (Romania) | 27 | 2279 | 2 | 0 | 0.08 | — |
| 2018/2019 | Liga 2 (Romania) | 28 | 2369 | 2 | 0 | 0.08 | — |
| 2019/2020 | Liga 2 (Romania) | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2020/2021 | Liga 2 (Romania) | 25 | 1980 | 3 | 0 | 0.14 | — |
| 2023/2024 | Liga 2 (Romania) | 2 | — | 3 | — | — | — |
| 2024/2025 | Superliga (Romania) | 28 | 1034 | 1 | 0 | 0.09 | 6.91 |
| 2025/2026 | Superliga (Romania) | 32 | 1593 | 1 | 0 | 0.06 | 6.79 |
| 2026/2027 | Superliga (Romania) | 9 | 757 | 1 | 0 | 0.12 | 7.02 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
16
Full match
29
Substituted off
37
From Bench
Dorin Codrea: career in numbers
- Best-rated season
- 2026/2027 · 7.02Superliga (Romania)
- Lowest-rated season
- 2025/2026 · 6.79Superliga (Romania)
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.09 G+A per 9013 goals + 0 assists across 8 league seasons (per-90 from 10192 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 8 (2018–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 4
Rival Clubs(44)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 7 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 7 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
1–20 of 44


