ÓV
Óscar Valentín
€2MMarket Value
Óscar Valentín
€2MMarket Value
6.7
Season Score
32
Aug 20, 1994
177 cm
Height
23
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
6.7
Season Score
32
Aug 20, 1994
177 cm
Height
23
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
Performance Overview
Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
- Matches
- 7
- Goals
- 0
- Assists
- 0
- Goal Contributions
- 0
- Mins/game
- 53
- Avg Rating
- 6.70
rating
6.65+0.22(+3.5%)
Last 35 matches
Oct 16, 2025 — Oct 16, 2026
High
7.07
Low
6.37
Avg
6.65
G+A
1
Wins13
Draws11
Losses11
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sep 2026 | 4 | 169 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.69 |
Aug 2026 | 4 | 293 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.47 |
Jul 2026 | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.37 |
May 2026 | 4 | 360 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | - |
Apr 2026 | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | - |
Mar 2026 | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | - |
Feb 2026 | 2 | 180 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.50 | - |
Jan 2026 | 5 | 386 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.72 |
Dec 2025 | 5 | 431 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.97 |
Nov 2025 | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | - |
Oct 2025 | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7.07 |
11 months • 35 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
Rayo Vallecano
2019/2020 - now
268510.0218,2456.88
Rayo Majadahonda
2017/2018 - 2018/2019
47130.023,5467.05
Total
315640.0221,791
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Rayo Vallecano
26/27
7003720.00106.70
Rayo Vallecano
25/26
37102,3950.04416.80
Rayo Vallecano
24/25
36002,0090.00606.77
Rayo Vallecano
23/24
37202,9070.06816.98
Rayo Vallecano
22/23
360—2,7730.001106.89
Rayo Vallecano
21/22
420—3,0440.001206.99
Rayo Vallecano
20/21
40112,9930.061406.97
Rayo Vallecano
19/20
331—1,7520.05806.73
Rayo Majadahonda
18/19
37133,0060.12927.05
Rayo Majadahonda
17/18
100—5400.0090-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018/2019 | La Liga 2 (Spain) | 35 | 2866 | 1 | 3 | 0.13 | 7.05 |
| 2019/2020 | La Liga 2 (Spain) | 29 | 1332 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.78 |
| 2020/2021 | La Liga 2 (Spain) | 39 | 2978 | 0 | 1 | 0.03 | 6.97 |
| 2021/2022 | La Liga | 35 | 2579 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.02 |
| 2022/2023 | La Liga | 34 | 2563 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.88 |
| 2023/2024 | La Liga | 34 | 2702 | 1 | 0 | 0.03 | 6.98 |
| 2024/2025 | La Liga | 34 | 1829 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.74 |
| 2025/2026 | La Liga | 33 | 2118 | 1 | 0 | 0.04 | 6.79 |
| 2026/2027 | La Liga | 7 | 372 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
92
Full match
74
Substituted off
52
From Bench
Óscar Valentín: career in numbers
What stands outUpdated 2026-10-15
- Óscar Valentín: 4.33 tackles + interceptions per 90 in La Liga 2025/2026, #5 of 127 midfielders with 900+ minutes.The median among those 127 midfielders is 2.53 tackles + interceptions per 90; Óscar Valentín's rate comes from 2,118 minutes in La Liga 2025/2026.
- Best-rated season
- 2018/2019 · 7.05La Liga 2 (Spain)
- Lowest-rated season
- 2026/2027 · 6.7La Liga
- Rating trend
- -0.17last 2 rated seasons vs career average before them
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.03 G+A per 903 goals + 4 assists across 9 league seasons (per-90 from 19339 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 9 (2018–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 3
- Rating percentile
- 50thrating 6.79 vs 148 rated peers
- Goals rank
- #70 of 1481 goal
- G+A per 90 percentile
- 16th0.04 per 90
Cohort: 148 La Liga midfielders, 2025/2026, min. 450 minutes.
Rival Clubs(50)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11 | 5 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 10 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | |
| 8 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 8 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | |
| 8 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | |
| 8 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | |
| 8 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 8 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 7 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | |
| 7 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 7 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 7 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 7 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 6 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 6 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | |
| 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 6 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
1–20 of 50
Transfers
Transfer History
Trophies & Awards
1 title won
Championships
Segunda B - Group 1
1x Winner(2017/2018)
1x

