Performance Overview
Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
- Matches
- 10
- Goals
- 1
- Assists
- 0
- Goal Contributions
- 1
- Mins/game
- 75
- Avg Rating
- 6.41
rating
6.43-0.58(-8.5%)
Last 42 matches
Oct 11, 2025 — Oct 11, 2026
High
6.78
Low
6.04
Avg
6.43
G+A
2
Wins17
Draws7
Losses18
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oct 2026 | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.20 |
Sep 2026 | 4 | 316 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.25 | 6.78 |
Aug 2026 | 4 | 254 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.32 |
Jul 2026 | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.06 |
May 2026 | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.04 |
Apr 2026 | 6 | 540 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.40 |
Mar 2026 | 6 | 540 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.55 |
Feb 2026 | 5 | 393 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.43 |
Jan 2026 | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | - |
Nov 2025 | 7 | 630 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.27 |
Oct 2025 | 4 | 360 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.25 | 6.48 |
11 months • 42 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
Chepo
2012/2013 - 2017/2018
118300.033,000-
Marquense
2024/2025 - now
721010.146,2246.53
Santos de Guápiles
2022/2023 - 2024/2025
60610.104,7247.35
Costa del Este
2017/2018 - 2020
52600.124,209-
Sliema Wanderers
2020/2021 - 2021/2022
26200.082,300-
Plaza Amador
2022/2023
9100.11568-
Imabari
2021 - 2022
6000.00496-
Total
3432820.0821,521
National Team
MGAGxGRtg
Panama
2020 - 2022
2000.00180-
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Marquense
26/27
10107500.12006.41
Marquense
25/26
42313,7230.10716.40
Santos de Guápiles
24/25
182—1,2060.1531-
Marquense
24/25
206—1,7510.31306.87
Santos de Guápiles
23/24
37413,0680.15617.35
Santos de Guápiles
22/23
50—4500.0040-
Plaza Amador
2022
9105680.1640-
Sliema Wanderers
21/22
13101,1520.0870-
Imabari
2021
60—4960.0010-
Sliema Wanderers
20/21
13101,1480.0850-
Costa del Este
2020
5104500.2030-
Costa del Este
18/19
46503,6690.12101-
Costa del Este
17/18
100900.0010-
Chepo
17/18
33103,0000.03120-
Chepo
15/16
211———50-
Chepo
14/15
191———40-
Chepo
13/14
310———71-
Chepo
12/13
140———10-
National Team
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Panama
2020
20—1800.0010-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012/2013 | LPF | 14 | — | 0 | — | — | — |
| 2013/2014 | LPF | 31 | — | 0 | — | — | — |
| 2014/2015 | LPF | 19 | — | 1 | — | — | — |
| 2015/2016 | LPF | 21 | — | 1 | — | — | — |
| 2017/2018 | LPF | 33 | 3000 | 1 | 0 | 0.03 | — |
| 2017/2018 | Lpf | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2018/2019 | LPF | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2018/2019 | Lpf | 33 | 2949 | 4 | 0 | 0.12 | — |
| 2019 | Lpf | 12 | 630 | 1 | 0 | 0.14 | — |
| 2020 | Lpf | 5 | 450 | 1 | 0 | 0.2 | — |
| 2020/2021 | Premier League (Malta) | 13 | 1148 | 1 | 0 | 0.08 | — |
| 2021 | J3-League | 5 | 406 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2021/2022 | Premier League (Malta) | 12 | 1062 | 1 | 0 | 0.08 | 0 |
| 2022 | Lpf | 9 | 568 | 1 | 0 | 0.16 | — |
| 2022/2023 | Primera Division (Costa Rica) | 5 | 450 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2023/2024 | Primera Division (Costa Rica) | 37 | 3068 | 4 | 1 | 0.15 | 7.35 |
| 2024/2025 | Liga Nacional | 20 | 1751 | 6 | 0 | 0.31 | 6.87 |
| 2024/2025 | Primera Division (Costa Rica) | 18 | 1206 | 2 | 0 | 0.15 | — |
| 2025/2026 | Liga Nacional | 42 | 3723 | 3 | 1 | 0.1 | 6.4 |
| 2026/2027 | Liga Nacional | 10 | 750 | 1 | 0 | 0.12 | 6.41 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
180
Full match
16
Substituted off
11
From Bench
Óscar Linton: career in numbers
- Best-rated season
- 2023/2024 · 7.35Primera Division (Costa Rica)
- Lowest-rated season
- 2021/2022 · 0Premier League (Malta)
- Rating trend
- +1.67last 2 rated seasons vs career average before them
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.12 G+A per 9028 goals + 2 assists across 20 league seasons (per-90 from 21341 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 20 (2012–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 7
Rival Clubs(34)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 5 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | |
| 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
1–20 of 34
Rival National Teams(2)
Player stats against each opponent national team
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |