Performance Overview
Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
- Matches
- 12
- Goals
- 2
- Assists
- 1
- Goal Contributions
- 3
- Mins/game
- 83
- Avg Rating
- 6.93
rating
6.73+0.24(+3.3%)
Last 42 matches
Oct 15, 2025 — Oct 15, 2026
High
7.44
Low
6.27
Avg
6.73
G+A
5
Wins17
Draws7
Losses18
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oct 2026 | 3 | 270 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.33 | 7.44 |
Sep 2026 | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7.20 |
Aug 2026 | 5 | 450 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.20 | 6.39 |
Jul 2026 | 1 | 90 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.00 | 7.10 |
May 2026 | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.27 |
Apr 2026 | 6 | 495 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.59 |
Mar 2026 | 6 | 540 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.00 | 6.98 |
Feb 2026 | 5 | 442 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.20 | 6.66 |
Jan 2026 | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | - |
Nov 2025 | 6 | 502 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.37 |
Oct 2025 | 3 | 257 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.61 |
11 months • 42 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
Marquense
2025/2026 - now
56420.074,4996.65
Iztapa
2021/2022 - 2022/2023
44500.112,818-
Xelajú
2024/2025
34120.038836.64
Comunicaciones
2022/2023 - 2023/2024
23500.22824-
Total
1571540.109,024
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Marquense
26/27
12219900.27506.93
Marquense
25/26
44213,5090.08806.58
Xelajú
24/25
34128830.31406.64
Comunicaciones
23/24
71—85—20-
Comunicaciones
22/23
164—7390.4990-
Iztapa
21/22
445—2,8180.1650-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021/2022 | Liga Nacional | 44 | 2818 | 5 | 0 | 0.16 | — |
| 2022/2023 | Liga Nacional | 16 | 739 | 4 | 0 | 0.49 | — |
| 2023/2024 | Liga Nacional | 7 | 85 | 1 | 0 | — | — |
| 2024/2025 | Liga Nacional | 32 | — | 1 | 2 | — | 6.64 |
| 2025/2026 | Liga Nacional | 44 | 3509 | 2 | 1 | 0.08 | 6.58 |
| 2026/2027 | Liga Nacional | 13 | — | 2 | 1 | — | 6.88 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
64
Full match
40
Substituted off
45
From Bench
David Chuc: career in numbers
What stands outUpdated 2026-10-15
- David Chuc: 8.44 duels won per 90 in Liga Nacional 2025/2026, #7 of 85 midfielders with 900+ minutes.The median among those 85 midfielders is 5.41 duels won per 90; David Chuc's rate comes from 3,509 minutes in Liga Nacional 2025/2026.
- Best-rated season
- 2026/2027 · 6.88Liga Nacional
- Lowest-rated season
- 2025/2026 · 6.58Liga Nacional
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.16 G+A per 9015 goals + 4 assists across 6 league seasons (per-90 from 7151 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 6 (2021–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 4
- Rating percentile
- 38thrating 6.58 vs 29 rated peers
- Goals rank
- #23 of 292 goals
- G+A per 90 percentile
- 10th0.08 per 90
Cohort: 29 Liga Nacional forwards, 2025/2026, min. 450 minutes.
Rival Clubs(20)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |
| 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 6 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Transfers
Transfer History
Trophies & Awards
1 title won



