Performance Overview
Season Performance 2026
All Competitions
- Matches
- 23
- Mins/game
- —
- Avg Rating
- 6.73
rating
6.73+0.05(+0.8%)
Last 28 matches
Oct 13, 2025 — Oct 13, 2026
High
7.44
Low
6.35
Avg
6.73
G+A
0
Wins8
Draws6
Losses14
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oct 2026 | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.74 |
Sep 2026 | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.69 |
Aug 2026 | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.35 |
Jul 2026 | 4 | 360 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.58 |
May 2026 | 5 | 450 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.95 |
Apr 2026 | 4 | 360 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.54 |
Mar 2026 | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7.44 |
Nov 2025 | 4 | 360 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | - |
Oct 2025 | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | - |
9 months • 28 matches
Career
Club Career
MCSGASvRtg
Vålerenga
2025 - now
374711191,2606.76
Silkeborg IF
2017/2018 - 2022/2023
252119312,1606.38
Viborg FF
2024/2025
14518551,2607.46
Fredericia
2021/2022
14323—1,260-
Total
90142312055,940
Club Career
MCSGASvRtg
Vålerenga
2026
23245—67006.73
Viborg FF
24/25
14--1,260—107.46
Vålerenga
2025
14--1,260—306.80
Fredericia
21/22
143231,260—00-
Silkeborg IF
20/21
624450—00-
Silkeborg IF
19/20
9--810—006.38
Silkeborg IF
18/19
10--900—10-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Saves | Clean sheets | Conceded | Conceded / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018/2019 | First Division (Denmark) | 10 | 900 | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2019/2020 | Superliga (Denmark) | 9 | 810 | 31 | 0 | 58 | 6.44 | 6.38 |
| 2020/2021 | First Division (Denmark) | 6 | 450 | — | 2 | 4 | 0.8 | — |
| 2021/2022 | First Division (Denmark) | 14 | 1260 | — | 3 | 23 | 1.64 | — |
| 2024/2025 | Superliga (Denmark) | 14 | 1260 | 55 | 5 | 16 | 1.14 | 7.46 |
| 2025 | Eliteserien | 14 | 1260 | 52 | 2 | 26 | 1.86 | 6.8 |
| 2026 | Eliteserien | 22 | 1980 | 67 | 2 | 45 | 2.05 | 6.73 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
54
Full match
1
Substituted off
2
From Bench
Oscar Hedvall: career in numbers
- Clean sheets (league)
- 1418% of 79 league appearances
- Goals conceded (league)
- 172
- Saves (league)
- 205
- Conceded per 90
- 2.21over 7020 minutes on record
- Best-rated season
- 2024/2025 · 7.46Superliga (Denmark)
- Lowest-rated season
- 2019/2020 · 6.38Superliga (Denmark)
- Rating trend
- -0.15last 2 rated seasons vs career average before them
- Career involvement (league)
- 0 G+A per 900 goals + 0 assists across 7 league seasons (per-90 from 7920 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 7 (2018–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 5
Rival Clubs(44)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15 | 3 | 7 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 11 | 6 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 10 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 8 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 8 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 7 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 7 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
1–20 of 44
Transfers
Transfer History
Trophies & Awards
1 title won





