OS
Opa Sangante
€200KMarket Value
Opa Sangante
€200KMarket Value
6.7
Season Score
35
Feb 1, 1991
188 cm
Height
0.11
Goals/Match
26
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
6.7
Season Score
35
Feb 1, 1991
188 cm
Height
0.11
Goals/Match
26
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
Performance Overview
Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
- Matches
- 9
- Goals
- 1
- Assists
- 0
- Goal Contributions
- 1
- Mins/game
- 90
- Avg Rating
- 6.72
rating
6.85+0.54(+8.3%)
Last 28 matches
Oct 7, 2025 — Oct 7, 2026
High
7.12
Low
6.35
Avg
6.85
G+A
4
Wins9
Draws6
Losses13
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sep 2026 | 4 | 360 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.25 | 6.98 |
Aug 2026 | 4 | 357 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.45 |
Jul 2026 | 1 | 46 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | - |
May 2026 | 2 | 45 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.61 |
Apr 2026 | 3 | 224 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.84 |
Mar 2026 | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.79 |
Feb 2026 | 4 | 360 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.00 | 6.99 |
Jan 2026 | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.83 |
Nov 2025 | 1 | 31 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.35 |
Oct 2025 | 4 | 360 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.00 | 7.12 |
10 months • 28 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
Châteauroux
2016/2017 - 2022/2023
213730.0317,0196.86
Dunkerque
2023/2024 - now
104740.078,5826.96
Beauvais
2012/2013 - 2014/2015
51100.021,614-
Chambly
2015/2016
27100.041,620-
Total
3951670.0428,835
National Team
MGAGxGRtg
Guinea-Bissau
2021 - now
32020.002,4936.88
Youth Career
MGAGxGRtg
Beauvais II
2012/2013 - 2018/2019
68400.065,864-
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Dunkerque
26/27
7106270.14106.72
Dunkerque
25/26
24031,7760.15416.82
Dunkerque
24/25
39403,2140.11517.04
Dunkerque
23/24
34212,9650.09507.03
Châteauroux
22/23
212—1,4970.12426.53
Châteauroux
21/22
240—2,0840.0060-
Châteauroux
20/21
30002,5520.00806.90
Châteauroux
19/20
25012,1110.04606.96
Châteauroux
18/19
393—3,3910.081006.97
Châteauroux
17/18
39022,9650.061116.83
Châteauroux
16/17
352—2,4190.0770-
Chambly
15/16
271—1,6200.0660-
Beauvais
14/15
210———90-
Beauvais
13/14
211—9900.0921-
Beauvais
12/13
9006240.0000-
National Team
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Guinea-Bissau
2027
2001800.00106.70
Guinea-Bissau
2026
5011800.50006.26
Guinea-Bissau
2025
6004830.00007.05
Guinea-Bissau
2024
10—900.0000-
Guinea-Bissau
2023
8017200.13006.95
Guinea-Bissau
2022
50—3900.0000-
Guinea-Bissau
2021
50—4500.00007.24
Youth Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Beauvais II
18/19
17101,4660.0610-
Beauvais II
17/18
17101,4660.0610-
Beauvais II
12/13
34202,9320.0620-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012/2013 | CFA Group A | 9 | 624 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2012/2013 | National 3: Group K | 17 | 1466 | 1 | 0 | 0.06 | — |
| 2012/2013 | National 3: Bourgogne-Franche-Comté | 17 | 1466 | 1 | 0 | 0.06 | — |
| 2013/2014 | CFA Group A | 21 | 990 | 1 | 0 | 0.09 | — |
| 2014/2015 | CFA Group A | 19 | — | 0 | — | — | — |
| 2015/2016 | Ligue 3 | 27 | 1620 | 1 | 0 | 0.06 | — |
| 2016/2017 | Ligue 3 | 33 | 2299 | 2 | 0 | 0.08 | — |
| 2017/2018 | Ligue 2 | 27 | 2245 | 0 | 2 | 0.08 | 6.83 |
| 2017/2018 | Ligue 3 | 9 | 630 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2017/2018 | National 3: Group K | 17 | 1466 | 1 | 0 | 0.06 | — |
| 2018/2019 | Ligue 2 | 35 | 3121 | 2 | 0 | 0.06 | 6.97 |
| 2018/2019 | National 3: Group K | 17 | 1466 | 1 | 0 | 0.06 | — |
| 2019/2020 | Ligue 2 | 24 | 2021 | 0 | 1 | 0.04 | 6.96 |
| 2020/2021 | Ligue 2 | 29 | 2462 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 |
| 2021/2022 | Ligue 3 | 24 | 2084 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2022/2023 | Ligue 3 | 20 | 1478 | 2 | 0 | 0.12 | — |
| 2023/2024 | Ligue 2 | 34 | 2965 | 2 | 1 | 0.09 | 7.03 |
| 2024/2025 | Ligue 2 | 34 | 2943 | 2 | 0 | 0.06 | 7.02 |
| 2025/2026 | Ligue 2 | 24 | 1776 | 0 | 3 | 0.15 | 6.82 |
| 2026/2027 | Ligue 2 | 7 | 627 | 1 | 0 | 0.14 | 6.72 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
125
Full match
10
Substituted off
14
From Bench
Opa Sangante: career in numbers
What stands outUpdated 2026-10-07
- Opa Sangante: 0.15 assists per 90 in Ligue 2 2025/2026, #9 of 110 defenders with 900+ minutes.Cohort median 0.04; Opa Sangante played 1,776 minutes. Cohort: 110 Ligue 2 defenders with this stat on record, 2025/2026.
- Best-rated season
- 2023/2024 · 7.03Ligue 2
- Lowest-rated season
- 2026/2027 · 6.72Ligue 2
- Rating trend
- -0.18last 2 rated seasons vs career average before them
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.06 G+A per 9017 goals + 7 assists across 20 league seasons (per-90 from 33749 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 20 (2012–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 5
Rival Clubs(45)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
1–20 of 45
Rival National Teams(5)
Player stats against each opponent national team
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Transfers
Transfer History
Trophies & Awards
1 title won
Championships
Ligue 3
1x Winner(2016/2017)
1x



