Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
- Matches
- 3
- Goals
- 0
- Assists
- 0
- Goal Contributions
- 0
- Mins/game
- 14
- Avg Rating
- 6.56
Last 10 matches · rating
Avg 6.59| Date | Opponent | Res | Min | G | A | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 30 | 0-1 | 16' | – | – | 6.7 | |
| Oct 17 | 3-2 | 14' | – | – | 6.6 | |
| Oct 9 | 0-1 | 11' | – | – | 6.4 | |
| May 3 | 0-1 | 12' | – | – | 6.7 | |
| Apr 26 | 1-0 | 22' | – | – | 6.5 | |
| Apr 18 | 1-2 | 90' | 1 | – | 7.3 | |
| Apr 11 | 0-3 | 44' | – | – | 6.4 | |
| Apr 4 | 0-2 | 73' | – | – | 6.2 | |
| Mar 19 | 0-1 | 90' | – | – | 6.3 | |
| Mar 15 | 0-2 | 83' | – | – | 6.9 |
Season 26/27 · all comps
Attack
- Goals
- 0
Passing
- Assists
- 0
- Key passes
- 0
- Passes
- 6
- Crosses (accurate)
- 0 (0)
Duels
- Total
- 9
- Won
- 4
- Dribbles
- 0
Minutes
- Started
- 0
- Off the bench
- 3
- Total
- 41'
- Minutes per match
- 14'
Discipline
- Yellow
- 0
- Red
- 0
- Fouls (drawn)
- 0 (0)
Form · 21 matches
Avg 6.63High 7.3Low 6.2
Position
Attacker
Market value & valuation
Dunkerque · 18.4% of €21MEstimated market value
€3.8M
Dunkerque#1of 24
Senegal#54
Most valuable · Dunkerque
- #1M'Baye Niang€3.8M
- #2
- #3
- #4Egor Prutsev€1.6M
- #5Maxence Prévot€1.5M
Contract & transfers
- Contract until 8 mo
- Jun 30, 2027
- Highest fee paid
- €15M2019 · Rennes
- Cumulative fees
- €31M4 moves
Career · goals by team
| Team | Apps | Goals | A | G/App | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rennes18/19–20/21 | 92 | 30 | 6 | 0.33 | 7.02 |
AC Milan12/13–17/18 | 79 | 12 | 9 | 0.15 | 6.97 |
Auxerre22/23 | 33 | 11 | 0 | 0.33 | 6.73 |
Caen10/11–11/12 | 30 | 5 | 1 | 0.17 | — |
Torino17/18–18/19 | 29 | 4 | 3 | 0.14 | 6.85 |
Gençlerbirliği25/26 | 27 | 6 | 2 | 0.22 | 6.78 |
Bordeaux21/22 | 22 | 3 | 1 | 0.14 | 6.87 |
Montpellier13/14 | 21 | 5 | 2 | 0.24 | 6.73 |
Club career
- 429
- Apps
- 102
- Goals
- 30
- Assists
- 0.24
- G/App
League · 12 seasons
best 18/19 7.125
5
5
4
11
10
1
3
6
6
5
0
14/1515/1616/1717/1818/1919/2020/2121/2222/2323/2424/2526/27
Bars: goals · line: average rating
Honours & transfers
Transfers
- 09/2026
- 08/2025Free
- 01/2025Free
- 09/2024Free
- 01/2024€250K
All matches
Last 21 matches
Nov 7, 2025 — Nov 7, 2026
| Date | Opponent | Result | Mins | G | A | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oct 30 | 0 - 1 | 16' | - | - | - | - | 6.7 | |
Oct 17 | 3 - 2 | 14' | - | - | - | - | 6.6 | |
Oct 9 | 0 - 1 | 11' | - | - | - | - | 6.4 | |
May 3 | 0 - 1 | 12' | - | - | - | - | 6.7 | |
Apr 26 | 1 - 0 | 22' | - | - | - | - | 6.5 | |
Apr 18 | 1 - 2 | 90' | 1 | - | - | - | 7.3 | |
Apr 11 | 0 - 3 | 44' | - | - | - | - | 6.4 | |
Apr 4 | 0 - 2 | 73' | - | - | - | - | 6.2 | |
Mar 19 | 0 - 1 | 90' | - | - | 1 | - | 6.3 | |
Mar 15 | 0 - 2 | 83' | - | - | - | - | 6.9 | |
Mar 9 | 0 - 0 | 6' | - | - | - | - | 6.5 | |
Feb 21 | 0 - 1 | 58' | - | - | - | - | 6.8 | |
Feb 14 | 2 - 2 | 31' | - | - | - | - | 6.4 | |
Feb 1 | 2 - 1 | 59' | - | - | - | - | 6.8 | |
Jan 25 | 1 - 2 | 90' | - | - | - | - | - | |
Dec 18 | 3 - 2 | 76' | 2 | - | - | - | 7.1 | |
Dec 12 | 0 - 0 | 90' | - | - | 1 | - | 6.6 | |
Dec 7 | 3 - 0 | 90' | - | - | - | - | - | |
Nov 28 | 0 - 1 | 90' | - | - | - | - | - | |
Nov 22 | 2 - 3 | 90' | 1 | - | - | - | - | |
Nov 7 | 2 - 1 | 90' | 1 | - | - | - | - |
8 months • 21 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
Rennes
2018/2019 - 2020/2021
923060.336,1957.02
AC Milan
2012/2013 - 2017/2018
791290.153,8906.97
Auxerre
2022/2023
331100.331,5546.73
Caen
2010/2011 - 2011/2012
30510.171,405-
Torino
2017/2018 - 2018/2019
29430.141,7476.85
Gençlerbirliği
2025/2026
27620.221,8166.78
Bordeaux
2021/2022
22310.147276.87
Montpellier
2013/2014
21520.241,4386.73
Genoa
2014/2015
19520.261,053-
Sampdoria
2024/2025
16300.191,1457.02
Adana Demirspor
2023/2024
16810.509947.17
Watford
2016/2017
16220.131,2546.78
Empoli
2023/2024
14610.437067.05
Wydad Casablanca
2024/2025
7200.293866.69
Al Ahli
2020/2021
5000.001196.51
Dunkerque
2026/2027 - now
3000.00416.56
Total
429102300.2424,470
National Team
MGAGxGRtg
Senegal
2018 - 2021
21420.191,3197.22
Youth Career
MGAGxGRtg
Caen II
2010/2011
441000.231,579-
France U21
2013/2014
2100.5018-
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Dunkerque
26/27
30041———6.56
Gençlerbirliği
25/26
27621,8160.406—6.78
Wydad Casablanca
24/25
7203860.472—6.69
Sampdoria
24/25
16301,1450.24517.02
Adana Demirspor
23/24
16819940.812—7.17
Empoli
23/24
14617060.891—7.05
Auxerre
22/23
32701,5540.41226.73
Auxerre
21/22
14-————-
Bordeaux
21/22
22317270.503—6.87
Al Ahli
20/21
5001190.00——6.51
Rennes
20/21
12105190.17——6.75
Rennes
19/20
361502,8810.474—7.08
Rennes
18/19
441462,7950.6410—7.04
Torino
17/18
29431,7470.366—6.85
AC Milan
17/18
2001800.00——-
AC Milan
16/17
20321,2120.37216.84
Watford
16/17
16221,2540.292—6.78
AC Milan
15/16
24851,3720.853—7.08
Genoa
14/15
19521,0530.603—-
Montpellier
13/14
21521,4380.441—6.73
AC Milan
13/14
9012420.371—-
AC Milan
12/13
24118840.203—-
Caen
11/12
23211,0670.252—-
Caen
10/11
7303380.803—-
National Team
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Senegal
2021
1006———-
Senegal
2019
10316360.57——6.83
Senegal
2018
10116770.274—7.61
Youth Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
France U21
2013
21018———-
Caen II
11/12
12003970.004—-
Caen II
10/11
321001,1820.766—-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010/2011 | Ligue 1 | 7 | 338 | 3 | 0 | 0.8 | — |
| 2010/2011 | CFA Group A | 16 | 1182 | 5 | 0 | 0.38 | — |
| 2010/2011 | CFA Group D | 16 | — | 5 | — | — | — |
| 2011/2012 | Ligue 1 | 23 | 1067 | 2 | 0 | 0.17 | — |
| 2011/2012 | CFA Group A | 6 | 397 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2011/2012 | CFA Group D | 6 | — | 0 | — | — | — |
| 2012/2013 | Serie A | 20 | 869 | 0 | 1 | 0.1 | — |
| 2013/2014 | Ligue 1 | 19 | 1386 | 4 | 2 | 0.39 | 6.73 |
| 2013/2014 | Serie A | 8 | 236 | 0 | 1 | 0.38 | — |
| 2014/2015 | Serie A | 19 | 1053 | 5 | 2 | 0.6 | — |
| 2015/2016 | Serie A | 16 | 1162 | 5 | 5 | 0.77 | 7.08 |
| 2016/2017 | Premier League | 16 | 1254 | 2 | 2 | 0.29 | 6.78 |
| 2016/2017 | Serie A | 18 | 1122 | 3 | 2 | 0.4 | 6.84 |
| 2017/2018 | Serie A | 26 | 1540 | 4 | 1 | 0.29 | 6.84 |
| 2018/2019 | Ligue 1 | 29 | 1794 | 11 | 4 | 0.75 | 7.12 |
| 2019/2020 | Ligue 1 | 26 | 2133 | 10 | 0 | 0.42 | 7.07 |
| 2020/2021 | Ligue 1 | 9 | 420 | 1 | 0 | 0.21 | 6.73 |
| 2021/2022 | Ligue 1 | 22 | 727 | 3 | 1 | 0.5 | 6.87 |
| 2022/2023 | Ligue 1 | 30 | 1483 | 6 | 0 | 0.36 | 6.7 |
| 2023/2024 | Serie A | 14 | 706 | 6 | 1 | 0.89 | 7.05 |
| 2023/2024 | Super Lig | 16 | 994 | 8 | 1 | 0.81 | 7.17 |
| 2024/2025 | Serie B | 16 | 1145 | 3 | 0 | 0.24 | 7.02 |
| 2024/2025 | Botola Pro | 7 | 386 | 2 | 0 | 0.47 | 6.69 |
| 2025/2026 | Super Lig | 26 | 1740 | 4 | 2 | 0.31 | 6.77 |
M'Baye Niang: career in numbers
- Best-rated season
- 2023/2024 · 7.17Super Lig
- Lowest-rated season
- 2024/2025 · 6.69Botola Pro
- Rating trend
- -0.19last 2 rated seasons vs career average before them
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.44 G+A per 9092 goals + 25 assists across 24 league seasons (per-90 from 23134 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 24 (2010–2025)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 17
- Rating percentile
- 48thrating 6.77 vs 66 rated peers
- Goals rank
- #33 of 664 goals
- G+A per 90 percentile
- 41st0.31 per 90
Cohort: 66 Super Lig forwards, 2025/2026, min. 450 minutes.
Rival Clubs(50)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16 | 5 | 8 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 12 | 1 | 4 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 12 | 2 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 11 | 4 | 7 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 0 | |
| 9 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 8 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 8 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 8 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 7 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 7 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 7 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 6 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 6 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 4 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | |
| 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 |
1–20 of 50
















