OK
Omer Katz
€300KMarket Value
Omer Katz
€300KMarket Value
6.6
Season Score
28
Apr 21, 1998
1
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
6.6
Season Score
28
Apr 21, 1998
1
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
Performance Overview
Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
- Matches
- 9
- Clean sheets
- 2
- Conceded
- 12
- Saves
- 11
- Mins/game
- 90
- Avg Rating
- 6.58
rating
6.92+0.25(+4.0%)
Last 38 matches
Oct 17, 2025 — Oct 17, 2026
High
7.51
Low
6.12
Avg
6.92
G+A
0
Wins9
Draws12
Losses17
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oct 2026 | 2 | 129 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.59 |
Sep 2026 | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.34 |
Aug 2026 | 4 | 360 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.90 |
Jul 2026 | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.12 |
May 2026 | 5 | 450 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7.16 |
Apr 2026 | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.76 |
Feb 2026 | 4 | 360 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7.43 |
Jan 2026 | 5 | 450 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.85 |
Dec 2025 | 5 | 450 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7.51 |
Nov 2025 | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.57 |
Oct 2025 | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.59 |
11 months • 38 matches
Career
Club Career
MCSGASvRtg
Hapoel Petah Tikva
2020/2021 - now
87171051717,5476.93
Beitar Tel Aviv Ramla
2018/2019
14—-—1,290-
Total
101171051718,837
Club Career
MCSGASvRtg
Hapoel Petah Tikva
26/27
91981011006.58
Hapoel Petah Tikva
25/26
39--3,510—206.93
Hapoel Petah Tikva
24/25
5--303—10-
Hapoel Petah Tikva
23/24
23--2,070—207.07
Hapoel Petah Tikva
22/23
9--764—20-
Hapoel Petah Tikva
21/22
2--90—10-
Beitar Tel Aviv Ramla
18/19
14--1,290—20-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Saves | Clean sheets | Conceded | Conceded / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018/2019 | Liga Leumit | 13 | 1170 | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2023/2024 | Ligat ha'Al | 21 | 1890 | 54 | 5 | 30 | 1.43 | 7.07 |
| 2024/2025 | Liga Leumit | 4 | 303 | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2025/2026 | Ligat ha'Al | 33 | 2970 | 106 | 8 | 49 | 1.48 | 6.93 |
| 2026/2027 | Ligat ha'Al | 6 | 540 | 11 | 1 | 9 | 1.5 | 6.58 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
77
Full match
1
Substituted off
0
From Bench
Omer Katz: career in numbers
- Clean sheets (league)
- 1423% of 60 league appearances
- Goals conceded (league)
- 88
- Saves (league)
- 171
- Conceded per 90
- 1.47over 5400 minutes on record
- Best-rated season
- 2023/2024 · 7.07Ligat ha'Al
- Lowest-rated season
- 2026/2027 · 6.58Ligat ha'Al
- Career involvement (league)
- 0 G+A per 900 goals + 0 assists across 5 league seasons (per-90 from 6873 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 5 (2018–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 2
Rival Clubs(25)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
1–20 of 25
Transfers
Transfer History
Trophies & Awards
1 title won

