HK
Hamidou Keyta
€640KMarket Value
Hamidou Keyta
€640KMarket Value
6.9
Season Score
31
Dec 17, 1994
186 cm
Height
0.19
Goals/Match
Card stats based on2026/2027
6.9
Season Score
31
Dec 17, 1994
186 cm
Height
0.19
Goals/Match
Card stats based on2026/2027
Performance Overview
Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
- Matches
- 2
- Goals
- 0
- Assists
- 0
- Goal Contributions
- 0
- Mins/game
- 17
- Avg Rating
- —
rating
6.70-6.42(-100.0%)
Last 23 matches
Oct 16, 2025 — Oct 16, 2026
High
7.05
Low
6.42
Avg
6.70
G+A
3
Wins5
Draws4
Losses14
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sep 2026 | 2 | 34 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | - |
May 2026 | 2 | 77 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.42 |
Apr 2026 | 3 | 242 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.33 | 6.92 |
Mar 2026 | 3 | 216 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0.33 | 7.05 |
Feb 2026 | 5 | 303 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.62 |
Jan 2026 | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.43 |
Dec 2025 | 1 | 120 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | - |
Nov 2025 | 4 | 189 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.48 |
Oct 2025 | 2 | 108 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.45 |
9 months • 23 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
Botoşani
2019/2020 - 2020/2021
561740.303,347-
Qarabağ
2023/2024
53950.171,6687.19
Zira
2021/2022 - 2022/2023
481300.273,993-
Araz
2025/2026
28310.111,5996.58
Konyaspor
2024/2025
25120.048966.67
Dunărea Călăraşi
2018/2019
21110.05771-
Chambly
2017/2018
18000.00702-
Saint-Étienne
2016/2017
6100.172216.53
Santa Clara
2021/2022
4000.00946.53
Trélissac
2015/2016
3000.00—-
Hapoel Petah Tikva
2026/2027
2000.0034-
Total
26445130.1713,325
Youth Career
MGAGxGRtg
Le Havre II
2014/2015
381100.292,156-
Saint-Étienne II
2016/2017
8300.38630-
Auxerre II
2013/2014
6000.00270-
Chambly II
2017/2018
4100.25237-
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Hapoel Petah Tikva
26/27
20034—00-
Araz
25/26
28311,5990.23206.58
Konyaspor
25/26
2011590.5710-
Konyaspor
24/25
23117370.24406.67
Qarabağ
24/25
71—2310.3900-
Qarabağ
23/24
46851,4370.81207.19
Zira
22/23
348—2,8990.2540-
Zira
21/22
145—1,0940.4121-
Santa Clara
21/22
40—940.00006.53
Botoşani
20/21
311432,0510.7570-
Botoşani
19/20
25311,2960.2860-
Dunărea Călăraşi
18/19
21117710.2330-
Chambly
17/18
180—7020.0020-
Saint-Étienne
16/17
61—2210.41006.53
Trélissac
15/16
30———00-
Youth Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Chambly II
17/18
41—2370.3800-
Saint-Étienne II
16/17
83—6300.4320-
Le Havre II
14/15
381102,1560.4660-
Auxerre II
13/14
60—2700.0000-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013/2014 | National 3: Group C | 6 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2014/2015 | National 3: Group K | 21 | 1256 | 6 | 0 | 0.43 | — |
| 2014/2015 | National 3: Group E | 17 | 900 | 5 | 0 | 0.5 | — |
| 2016/2017 | National 3: Group G | 8 | 630 | 3 | 0 | 0.43 | — |
| 2017/2018 | Ligue 3 | 16 | 702 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2017/2018 | National 3: Group G | 4 | 237 | 1 | 0 | 0.38 | — |
| 2018/2019 | Superliga (Romania) | 20 | 705 | 1 | 1 | 0.26 | — |
| 2019/2020 | Superliga (Romania) | 23 | 1206 | 3 | 1 | 0.3 | — |
| 2020/2021 | Superliga (Romania) | 29 | 1991 | 14 | 3 | 0.77 | — |
| 2021/2022 | Premier League (Azerbaijan) | 14 | 1094 | 5 | 0 | 0.41 | — |
| 2022/2023 | Premier League (Azerbaijan) | 32 | 2707 | 8 | 0 | 0.27 | — |
| 2023/2024 | Premier League (Azerbaijan) | 27 | 962 | 6 | 2 | 0.75 | 7.4 |
| 2024/2025 | Super Lig | 18 | 430 | 1 | 0 | 0.21 | 6.67 |
| 2024/2025 | Premier League (Azerbaijan) | 3 | 204 | 1 | 0 | 0.44 | — |
| 2025/2026 | Premier League (Azerbaijan) | 27 | 1479 | 3 | 1 | 0.24 | 6.58 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
10
Full match
34
Substituted off
65
From Bench
Hamidou Keyta: career in numbers
- Best-rated season
- 2023/2024 · 7.4Premier League (Azerbaijan)
- Lowest-rated season
- 2025/2026 · 6.58Premier League (Azerbaijan)
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.4 G+A per 9057 goals + 8 assists across 15 league seasons (per-90 from 14773 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 15 (2013–2025)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 14
- Rating percentile
- 48thrating 6.58 vs 21 rated peers
- Goals rank
- #12 of 213 goals
- G+A per 90 percentile
- 29th0.24 per 90
Cohort: 21 Premier League (Azerbaijan) forwards, 2025/2026, min. 450 minutes.
Rival Clubs(50)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
1–20 of 50
Transfers
Transfer History
Trophies & Awards
3 titles won












