OM
Omar Rafik Mohamed
€800KMarket Value
Omar Rafik Mohamed
€800KMarket Value
9.1
Season Score
22
Jan 10, 2004
167 cm
Height
0.27
Goals/Match
7
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
9.1
Season Score
22
Jan 10, 2004
167 cm
Height
0.27
Goals/Match
7
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
Performance Overview
Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
- Matches
- 1
- Goals
- 1
- Assists
- 2
- Goal Contributions
- 3
- Mins/game
- 44
- Avg Rating
- 9.10
rating
6.80-2.30(-25.3%)
Last 20 matches
Oct 15, 2025 — Oct 15, 2026
High
9.10
Low
6.44
Avg
6.80
G+A
11
Wins8
Draws3
Losses9
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sep 2026 | 1 | 87 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.80 |
Aug 2026 | 1 | 44 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 1.00 | 9.10 |
May 2026 | 1 | 90 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1.00 | - |
Apr 2026 | 4 | 271 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.54 |
Mar 2026 | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.66 |
Feb 2026 | 2 | 163 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.50 | 7.05 |
Jan 2026 | 3 | 228 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.33 | 6.61 |
Dec 2025 | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.44 |
Nov 2025 | 3 | 191 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0.33 | 7.54 |
Oct 2025 | 2 | 180 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.50 | 6.45 |
10 months • 20 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Al Shamal SC
26/27
11244—109.10
Al Shamal SC
25/26
26762,0910.56106.87
Al Shamal SC
24/25
271052,0700.65207.29
Al Shamal SC
23/24
16218380.32106.93
Al Shamal SC
22/23
60—3020.0010-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022/2023 | Stars League | 5 | 256 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2023/2024 | Stars League | 15 | 794 | 2 | 1 | 0.34 | 6.93 |
| 2024/2025 | Stars League | 21 | 1636 | 8 | 4 | 0.66 | 7.29 |
| 2025/2026 | Stars League | 21 | 1665 | 5 | 5 | 0.54 | 6.87 |
| 2026/2027 | Stars League | 1 | 44 | 1 | 2 | — | 9.1 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
26
Full match
34
Substituted off
17
From Bench
Omar Rafik Mohamed: career in numbers
- Best-rated season
- 2024/2025 · 7.29Stars League
- Lowest-rated season
- 2025/2026 · 6.87Stars League
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.57 G+A per 9016 goals + 12 assists across 5 league seasons (per-90 from 4395 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 5 (2022–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 1
- Rating percentile
- 41strating 6.87 vs 34 rated peers
- Goals rank
- #15 of 345 goals
- G+A per 90 percentile
- 62nd0.54 per 90
Cohort: 34 Stars League forwards, 2025/2026, min. 450 minutes.
Rival Clubs(15)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | |
| 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |

