Performance Overview
Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
- Matches
- —
- Mins/game
- —
- Avg Rating
- —
rating
6.90+0.10(+1.4%)
Last 23 matches
Oct 16, 2025 — Oct 16, 2026
High
7.68
Low
6.37
Avg
6.90
G+A
0
Wins11
Draws5
Losses7
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
May 2026 | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7.23 |
Apr 2026 | 4 | 360 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7.13 |
Mar 2026 | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.39 |
Feb 2026 | 4 | 360 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7.09 |
Jan 2026 | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7.68 |
Dec 2025 | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.37 |
Nov 2025 | 4 | 360 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.79 |
Oct 2025 | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.52 |
8 months • 23 matches
Career
Club Career
MCSGASvRtg
Varaždin
2019/2020 - 2025/2026
1514624240813,4506.94
Lokomotiva Zagreb
2013/2014 - 2015/2016
721149—6,660-
Rudeš
2012/2013
150-—900-
Dinamo Zagreb
2012/2013 - 2015/2016
10315—990-
NEC Nijmegen
2018/2019
40440360-
Lechia Gdańsk
2016/2017 - 2017/2018
1147090-
APOEL
2026/2027 - now
0—-——-
Total
2535149740822,450
Club Career
MCSGASvRtg
Varaždin
25/26
32--2,880—206.92
Varaždin
24/25
33--2,970—206.90
Varaždin
23/24
34--3,060—307.07
Varaždin
22/23
35--3,150—426.95
Varaždin
21/22
1--90—00-
Varaždin
20/21
16--1,300—206.79
NEC Nijmegen
18/19
4--360—00-
Lechia Gdańsk
17/18
114290000-
Lokomotiva Zagreb
15/16
35--3,330—10-
Lokomotiva Zagreb
14/15
10162900—00-
Dinamo Zagreb
13/14
10--990—00-
Lokomotiva Zagreb
13/14
270302,430—20-
Rudeš
12/13
150-900—00-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Saves | Clean sheets | Conceded | Conceded / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012/2013 | 2. HNL | 15 | 900 | — | 0 | — | — | — |
| 2013/2014 | 1. HNL | 27 | 2430 | — | 0 | 30 | 1.11 | — |
| 2014/2015 | 1. HNL | 10 | 900 | — | 1 | 62 | 6.2 | — |
| 2015/2016 | 1. HNL | 33 | 2970 | — | 0 | 47 | 1.42 | — |
| 2018/2019 | Eerste Divisie | 4 | 360 | 0 | 0 | 38 | 9.5 | — |
| 2020/2021 | 1. HNL | 16 | 1300 | 44 | 2 | 54 | 3.74 | 6.79 |
| 2021/2022 | 2. HNL | 1 | 90 | 0 | 1 | 18 | 18 | — |
| 2022/2023 | 1. HNL | 34 | 3060 | 107 | 7 | 51 | 1.5 | 6.95 |
| 2023/2024 | 1. HNL | 33 | 2970 | 98 | 10 | 43 | 1.3 | 7.07 |
| 2024/2025 | 1. HNL | 32 | 2880 | 56 | 16 | 16 | 0.5 | 6.9 |
| 2025/2026 | 1. HNL | 32 | 2880 | 103 | 9 | 40 | 1.25 | 6.92 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
149
Full match
0
Substituted off
2
From Bench
Oliver Zelenika: career in numbers
- Clean sheets (league)
- 4619% of 237 league appearances
- Goals conceded (league)
- 399
- Saves (league)
- 408
- Conceded per 90
- 1.81over 19840 minutes on record
- Best-rated season
- 2023/2024 · 7.071. HNL
- Lowest-rated season
- 2020/2021 · 6.791. HNL
- Rating trend
- -0.03last 2 rated seasons vs career average before them
- Career involvement (league)
- 0 G+A per 900 goals + 0 assists across 11 league seasons (per-90 from 20740 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 11 (2012–2025)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 6
- Rating percentile
- 80thrating 6.92 vs 15 rated peers
Cohort: 15 1. HNL goalkeepers, 2025/2026, min. 450 minutes.
Rival Clubs(46)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10 | 3 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | |
| 9 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 9 | 3 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 8 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 8 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 8 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 7 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
1–20 of 46
Transfers
Transfer History
Trophies & Awards
2 titles won
Championships
1. HNL
1x Winner(2013/2014)
1x
2. HNL
1x Winner(2021/2022)
1x






