D
Dálcio
€704KMarket Value
Dálcio
€704KMarket Value
6.8
Season Score
30
May 22, 1996
186 cm
Height
0.17
Goals/Match
8
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
6.8
Season Score
30
May 22, 1996
186 cm
Height
0.17
Goals/Match
8
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
Performance Overview
Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
- Matches
- 6
- Goals
- 1
- Assists
- 1
- Goal Contributions
- 2
- Mins/game
- 90
- Avg Rating
- 6.75
rating
6.66-0.27(-3.9%)
Last 37 matches
Oct 17, 2025 — Oct 17, 2026
High
6.85
Low
6.37
Avg
6.66
G+A
2
Wins14
Draws9
Losses14
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oct 2026 | 1 | 90 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1.00 | 6.57 |
Sep 2026 | 4 | 360 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.00 | 6.84 |
Aug 2026 | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.38 |
May 2026 | 5 | 450 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.75 |
Apr 2026 | 6 | 385 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.70 |
Mar 2026 | 3 | 233 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.85 |
Feb 2026 | 6 | 421 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.49 |
Jan 2026 | 3 | 126 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.83 |
Nov 2025 | 4 | 360 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | - |
Oct 2025 | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.37 |
10 months • 37 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
APOEL
2022/2023 - now
108900.087,9476.61
Panaitolikos
2019/2020 - 2020/2021
67220.034,729-
Ionikos
2021/2022
34510.152,822-
Belenenses
2018/2019
26000.001,4056.70
Crvena Zvezda
2024/2025
21010.001,0376.94
Ankaragücü
2024/2025
13110.089867.13
Rangers
2017/2018
4000.00134-
Total
2731750.0619,060
National Team
MGAGxGRtg
Guinea-Bissau
2023 - now
24030.001,5516.86
Youth Career
MGAGxGRtg
Benfica II
2015/2016 - 2018/2019
34110.032,283-
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
APOEL
26/27
4103600.25116.58
APOEL
25/26
36102,4790.04406.55
Crvena Zvezda
24/25
21011,0370.09006.94
Ankaragücü
24/25
13119860.18207.13
APOEL
23/24
31302,5540.11316.68
APOEL
22/23
374—2,5540.1420-
Ionikos
21/22
34512,8220.1930-
Panaitolikos
20/21
33012,1010.0430-
Panaitolikos
19/20
34212,6280.1070-
Belenenses
18/19
260—1,4050.00406.70
Rangers
17/18
40—1340.0000-
National Team
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Guinea-Bissau
2027
2011800.50107.10
Guinea-Bissau
2026
6003550.00006.47
Guinea-Bissau
2025
6003790.00007.08
Guinea-Bissau
2024
10—900.0000-
Guinea-Bissau
2023
9025470.33006.92
Youth Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Benfica II
16/17
33112,2830.0880-
Benfica II
15/16
10———00-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014/2015 | Liga Portugal | 14 | 813 | 0 | 1 | 0.11 | 6.43 |
| 2015/2016 | Liga Portugal | 3 | 125 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.39 |
| 2015/2016 | Liga Portugal 2 | 1 | — | 0 | — | — | — |
| 2016/2017 | Liga Portugal 2 | 33 | 2283 | 1 | 1 | 0.08 | — |
| 2018/2019 | Liga Portugal | 23 | 1206 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 |
| 2019/2020 | Super League (Greece) | 30 | 2268 | 1 | 1 | 0.08 | — |
| 2020/2021 | Super League (Greece) | 31 | 1995 | 0 | 1 | 0.05 | — |
| 2021/2022 | Super League (Greece) | 31 | 2623 | 4 | 1 | 0.17 | — |
| 2022/2023 | 1. Division | 34 | 2284 | 2 | 0 | 0.08 | — |
| 2023/2024 | 1. Division | 31 | 2554 | 3 | 0 | 0.11 | 6.68 |
| 2024/2025 | Super Liga (Serbia) | 13 | 757 | 0 | 1 | 0.12 | 7.1 |
| 2024/2025 | 1. Lig | 13 | 986 | 1 | 1 | 0.18 | 7.13 |
| 2025/2026 | 1. Division | 33 | 2301 | 1 | 0 | 0.04 | 6.55 |
| 2026/2027 | 1. Division | 4 | 360 | 1 | 0 | 0.25 | 6.58 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
73
Full match
25
Substituted off
27
From Bench
Dálcio: career in numbers
- Best-rated season
- 2024/2025 · 7.131. Lig
- Lowest-rated season
- 2014/2015 · 6.43Liga Portugal
- Rating trend
- +0.11last 2 rated seasons vs career average before them
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.09 G+A per 9014 goals + 7 assists across 14 league seasons (per-90 from 20555 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 14 (2014–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 8
- Rating percentile
- 60thrating 6.55 vs 86 rated peers
- Goals rank
- #46 of 861 goal
- G+A per 90 percentile
- 14th0.04 per 90
Cohort: 86 1. Division midfielders, 2025/2026, min. 450 minutes.
Rival Clubs(50)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12 | 6 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 11 | 5 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | |
| 11 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 10 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | |
| 10 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 9 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 9 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 9 | 2 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 8 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | |
| 7 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 6 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 6 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 6 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
1–20 of 50
Transfers
Transfer History
Trophies & Awards
3 titles won








