Performance Overview
Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
- Matches
- 7
- Goals
- 0
- Assists
- 1
- Goal Contributions
- 1
- Mins/game
- 76
- Avg Rating
- 6.85
rating
6.97-0.08(-1.1%)
Last 44 matches
Oct 13, 2025 — Oct 13, 2026
High
7.42
Low
6.70
Avg
6.97
G+A
18
Wins19
Draws13
Losses12
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oct 2026 | 3 | 202 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.00 | 6.80 |
Sep 2026 | 5 | 411 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.00 | 6.88 |
Aug 2026 | 4 | 360 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.70 |
May 2026 | 4 | 354 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0.75 | 7.42 |
Apr 2026 | 6 | 537 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0.33 | 7.04 |
Mar 2026 | 5 | 383 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.00 | 6.73 |
Feb 2026 | 5 | 450 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0.40 | 7.12 |
Jan 2026 | 6 | 500 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 0.33 | 6.99 |
Dec 2025 | 5 | 241 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0.60 | 6.98 |
Oct 2025 | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | - |
10 months • 44 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
Sheffield United
2019/2020 - 2023/2024
1592970.188,7426.99
Swansea City
2015/2016 - 2018/2019
622670.424,0577.10
Hull City
2025/2026 - now
491980.393,7297.09
Las Palmas
2024/2025
35550.141,9506.91
Barnsley
2017/2018
17800.471,4207.24
Chester
2014/2015
13500.38—-
Bradford City
2014/2015
10000.00195-
Newport County
2014/2015 - 2015/2016
7310.43122-
Total
35295280.2720,215
National Team
MGAGxGRtg
Scotland
2018 - now
20010.001,0096.82
Youth Career
MGAGxGRtg
Scotland U21
2016/2017
7100.14350-
Swansea City U23
2016/2017 - 2017/2018
5310.6090-
Scotland U21
2019/2020
4100.25293-
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Hull City
26/27
7015320.17406.85
Hull City
25/26
421973,1970.73907.13
Las Palmas
24/25
35551,9500.46306.91
Sheffield United
23/24
23631,3680.59726.94
Sheffield United
22/23
411522,4020.641007.19
Sheffield United
21/22
30121,1770.23406.87
Sheffield United
20/21
251—1,4490.06206.89
Sheffield United
19/20
406—2,3460.23406.96
Swansea City
18/19
442453,5730.73507.26
Swansea City
17/18
12013410.26006.74
Barnsley
17/18
178—1,4200.51207.24
Swansea City
16/17
6211431.89006.69
Newport County
15/16
73—1222.9530-
Bradford City
14/15
100—1950.0000-
Chester
14/15
135———00-
National Team
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Scotland
2026
4012610.34106.88
Scotland
2022
10—17—006.83
Scotland
2020
90—4510.00106.79
Scotland
2018
60—2800.0000-
Youth Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Scotland U21
2019
41—2930.3110-
Swansea City U23
17/18
111902.0000-
Scotland U21
16/17
7103500.2610-
Swansea City U23
16/17
42———00-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013/2014 | League One (England) | 6 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2014/2015 | League One (England) | 7 | 85 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2014/2015 | Enterprise National League (England) | 13 | — | 5 | — | — | — |
| 2015/2016 | League Two (England) | 2 | 122 | 3 | 0 | 2.21 | — |
| 2016/2017 | Premier League | 5 | 77 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.69 |
| 2017/2018 | Premier League | 11 | 269 | 0 | 1 | 0.33 | 6.76 |
| 2017/2018 | Championship (England) | 17 | 1420 | 8 | 0 | 0.51 | 7.24 |
| 2018/2019 | Championship (England) | 42 | 3414 | 22 | 5 | 0.71 | 7.29 |
| 2019/2020 | Premier League | 36 | 2118 | 6 | 0 | 0.25 | 6.99 |
| 2020/2021 | Premier League | 23 | 1316 | 1 | 0 | 0.07 | 6.93 |
| 2021/2022 | Championship (England) | 28 | 1013 | 0 | 2 | 0.18 | 6.85 |
| 2022/2023 | Championship (England) | 38 | 2222 | 13 | 2 | 0.61 | 7.2 |
| 2023/2024 | Premier League | 21 | 1295 | 6 | 3 | 0.63 | 6.96 |
| 2024/2025 | La Liga | 34 | 1860 | 3 | 4 | 0.34 | 6.84 |
| 2025/2026 | Championship (England) | 40 | 3001 | 18 | 7 | 0.75 | 7.13 |
| 2026/2027 | Premier League | 6 | 532 | 0 | 1 | 0.17 | 6.85 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
58
Full match
31
Substituted off
27
From Bench
Oli McBurnie: career in numbers
What stands outUpdated 2026-10-13
- Oli McBurnie's 0.54 goals per 90 in the Championship (England) 2025/2026 is the highest since 2018/2019 (0.58 in the Championship (England)).18 goals in 3,001 minutes; 6 league seasons with 900+ minutes in between, all lower.
- Oli McBurnie: 0.21 assists per 90 in the Championship (England) 2025/2026, #7 of 86 forwards with 900+ minutes.The median among those 86 forwards is 0.09 assists per 90; Oli McBurnie's rate comes from 3,001 minutes in the Championship (England) 2025/2026.
- Oli McBurnie: 0.54 goals per 90 in the Championship (England) 2025/2026, #8 of 86 forwards with 900+ minutes.The median among those 86 forwards is 0.29 goals per 90; Oli McBurnie's rate comes from 3,001 minutes in the Championship (England) 2025/2026.
- Best-rated season
- 2018/2019 · 7.29Championship (England)
- Lowest-rated season
- 2016/2017 · 6.69Premier League
- Rating trend
- +0.02last 2 rated seasons vs career average before them
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.5 G+A per 9085 goals + 25 assists across 16 league seasons (per-90 from 19014 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 16 (2013–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 10
Rival Clubs(50)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 12 | 6 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 11 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 11 | 3 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 11 | 6 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 9 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | |
| 9 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 9 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 9 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | |
| 9 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 9 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 9 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 8 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |
| 8 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | |
| 8 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | |
| 7 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 7 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 7 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 1 | |
| 7 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 7 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
1–20 of 50
Transfers
Transfer Value History
Transfer History
Career — Oli McBurnie
His highest-scoring season on record is 18/19, with 24 goals for Swansea City in 44 appearances.








