Performance Overview
Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
- Matches
- 6
- Goals
- 0
- Assists
- 1
- Goal Contributions
- 1
- Mins/game
- 49
- Avg Rating
- 6.99
rating
6.83-0.09(-1.2%)
Last 28 matches
Oct 17, 2025 — Oct 17, 2026
High
8.44
Low
6.09
Avg
6.83
G+A
7
Wins6
Draws11
Losses11
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oct 2026 | 2 | 155 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7.27 |
Sep 2026 | 3 | 123 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.00 | 7.36 |
Aug 2026 | 1 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.56 |
Jul 2026 | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.09 |
May 2026 | 2 | 142 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.59 |
Apr 2026 | 4 | 204 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.00 | 6.86 |
Mar 2026 | 1 | 22 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2.00 | 8.44 |
Feb 2026 | 4 | 206 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.00 | 6.81 |
Jan 2026 | 4 | 285 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.61 |
Nov 2025 | 2 | 157 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.99 |
Oct 2025 | 4 | 282 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0.25 | 6.68 |
11 months • 28 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
Sochaux
2023/2024 - 2024/2025
59680.103,2786.71
Boulogne
2025/2026 - now
36340.081,9806.82
Cholet
2022/2023
25600.241,975-
Angers SCO
2022/2023
5000.00396.89
Total
12515120.127,272
Youth Career
MGAGxGRtg
Angers SCO II
2020/2021 - 2021/2022
19600.321,278-
Lille II
2019/2020
5000.00359-
Lille U19
2018/2019 - 2019/2020
3210.67270-
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Boulogne
26/27
6012940.31006.99
Boulogne
25/26
30331,6860.32306.79
Sochaux
24/25
24011,4520.06206.73
Sochaux
23/24
35671,8260.64706.70
Angers SCO
23/24
20—35—006.89
Cholet
22/23
256—1,9750.27110-
Angers SCO
21/22
30—4—00-
Youth Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Angers SCO II
21/22
103—7290.3720-
Angers SCO II
20/21
93—5490.4920-
Lille U19
19/20
3212701.0000-
Lille II
19/20
50—3590.0010-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019/2020 | CFA Group A | 5 | 359 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2020/2021 | CFA Group D | 9 | 549 | 3 | 0 | 0.49 | — |
| 2021/2022 | CFA Group D | 10 | 729 | 3 | 0 | 0.37 | — |
| 2022/2023 | Ligue 3 | 25 | 1975 | 6 | 0 | 0.27 | — |
| 2023/2024 | Ligue 2 | 2 | 35 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.89 |
| 2023/2024 | Ligue 3 | 30 | 1527 | 5 | 6 | 0.65 | — |
| 2024/2025 | Ligue 3 | 24 | 1452 | 0 | 1 | 0.06 | 6.73 |
| 2025/2026 | Ligue 2 | 30 | 1686 | 3 | 3 | 0.32 | 6.79 |
| 2026/2027 | Ligue 2 | 6 | 294 | 0 | 1 | 0.31 | 6.99 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
43
Full match
53
Substituted off
44
From Bench
Noah Fatar: career in numbers
What stands outUpdated 2026-10-17
- Noah Fatar: 2.62 shots per 90 in Ligue 2 2025/2026, #3 of 96 midfielders with 900+ minutes.The median among those 96 midfielders is 1.20 shots per 90; Noah Fatar's rate comes from 1,686 minutes in Ligue 2 2025/2026.
- Noah Fatar: 6.83 duels won per 90 in Ligue 2 2025/2026, #6 of 96 midfielders with 900+ minutes.The median among those 96 midfielders is 4.82 duels won per 90; Noah Fatar's rate comes from 1,686 minutes in Ligue 2 2025/2026.
- Best-rated season
- 2026/2027 · 6.99Ligue 2
- Lowest-rated season
- 2024/2025 · 6.73Ligue 3
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.32 G+A per 9020 goals + 11 assists across 9 league seasons (per-90 from 8606 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 9 (2019–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 7
- Rating percentile
- 52ndrating 6.79 vs 75 rated peers
- Goals rank
- #40 of 753 goals
- G+A per 90 percentile
- 33rd0.32 per 90
Cohort: 75 Ligue 2 forwards, 2025/2026, min. 450 minutes.
Rival Clubs(50)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
1–20 of 50






